2020 East Bay WinterNationals - Crate Week
Jan 31 - Feb 2

2020 East Bay Winternationals Crate Week Results

2020 East Bay Winternationals Crate Week Night #3

Crate Racin' USA Late Model Results:

  1. Devin Dixon
  2. Jeremy Shaw
  3. Max Blair 
  4. Travis Varandore
  5.  Keith Nosbisch
  6. Drew Kennedy
  7. Jeff Mathews
  8. Bruce Harvey
  9. Joseph Joiner
  10. Clay Harris
  11. Hunter Sweet 
  12. Freddie Carpenter
  13. Steve Mathis Jr..
  14. Cruz Skinner
  15. Nevin Gainey
  16. Pierce McCarter
  17. Bo Slay 
  18. Jim Couch
  19. Jody Knowles
  20. Todd Cooney
  21. Daniel Woody
  22. Walker Arthur
  23. Randy Weaver
  24. Jake Knowles

Top Gun Sprints Feature Results:

  1. Garrett Green
  2. Justin Webster
  3. Shane Butler
  4. Danny Sams III
  5. Hayden Campbell
  6. A.J. Maddox
  7. Robbie Smith
  8. Joe Zuczek
  9. Luke Hill
  10. Andrew Griffin
  11. Harley Zimmerman
  12. Tim Fricke
  13. Bruce Durden
  14. Freddie McCall
  15. Bryan Eckley
  16. Nathan Barouch
  17. Larry McVay
  18. Johnnie Alexander
  19. Scott Baldwin
  20. Kyle Connery
  21. Cole Nichols
  22. Billy Bridges
  23. Matt Kurtz
  24. Brandon Grubaugh

V-8 Warrior/Thunderstocks Feature:

  1. Michael Hart
  2. Wayne Kissam
  3. Kalen Maynard
  4. Jon Basquin
  5. Mason Love
  6. George Handy
  7. Raymond Rogers 
  8. Randy Shields
  9. Gary Lucas
  10. Raymond Vann 
  11. Mark Roadarmel 
  12. Jeff Weaver
  13. Nick Brown
  14. Collin Kruse
  15. John Bradley

2020 East Bay Winternationals Crate Week Night #1

Crate Racin' USA Late Model Results:

1. Randy Weaver
2. Keith Nosbisch
3. Freddy Carpenter
4. Steve Mathis Jr.
5. Walker Arthur
6. Cruz Skinner
7. Pierce McCarter
8. Joseph Joiner
9. Jake Knowles
10. Drew Kennedy
11. Clay Harris
12. Derrick Shaw
13. Jeremy Shaw
14. Nevin Gainey
15. Bruce Harvey
16. Jamie Carter
17. Marcus Minga
18. Travis Varnadore
19. Max Blair
20. Devin Dixon
21. Todd Hurst
22. Jody Knowles
23. Phillip Cobb
24. Daniel Woody 

ENTRIES: 51
FAST QUALIFIER: Varnadore, 15.883 Seconds
PROVISIONALS: McCarter and Jo. Knowles
LEAD CHANGES: 1
LAP LEADERS: Blair, 1-29; Weaver, 30
LAPS LED: Blair, 29; Weaver, 1
KNOWLES RACE PARTS HARD CHARGER: McCarter (started 23rd and finished 7th)

Top Gun Sprints Feature Results:

  1. Garrett Green
  2. AJ Maddox
  3. Shane Butler
  4. Danny Sams
  5. Robbie Smith
  6. Justin Webster
  7. Luke Hill 
  8. Andrew Griffin 
  9. Joe Zuczek 
  10. Larry McVay 
  11. Kyle Connery 
  12. Billy Bridges
  13. Jeff Bye
  14. Matt Kurtz 
  15. Bryan Eckley 
  16. Brandon Grubaugh
  17. Tim Fricke
  18. Scott Baldwin
  19. Bruce Durden
  20. Cole Nichols 
  21. Nathan Barouch 

V-8 Warrior/Thunderstocks Feature:

  1. Collin Kruse
  2. Nick Brown
  3. John Bradley
  4. Mike Wilson
  5. Michael Hart 
  6. Raymond Rogers
  7. Raymond Vann
  8. Kalen Maynard
  9. Gary Lucas
  10. Juston Meeks
  11. Raymond Rogers Jr.
  12. Wayne Kissam
  13. Randy Shields
  14. Jeff Weaver
  15. George Handy