Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Demmon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
Team Name
IA-none
Ottumwa
Ottumwa Wrestling Club
eddyville blakesburg rockets
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
DEC 2-0
B. Cash
Roosevelt Wrestling
Iowa USA Junior State Freestyle
Freestyle
135 lbs
06/07
W
F 4-2 0:34
D. Taylor
Future Trojans
Iowa USA Junior State Freestyle
Freestyle
135 lbs
06/07
W
DEC 6-4
S. McDonnell
Millennium
Iowa USA Junior State Freestyle
Freestyle
135 lbs
06/07
W
TF 6-0
J. Clark
Excel Wrestling
Iowa USA Junior State Freestyle
Freestyle
135 lbs
06/07
W
DEC 3-0
C. Hoskins
Chief Nation
Iowa USA Junior State Freestyle
Freestyle
135 lbs
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
DEC 8-7
L. Pint
IA-Waverly Area Wrestling club
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 12
130
04/05
W
F 0-0 4:54
B. Thome
WI-Team Exuberance
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 10
130
04/05
W
DEC 6-3
S. Blayer
IA-team Blayer
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8
130
04/05
L
DEC 4-0
J. Lavalle
MN-Minnesota Storm
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 7
130
04/04
W
DEC 9-2
F. Romer
IN-TEAM INDIANA
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
130
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
W
TF 7-1
N. Trizzino
Knights Wrestling Academy
IWF Junior State Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
06/02
W
F 0-0 1:36
B. Cross
mason city freestyle club
IWF Junior State Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
06/02
W
TF 7-0
J. Kyle
Assumption High School
IWF Junior State Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
05/05
L
F 0-0 0:53
M. Ballweg
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
05/05
L
DEC 6-2
I. Montemayor
Illinois
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
DEF 0-0
C. Randolph
Super Troopers
Iowa USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Schedule
125
06/03
L
DEC 6-3
J. Nicholson
Rough Riders
Iowa USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Schedule
125
06/03
L
TF 7-0
M. Kist
Mid Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Schedule
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024