Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin LaValle
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2016
2015
2012
2009
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
Minnesota
Minnesota Storm
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
DEC 6-4
T. LaMont
Champions Wrestling Club
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
1st Place
59
04/01
W
TF 11-2 5:35
A. Kalil
Marines
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 6.1 Semis
59
04/01
W
TF 8-0 3:36
T. Pelot
NMU-OTS
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 4.1 Quarterfinals
59
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 10-7
A. Kalil
Marines
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 59 KG
12/18
W
F 12-4 2:05
X. Johnson
Marines
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 5 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 59 KG
12/18
W
DEC 6-0
R. Miranda
NMU-OTS
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 4 Cons 64, 32
GR 59 KG
12/18
L
TF 9-0 0:25
S. Jones
NYAC/NMU
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 3 Championship
GR 59 KG
12/18
W
TF 8-0 1:32
M. Fuenffinger
Army (WCAP)
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 2 Championship
GR 59 KG
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 1-0
J. Chase
NYAC
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 9.5 Cons Semis
60 KG
04/01
W
F 0-0 1:03
I. Moser
Marines
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 8.5
60 KG
04/01
W
DEC 4-0
E. Miller
Southern MN Wrestling Club
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 7.5
60 KG
04/01
L
DEC 1-0
J. Chudzinski
Happy Yo
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Quarterfinals
60 KG
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
DEC 1-0
K. Komata
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/10
L
DEC 1-0
C. Hanafee
New York
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/10
W
DEC 1-4
D. Klingsheim
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 1-0
J. Colon
Iowa
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 4-2
B. Brown
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 3-1
D. Erickson
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
L
DEC 3-2
K. Moss
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
L
DEC 3-2
K. Moss
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/09
W
DEC 7-0
R. Rowland
Florida
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
130
04/08
W
DEC 3-1
A. Jerome
Shamrock
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
placement
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 4-0
T. Andrews
Pinnacle School of Wrestlling
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 1-0
V. Gallegos
DENVER ALL STARS
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
semis
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/08
W
TF 7-1
P. LeVasseur
Minnesota Storm
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 2-0
J. Chase
Pinnacle School of Wrestlling
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/08
W
TF 5-0
P. McAfee
Windy City
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Dunnett
New Jersey
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/26
L
DEC 1-1
A. Ramos
Illinois
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/26
L
DEC 1-0
S. White
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/25
W
DEC 1-1
J. Demmon
Iowa
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/25
W
TF 5-5
G. Frey
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/25
W
F 7-0 0:44
S. Mcgough
Arizona
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
W
DEC 5-6
D. Klingsheim
California
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
W
TF 6-0
C. Rasche
Illinois
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
W
TF 7-1
C. Perino
Louisiana
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/24
W
F 0-0 0:59
A. Weiss
Kansas
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/22
L
DEC 2-0
L. Goettl
Arizona
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/22
W
DEC 6-3
L. Coleman
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/22
W
DEC 3-6
L. Coleman
Illinois
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/21
W
DEC 3-0
J. Walters
Michigan
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/21
W
DEC 3-0
J. Walters
Michigan
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/21
W
TF 6-0
N. Wilcox
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/21
W
TF 7-0
B. Westerman
Georgia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/21
W
TF 7-0
T. Smith
Indiana
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/20
W
DEC 5-0
J. Love
Montana
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/20
W
TF 6-0
J. Locksmith
Florida
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
07/20
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Nalley
Washington
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
125
05/11
W
DEC 6-0
I. Fisher
Oklahoma
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 1-2
L. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 4-0
D. Fisher
Illinois
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
05/10
L
DEC 4-1
N. Moore
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
05/10
L
DEC 4-1
N. Moore
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 5-1
C. Wagner
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
130 lbs
05/09
W
TF 7-0
B. Cash
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
05/09
W
DEC 6-4
A. Gilenson
Illinois
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
05/09
W
DEC 5-0
L. Pint
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
05/09
W
DEC 5-0
L. Pint
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
05/09
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Narvaez
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
130
04/25
W
F 0-1 1:51
R. Jauch
Illinois
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/25
W
F 3-1 0:34
K. Komata
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/25
W
DEC 4-2
P. Levasseur
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/24
W
DEC 3-1
B. Mangum
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/24
W
TF 7-0
A. Blank
Connecticut
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/24
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rana
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/24
W
TF 7-0
K. Sullivan
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/24
W
TF 6-0
A. Moreno
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/24
W
DEC 3-2
C. Thornock
California
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125
04/24
W
TF 6-0
T. Kelliher
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
125
04/23
W
DEC 2-2
K. Tao
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
125
04/23
W
DEC 4-0
K. Moss
Utah
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
125
04/23
W
DEC 4-0
K. Moss
Utah
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
125
04/23
L
DEC 4-4
K. Komata
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
125
04/23
L
DEC 4-4
K. Komata
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
125
04/23
W
DEC 5-1
K. Hagerty
Missouri
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
125
04/23
W
TF 5-0
B. Horton
Arizona
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
125
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
DEC 2-0
C. Villalonga
New Jersey
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
DEC 1-0
N. Dardanes
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
L
DEC 2-0
A. Curcio
New Jersey
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
DEC 1-0
T. Spangler
Virginia
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
F 0-0 1:53
M. Radcliff
Florida
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/24
W
DEC 5-1
M. Moreno
Arizona
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/22
L
DEC 0-3
R. Perkins
Nebraska
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/22
L
DEC 5-2
E. Coleman
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/22
W
DEC 2-0
T. Huffman
Idaho
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
DEC 5-3
D. O`malley
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
DEC 5-0
C. Shavlik
Kansas
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
DEC 3-0
S. Thomas
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
TF 6-0
M. Turner
Washington
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
TF 7-0
C. Smith
Indiana
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
TF 7-1
R. Sissenstein
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
TF 6-0
A. Thurgood
California
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
DEC 6-0
E. Spjut
Texas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/27
L
DEC 5-2
J. Cobos
Ohio
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/26
W
DEC 7-6
M. Moorhouse
Arizona
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/26
W
DEC 3-2
E. Coleman
Illinois
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/26
W
TF 7-0
J. Mitchell
Louisiana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
L
DEC 1-1
S. Quesada
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 3-1
D. Brown
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 2-1
D. Pousson
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
L
DEC 7-0
E. Luna
Oregon
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 5-0
S. Jacobs
Idaho
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 1-1
W. Gunter
Oklahoma
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
112
06/16
L
DEC 3-1
B. Wienke
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/16
L
DEC 9-2
E. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
112
06/16
L
TF 5-0
D. Carew
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
06/16
W
DEC 3-2
E. Coleman
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
06/15
L
DEC 2-1
B. Wienke
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
06/15
W
DEC 5-0
S. Moe
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
06/15
W
F 0-0 0:46
D. Rios
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
112
04/13
L
TF 1-2
R. Vandertoolen
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
105
04/12
L
DEC 2-3
W. Ray
Utah
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
105
04/12
W
DEC 3-9
T. Cox
Wyoming
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
105
04/12
L
DEC 0-6
C. Lensing
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
105
04/12
W
DEC 1-7
R. Jauch
Illinois
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
105
04/12
W
DEC 9-5
J. Evans
Nevada
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
105
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023