2019 USAC Sprints at Perris Auto Speedway
Nov 8-10
Perris, CA

USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL, CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR Results

[November 9]

CONTINGENCY AWARD WINNERS

Damion Gardner (Fatheadz Eyewear/Woodland Auto Display/Beaver Stripes Fast Qualifier)

Austin Liggett (Simpson Race Products/Extreme Muffler/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions First Heat Winner & Roger & Barb Tapy 13th Fastest Qualifier)

Max Adams (Competition Suspension, Inc./Circle Track Performance/Ultra Shield Race Products Second Heat Winner)

Thomas Meseraull (AutoMeter/Saldana Racing Products/ButlerBuilt Seats Third Heat Winner & Wilwood Brakes 13th Place Finisher)

Jace Vander Weerd (Indy Race Parts/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions/Sway-A-Way Racing Fourth Heat Winner)

Austin Williams (Competition Suspension, Inc./Pyrotect Racing Cells Semi Winner)

Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Competition Suspension, Inc./Pyrotect Racing Cells Semi Winner & Tony Jones KSE Racing Products/Specialty Fasteners/Saldana Racing Products Hard Charger)

Cody Williams (ProSource Hard Work Award), Bill Rose (Saldana Racing Products First Non-Transfer)

Chris Bonneau (Saldana Racing Products First Non-Transfer)

C.J. Leary (Sway-A-Way Racing Super Six Dash Winner & Jack Jory Halfway Leader)

FATHEADZ EYEWEAR/WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY/BEAVER STRIPES QUALIFYING: 1. Damion Gardner, 4x, Alexander-16.362; 2. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-16.406; 3. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.491; 4. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-16.527; 5. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.543; 6. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-16.553; 7. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.560; 8. Logan Seavey, 19L, Reinbold/Underwood-16.684; 9. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-16.720; 10. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-16.752; 11. Thomas Meseraull, 13m, Gile-16.777; 12. Charles Davis, Jr., 47, Davis-16.782; 13. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-16.827; 14. Tommy Malcolm, 5x, Napier-16.853; 15. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-16.908; 16. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-16.914; 17. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-16.919; 18. Bill Rose, 6, Rose-16.929; 19. Brody Roa, 42, Cheney-16.959; 20. Josh Hodges, 74x, Hodges-16.992; 21. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-17.015; 22. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19s, Reinbold/Underwood-17.070; 23. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.077; 24. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.151; 25. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.153; 26. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.160; 27. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 51T, Tafoya-17.399; 28. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-17.643; 29. Joel Rayborne, 12B, Blair-17.818; 30. Will Perkins, 50, Perkins-18.902; 31. Frank Rodgers III, 6R, Rodgers-NT.

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS/EXTREME MUFFLERS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps, top-2 transfer to the feature) 1. Austin Liggett, 2. Damion Gardner, 3. Bud Kaeding, 4. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 5. Sterling Cling, 6. Steve Hix, 7. Verne Sweeney, 8. Joel Rayborne. 2:56.98

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE/ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps, top-2 transfer to the feature) 1. Max Adams, 2. Jake Swanson, 3. Stevie Sussex, 4. Tommy Malcolm, 5. Hunter Schuerenberg, 6. Chris Gansen, 7. Bill Rose, 8. Will Perkins. 2:54.48

AUTOMETER/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS/BUTLERBUILT SEATS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps, top-2 transfer to the feature) 1. Thomas Meseraull, 2. Chris Windom, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Austin Williams, 5. Brody Roa, 6. Chris Bonneau, 7. Eddie Tafoya, Jr. 2:56.65

INDY RACE PARTS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS/SWAY-A-WAY RACING FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-2 transfer to the feature) 1. Jace Vander Weerd, 2. Logan Seavey, 3. Josh Hodges, 4. Charles Davis, Jr., 5. Cody Williams, 6. Dennis Gile. 2:56.28

SWAY-A-WAY RACING SUPER SIX DASH: (6 laps, finishing order sets first three rows of the feature) 1. C.J. Leary (#19AZ Reinbold/Underwood), 2. Chase Stockon (#32 32 TBI), 3. Justin Grant (#4 TOPP), 4. Brady Bacon (#69 Dynamics), 5. Tyler Courtney (#7BC Clauson/Marshall/Newman), 6. Richard Vander Weerd (#10 Vander Weerd). 1:43.99

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/PYROTECT RACING CELLS FIRST SEMI: (12 laps, top-5 transfer to the feature) 1. Austin Williams, 2. Charles Davis, Jr., 3. Bud Kaeding, 4. Hunter Schuerenberg, 5. R.J. Johnson, 6. Bill Rose, 7. Dennis Gile, 8. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 9. Verne Sweeney, 10. Steve Hix, 11. Will Perkins. 3:30.37

