picture of 2022 BC39 Draft Party

Aug 2

The Draft Order for the 2022 BC39 Presented By WeatherTech is here! During the draft party, drivers will pick their Wednesday heat race starting spots ahead of the 2022 BC39 at the Indianapolis Motor Speedway Dirt Track.

Order

No.

Driver

Team

Hometown

1

85

Jerry Coons Jr.

Central Motorsports

Tucson, AZ

2

O8

Cannon McIntosh

Dave Mac Motorsports

Bixby, OK

3

39BC

Emerson Axsom

Clauson Marshall Racing

Franklin, IN

4

41

Oliver Akard

Dan Akard

Fort Myers, FL

5

19AZ

Hayden Reinbold

Reinbold/Underwood Motorsports

Gilbert, AZ

6

71m

Cade Lewis

Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports

Bakersfield, CA

7

36

Chris Baue

Chris Baue

Indianapolis, IN

8

7u

Kyle Jones

Trifecta Motorsports

Kennedale, TX

9

84

Jade Avedisian

CB Industries

Clovis, CA

10

25L

C.J. Leary

Petry Motorsports

Greenfield, IN

11

5LK

Jordan Kinser

Chase Briscoe Racing

Bedford, IN

12

25B

Steve Buckwalter

Brian Buckwalter

Royersford, PA

13

21H

Brady Bacon

TKH Motorsports

Broken Arrow, OK

14

17B

Austin Barnhill

Dave Mac Motorsports

Wilmington, NC

15

97

Brenham Crouch

Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports

Lubbock, TX

16

74

Sheldon Creed

Abacus Racing

Alpine, CA

17

15

Donny Schatz

Spike Chassis/Curb-Agajanian Racing

Fargo, ND

18

7NZ

Travis Buckley

BSL Racing

Auckland, NZ

19

61

Jacob Denney

Mounce/Stout Motorsports

Galloway, OH

20

25

Braden Chiaramonte

Tom Malloy

El Cajon, CA

21

7

Shannon McQueen

McQueen Racing

Tehachapi, CA

22

81

Greyson Springer

Gray Racing

Lafayette, IN

23

7x

Thomas Meseraull

RMS Racing

San Jose, CA

24

37x

Anton Hernandez

AJ Felker Racing

Arlington, TX

25

3G

Kyle Cummins

Glenn Styres Racing

Princeton, IN

26

37

Jimi Quin

AJ Felker Racing

Palmerston North, NZ

27

55

Nick Drake

Troy Cline

Mooresville, NC

28

86

Kyle Larson

CB Industries

Elk Grove, CA

29

7m

Jadon Rogers

RAMCO Speed Group

Worthington, IN

30

25K

Taylor Reimer

Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports

Bixby, OK

31

39N

Ryan Newman

Clauson/Marshall Racing

South Bend, IN

32

51

Zach Boden

Dohner Racing

Cambridge, WI

33

OG

J.J. Yeley

Glenn Styres Racing

Phoenix, AZ

34

71

Kaylee Bryson

Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports

Muskogee, OK

35

89

Mitchel Moles

CB Industries

Raisin City, CA

36

O6

Rylan Gray

Gray Racing

Greenfield, IN

37

21K

Karter Sarff

Karter Sarff Racing

Mason City, IL

38

1

Ryan Thomas

Wingo Brothers Racing

Indianapolis, IN

39

6

Bill Rose

Bill Rose Racing

Plainfield, IN

40

97J

Jim Jones

Adrienne Jones

Ventura, CA

41

25m

Colby Copeland

Tom Malloy

Roseville, CA

42

7R

A.J. Hopkins

RAMCO Speed Group

Brownsburg, IN

43

22

John Heydenreich

John Givens

Bloomsburg, PA

44

6x

Isaac Chapple

Doug & Wanda Hall

Willow Branch, IN

45

8x

Jeff Schindler

Jeff Schindler

Evansville, IN

46

Q32

Peter Paulson

Barrie Valentino

Woodland, CA

47

11T

Alex Watson

Team Taylor Racing

Columbus, OH

48

11

Clinton Boyles

Scott Beierle

Greenwood, MO

49

17v

Ben Varner

Ben Varner

Harbor Springs, MI

50

21D

Justin Dickerson

Mike Dickerson

Pittsboro, IN

51

87

Jace Park

CB Industries

Overland Park, KS

52

9m

Zach Daum

Bundy Built Motorsports

Pocahontas, IL

53

19K

Riley Kreisel

Ron Cox

Warsaw, MO

54

71w

Dillon Welch

Paul May Motorsports

Carmel, IN

55

29

Timmy Buckwalter

Seymour Racing

Douglassville, PA

56

O1

Bryant Wiedeman

Keith Kunz /Curb-Agajanian Motorsports

Colby, KS

57

17x

Kurt Stellhorn

Kurt Stellhorn

Evansville, IL

58

7D

Michelle Decker

Michelle Decker

Guthrie, OK

59

57

Maria Cofer

Abacus Racing

Macdoel, CA

60

19m

Ethan Mitchell

Bundy Built Motorsports

Mooresville, NC

61

Q23

Barrie Valentino

Barrie Valentino

Queensland, AU

62

40B

Blake Brannon

Paul Brannon

Morgan Hill, CA

63

2J

Justin Grant

RMS Racing

Ione, CA

64

7MR

Casey Burkham

RAMCO Speed Group

Combine, TX

65

89x

Chris Windom

CB Industries

Canton, IL

66

68

Jason McDougal

Six8 Motorsports

Broken Arrow, OK

67

71E

Mariah Ede

Keith Kunz /Curb-Agajanian Motorsports

Fresno, CA

68

71K

Dominic Gorden

Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports

Clovis, CA

69

75AU

Bryan Stanfill

Griffiths Motorsport

Bakersfield, CA

70

O8s

Ricky Stenhouse Jr.

Dave Mac Dalby Motorsports

Olive Branch, MS

71

17

Michael Pickens

Shophouse Racing

Auckland, NZ

72

19

Logan Seavey

Reinbold/Underwood Motorsports

Sutter, CA

73

88

Scott Orr

Scott Orr

Columbia City, IN

74

5J

Josh Hodge

Bill Rose Racing

Brownsburg, IN

75

5

Chase Briscoe

Chase Briscoe Racing

Mitchell, IN

76

15F

Michael Faccinto

Mounce/Stout Motorsports

Hanford, CA

77

O8x

Trey Gropp

Dave Mac Dalby Motorsports

Lincoln, NE

78

36c

Ian Creager

Tod Creager

Covington, OH

79

40

Chase McDermand

Mounce/Stout Motorsports

Springfield, IL

80

7BC

Tyler Courtney

Clauson/Marshall Racing

Indianapolis, IN

81

97K

Ryan Timms

Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports

Oklahoma City, OK

82

26

Chance Crum

Rudeen Racing

Snohomish, WA

83

67

Buddy Kofoid

Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports

Penngrove, CA

84

18N

Alex Nalon

Alex Nalon

Pittsboro, IN

85

7T

Adam Taylor

Taylor Motorsports

Dwight, IL

86

21

Zach Veach

Team Ripper

Stockdale, OH

87

6K

Kyle Keaton

Kyle Keaton

Wheelersburg, OH

88

46

Russ Gamester

Gamester Racing

Peru, IN