Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jordan hunter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
11 AYWO Team Vulcan
Blue Team - Tournament Truck
Bryant
Bryant High
Buckhorn
Buckhorn High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VFA 0:42 6-0
K. Clark
Alabama
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
182 lbs
07/19
L
VSU 10-0 1:42
V. Marcelli
Ohio
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 64
182 lbs
07/15
L
VSU1 13-2 1:18
G. Escobedo
California
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
182 lbs
07/15
L
VSU1 12-2 1:49
R. Neu
Wisconsin
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 64
182 lbs
02/24
L
MD 18-4
C. Tartar
Red Team - Rudis
Bama`s Battle of the Best
Finals (2 Man)
154
01/25
L
DEC 1-0
J. Lewis
---
Little Rock Central @ Bryant
Round 1
160
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hanna
Greenwood
Cabot Pools
Consolation Round
170
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
R. Tillery
Searcy
Cabot Pools
Round 5 (10 Man)
170
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lonnie
Little Rock Central
Cabot Pools
Round 3
170
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
B. Lock
Conway
Cabot Pools
Round 2
170
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
C. Randall
---
Cabot Pools
Round 1
170
12/11
L
F 0-0
S. Sanders
---
Van Buren Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/11
L
F 4-0 0:43
I. Johnson
Greenwood
Van Buren Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 0-0
S. Showalter
McAlester
Van Buren Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/09
W
F 5-0 5:03
J. Harris
Fort Smith Northside
Van Buren Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/08
W
F 5-0
S. Nichols
Greenbrier HS
Van Buren Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
L
F 0-0
J. Wills
---
Glen Rose @ Bryant
Round 1
170
12/02
L
F 12-5 4:00
G. FRANCOVITCH
Bob Jones
38th Huntsville Invitational
rd. 10 placement
182
12/02
W
F 13-2 3:10
M. BILLINGSLEY
Scottsboro
38th Huntsville Invitational
rd.9
182
12/02
W
TF 24-9 4:52
E. Rose
Sparkman
38th Huntsville Invitational
rd. 8 sat
182
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:53
D. Walker
Conway
Little Rock Central Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Varsity 160
12/02
W
F 10-1 2:19
T. BILLINGSLEY
Scottsboro
38th Huntsville Invitational
rd. 7 sat
182
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:13
J. Lewis
Little Rock Central
Little Rock Central Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Varsity 160
12/02
W
MD 19-7
L. Roberts
---
38th Huntsville Invitational
Rd. 6 Sat
182
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
A. -Drake
Maumelle Charter
Little Rock Central Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
Varsity 160
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
T. Crumley
St. John Paul II
38th Huntsville Invitational
rd. 5 fri
182
12/02
W
TF 16-0 2:43
J. Oxford
Independence
38th Huntsville Invitational
Rd 4 Fri
182
12/02
W
TF 15-0 2:15
X. SHIPP
Arab
38th Huntsville Invitational
Rd. 3 fri
182
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
I. Cangelosi
Sparkman
38th Huntsville Invitational
Rd. 2 fri
182
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
D. Swatzell
---
38th Huntsville Invitational
Rd. 1 fri
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VFA 1:21 6-0
A. Wilson
Colorado
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
170 lbs
07/19
L
VFA 1:22 5-6
K. Probis
California
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Round of 64
170 lbs
07/15
L
VFA 4:39 9-2
B. Boyd
Missouri
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 32-2
170 lbs
07/15
L
VFA 4:24 16-11
K. Haas
Kansas
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 32
170 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 10-0 0:13
G. Watson
Idaho
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 64
170 lbs
06/12
L
F 6-2 1:38
G. Braun
14 Team Ohio Mafia
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Round 6 6/13 10am & 12pm
182
06/12
L
F 6-7 2:23
M. Hale
21 Contender Elite Gladiator
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Round 7 6/13 2pm
170
06/12
W
F 5-3 0:49
J. Hartford
24 South Dakota Blue
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
170
06/12
L
F 3-2 1:07
J. Rader
22 Indiana Mat Gorillas
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Round 4 6/12 2pm
170
06/12
L
F 5-0 1:11
I. Torrey
25 Team Michigan Blue
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Round 9 6/14 10am
170
06/12
L
F 7-6 1:41
G. Wokojance
23 Ohio Titan
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Round 1 6/12 8am
170
06/12
W
F 9-2 1:20
J. Hartford
24 South Dakota Blue
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Round 5 6/13 8am
170
06/12
L
F 15-9 3:40
M. Lopouchanski
7 CFWA S Florida Lightning
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Round 2 6/12 10am
182
06/12
L
F 14-1 2:22
M. Mccready
27 Young Guns White
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Round 8 6/14 8am
182
06/12
L
F 7-10 3:27
B. Santiago
17 South Florida Thunder
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
182
06/12
W
FOR 0-0
R. IV
20 Spec Ops
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Dist All Stars
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
02/18
L
F 5-8 4:24
C. Freidenreich
Auburn
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
7A 160
02/18
W
DEC 9-5
M. NITTI
---
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
7A 160
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Blakely
---
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
7A 160
02/17
W
MD 17-8
C. Freidenreich
Auburn
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
7A 160
02/11
L
F 16-4 5:05
B. Hill
---
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 13-1 3:12
M. NITTI
---
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
R. Oliver
---
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 11-6
J. Chimento
---
Mountain Brook Invitational
Placement 3rd
162
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. McBreyer
Ft Payne
Mountain Brook Invitational
Round 6
162
01/28
L
DEF 4-5 3:24
M. NITTI
---
Mountain Brook Invitational
Round 4
162
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Ferguson
Ft walton
Mountain Brook Invitational
Round 2
162
12/31
L
DEC 10-7
N. BROOKS
East Limestone
Rocket City Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
12/31
W
F 12-1 3:08
L. SHELTON
Huntsville
Rocket City Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
12/31
L
DEC 9-3
M. NITTI
Huntsville
Rocket City Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:06
J. DAUGHERTY
Grissom
Battlefield Duals 2016
Round 2 (3 Team)
162
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. HARDIN
Florence
Battlefield Duals 2016
Round 3 (4 Team)
162
12/29
W
F 9-2 1:37
H. Echevarria
Forsyth Central
Battlefield Duals 2016
Round 3 (3 Team)
162
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Harbin
---
2016 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
7A 152
02/19
L
F 2-2 1:58
R. Morales
---
2016 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
7A 152
02/13
L
F 5-0 1:31
C. Holmes
Mountain Brook
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
DEC 4-1
B. Winters
Huntsville
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
DEC 10-5
K. Whatley
Tuscaloosa County
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
G. Ridgeway
---
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/12
L
F 6-0 2:00
B. Hill
---
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/19
L
DEC 8-3
T. Sippola
Carrollton High School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
4) Fri Conso. Round 2 (6 mats)
152
12/19
L
DEC 10-8
D. Ramirez
Scottsboro High School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
1) Fri - 5pm - Round 32 (6 mats)
152
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021