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/PYROTECT RACING CELLS SECOND SEMI: (12 laps, top-5 transfer to the feature) 1. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 2. Brody Roa, 3. Stevie Sussex, 4. Cody Williams, 5. Tommy Malcolm, 6. Chris Bonneau, 7. Chris Gansen, 8. Sterling Cling, 9. Joel Rayborne, 10. Josh Hodges. 3:29.16

FEATURE: (40 laps, starting position in parentheses) 1. C.J. Leary (1), 2. Chris Windom (8), 3. Damion Gardner (7), 4. Chase Stockon (2), 5. Tyler Courtney (5), 6. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (16), 7. Jake Swanson (13), 8. Austin Williams (15), 9. Richard Vander Weerd (6), 10. Bud Kaeding (17), 11. Jace Vander Weerd (9), 12. Brady Bacon (4), 13. Thomas Meseraull (11), 14. R.J. Johnson (21), 15. Tommy Malcolm (22), 16. Charles Davis, Jr. (19), 17. Max Adams (12), 18. Logan Seavey (10), 19. Justin Grant (3), 20. Stevie Sussex (20), 21. Josh Hodges (23), 22. Cody Williams (24), 23. Chris Gansen (25), 24. Eddie Tafoya, Jr. (26), 25. Austin Liggett (14), 26. Brody Roa (18), 27. Chris Bonneau (28), 28. Hunter Schuerenberg (27). NT

**Austin Liggett flipped on lap 35 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-16 Chase Stockon, Laps 17-40 C.J. Leary.

PROSOURCE HARD WORK AWARD: Cody Williams

TONY JONES/KSE RACING PRODUCTS/SPECIALTY FASTENERS/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Kevin Thomas, Jr. (16th to 6th)

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER: Thomas Meseraull

SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST NON-TRANSFERS: Bill Rose & Chris Bonneau

ROGER & BARB TAPY 13TH FASTEST QUALIFIER: Austin Liggett

NEW USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-C.J. Leary-2,192, 2-Tyler Courtney-2,148, 3-Brady Bacon-2,029, 4-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-2,027, 5-Chris Windom-2,020, 6-Justin Grant-2,012, 7-Chase Stockon-1,935, 8-Jason McDougal-1,493, 9-Carson Short-1,361, 10-Isaac Chapple-1,193.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Damion Gardner-1,382, 2-Austin Williams-1,323, 3-Brody Roa-1,227, 4-Jake Swanson-1,138, 5-Chris Gansen-846, 6-Tommy Malcolm-829, 7-Charles Davis, Jr.-745, 8-Richard Vander Weerd-683, 9-Eddie Tafoya, Jr.-672, 10-R.J. Johnson-670.

NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Brody Roa-1,008, 2-R.J. Johnson-982, 3-Stevie Sussex-919, 4-Charles Davis, Jr.-884, 5-Jake Swanson-699, 6-Mike Martin-655, 7-Austin Williams-564, 8-Damion Gardner-509, 9-Matt Lundy-500, 10-Chris Bonneau-477.

FINAL PROSOURCE OVAL NATIONALS PASSING MASTER POINTS: 1-Bud Kaeding-17, 2-Austin Williams-15, 3-Kevin Thomas, Jr., 4-Damion Gardner-14, 5-Richard Vander Weerd-14, 6-Jake Swanson-14, 7-Justin Grant-13, 8-Brody Roa-13, 9-Chris Bonneau-13, 10-Chris Windom-12.

[November 8]

CONTINGENCY AWARD WINNERS

 Chris Windom (Fatheadz Eyewear/Woodland Auto Display/Beaver Stripes Fast Qualifier & Competition Suspension, Inc./Pyrotect Racing Cells Semi Winner)

Richard Vander Weerd (Simpson Race Products/Extreme Muffler/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions First Heat Winner)

Richard Vander Weerd (KSE Racing Products/Specialty Fasteners/Saldana Racing Products Hard Charger) 

Bill Rose (Competition Suspension, Inc./Circle Track Performance/Ultra Shield Race Products Second Heat Winner)

Austin Liggett (AutoMeter/Saldana Racing Products/ButlerBuilt Seats Third Heat Winner & ProSource Hard Work Award)

Tyler Courtney (Indy Race Parts/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions/Sway-A-Way Racing Fourth Heat Winner)

Bud Kaeding (Sway-A-Way Racing Fifth Heat Winner)

Logan Seavey (Roger & Barb Tapy 13th Fastest Qualifier)

Thomas Meseraull (Wilwood Brakes 13th Place Finisher)

Josh Hodges (Saldana Racing Products First Non-Transfer) 

Brady Bacon (Jack Jory Halfway Leader)

FATHEADZ EYEWEAR/WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY/BEAVER STRIPES QUALIFYING: 1. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.835; 2. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.930; 3. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.955; 4. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-16.964; 5. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-17.121; 6. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 51T, Tafoya-17.136; 7. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-17.146; 8. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-17.172; 9. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall/Newman-17.184; 10. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-17.199; 11. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.222; 12. C.J. Leary, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-17.264; 13. Logan Seavey, 19L, Reinbold/Underwood-17.300; 14. Damion Gardner, 4x, Alexander-17.361; 15. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-17.406; 16. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.428; 17. Tommy Malcolm, 5x, Napier-17.445; 18. Josh Hodges, 74x, Hodges-17.470; 19. Brody Roa, 42, Cheney-17.518; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19s, Reinbold/Underwood-17.594; 21. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-17.612; 22. Chase Johnson, 68, Thomas-17.615; 23. Thomas Meseraull, 13m, Gile-17.631; 24. Charles Davis, Jr., 47, Davis-17.656; 25. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.674; 26. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-17.690; 27. Bill Rose, 6, Rose-17.766; 28. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.784; 29. Donnie Gansen, 4D, Gansen-17.790; 30. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.793; 31. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-17.864; 32. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.865; 33. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-17.888; 34. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-18.024; 35. Joel Rayborne, 12B, Blair-18.082; 36. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-18.149; 37. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-18.328; 38. Jeremy Ellertson, 98J, Ellertson-18.383; 39. Matt McCarthy, 28m, McCarthy-18.515; 40. Will Perkins, 50, Perkins-18.824; 41. Frank Rodgers III, 6R, Rodgers-19.449.

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS/EXTREME MUFFLERS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Richard Vander Weerd, 2. R.J. Johnson, 3. Jake Swanson, 4. Stevie Sussex, 5. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 6. Chris Bonneau, 7. Tye Mihocko, 8. Frank Rodgers III, 9. Chris Windom. 2:52.87

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE/ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Bill Rose, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. Austin Williams, 4. Jace Vander Weerd, 5. Tommy Malcolm, 6. Sterling Cling, 7. Verne Sweeney. 2.53.45

AUTOMETER/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS/BUTLERBUILT SEATS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Austin Liggett, 2. Thomas Meseraull, 3. C.J. Leary, 4. Chase Stockon, 5. Josh Hodges, 6. Max Adams, 7. Steve Hix, 8. Jeremy Ellertson. NT

INDY RACE PARTS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS/SWAY-A-WAY RACING FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Tyler Courtney, 2. Charles Davis, Jr., 3. Logan Seavey, 4. Brody Roa, 5. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 6. Donnie Gansen, 7. Matt McCarthy, 8. Cody Williams. NT

SWAY-A-WAY RACING FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Bud Kaeding, 2. Damion Gardner, 3. Hunter Schuerenberg, 4. Justin Grant, 5. Chris Gansen, 6. Joel Rayborne, 7. Will Perkins, 8. Dennis Gile. NT

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI: (12 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Chris Windom, 2. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 3. Max Adams, 4. Tommy Malcolm, 5. Josh Hodges, 6. Cody Williams, 7. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 8. Dennis Gile, 9. Chris Gansen, 10. Steve Hix, 11. Tye Mihocko, 12. Chris Bonneau, 13. Sterling Cling, 14. Matt McCarthy, 15. Verne Sweeney, 16. Joel Rayborne, 17. Frank Rodgers III, 18. Will Perkins. 3:41.72

EVELYN PRATT FEATURE: (30 laps, starting position in parentheses) 1. Brady Bacon (3), 2. Justin Grant (4), 3. Tyler Courtney (2), 4. Chase Stockon (5), 5. Austin Williams (6), 6. Logan Seavey (13), 7. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (8), 8. Richard Vander Weerd (19), 9. Bud Kaeding (14), 10. C.J. Leary (12), 11. Max Adams (9), 12. Brody Roa (17), 13. Thomas Meseraull (20), 14. Stevie Sussex (22), 15. Austin Liggett (24), 16. Jace Vander Weerd (11), 17. Jake Swanson (10), 18. Hunter Schuerenberg (18), 19. Eddie Tafoya, Jr. (26), 20. Damion Gardner (1), 21. Bill Rose (23), 22. Josh Hodges (25), 23. Charles Davis, Jr. (21), 24. Tommy Malcolm (16), 25. Chris Windom (7), 26. Steve Hix (27), 27. R.J. Johnson (15). NT

**Chase Johnson flipped during qualifying.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Brady Bacon.

PROSOURCE HARD WORK AWARD: Austin Liggett

KSE RACING PRODUCTS/SPECIALTY FASTENERS/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Richard Vander Weerd (19th to 8th)

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER: Thomas Meseraull

SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST NON-TRANSFER: Josh Hodges

ROGER & BARB TAPY 13TH FASTEST QUALIFIER: Logan Seavey

NEW USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-C.J. Leary-2,198, 2-Tyler Courtney-2,090, 3-Brady Bacon-1,990, 4-Justin Grant-1,987, 5-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-1,973, 6-Chris Windom-1,947, 7-Chase Stockon-1,873, 8-Jason McDougal-1,493, 9-Carson Short-1,361, 10-Isaac Chapple-1,193.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Damion Gardner-1,318, 2-Austin Williams-1,274, 3-Brody Roa-1,204, 4-Jake Swanson-1,081, 5-Chris Gansen-823, 6-Tommy Malcolm-796, 7-Charles Davis, Jr.-714, 8-Matt McCarthy-655, 9-Eddie Tafoya, Jr.-649, 10-Richard Vander Weerd-637.

NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Brody Roa-985, 2-R.J. Johnson-947, 3-Stevie Sussex-896, 4-Charles Davis, Jr.-853, 5-Mike Martin-655, 6-Jake Swanson-647, 7-Austin Williams-515, 8-Matt Lundy-500, 9-Chris Bonneau-454, 10-Damion Gardner-445.

NEW PROSOURCE OVAL NATIONALS PASSING MASTER POINTS: 1-Richard Vander Weerd-14, 2-Brody Roa-13, 3-Justin Grant-12, 4-Chris Bonneau-12, 5-Hunter Schuerenberg-11, 6-Austin Liggett-11, 7-Logan Seavey-10, 8-Bud Kaeding-10, 9-Tyler Courtney-9, 10-Damion Gardner-8.

NEW OVAL NATIONALS POINTS: 1-Brady Bacon-283, 2-Tyler Courtney-266, 3-Justin Grant-264, 4-Richard Vander Weerd-256, 5-C.J. Leary-245, 6-Chase Stockon-242, 7-Austin Williams-239, 8-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-239, 9-Damion Gardner-233, 10-Chris Windom-231.

[November 7]

CONTINGENCY AWARD WINNERS

C.J. Leary: Fatheadz Eyewear/Woodland Auto Display/Beaver Stripes Fast Qualifier

Justin Grant: Simpson Race Products/Extreme Muffler/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions First Heat Winner

Tyler Courtney: Competition Suspension, Inc./Circle Track Performance/Ultra Shield Race Products Second Heat Winner

Damion Gardner: AutoMeter/Saldana Racing Products/ButlerBuilt Seats Third Heat Winner

Charles Davis, Jr.: Indy Race Parts/Brown & Miller Racing Solutions/Sway-A-Way Racing Fourth Heat Winner

Chris Windom: Sway-A-Way Racing Fifth Heat Winner

Max Adams: Competition Suspension, Inc./Pyrotect Racing Cells Semi Winner & Roger & Barb Tapy 13th Fastest Qualifier

Austin Liggett: ProSource Hard Work Award), Brody Roa (Wilwood Brakes 13th Place Finisher

 Hunter Schuerenberg: KSE Racing Products/Specialty Fasteners/Saldana Racing Products Hard Charger

Chris Gansen: Saldana Racing Products First Non-Transfer) and Brady Bacon (Jack Jory Lap 15 Leader

------------------------------------

FATHEADZ EYEWEAR/WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY/BEAVER STRIPES QUALIFYING: 1. C.J. Leary, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-16.362; 2. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall/Newman-16.407; 3. Damion Gardner, 4x, Alexander-16.512; 4. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-16.519; 5. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.560; 6. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.591; 7. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-16.602; 8. Logan Seavey, 19L, Reinbold/Underwood-16.639; 9. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.643; 10. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-16.659; 11. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-16.734; 12. Thomas Meseraull, 13m, Gile-16.740; 13. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-16.745; 14. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-16.820; 15. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-16.829; 16. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.884; 17. Tommy Malcolm, 5x, Napier-16.909; 18. Donnie Gansen, 4D, Gansen-16.949; 19. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-17.052; 20. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.057; 21. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-17.057; 22. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.060; 23. Brody Roa, 42, Cheney-17.063; 24. Charles Davis, Jr., 47, Davis-17.084; 25. Jason McDougal, 42x, Cheney-17.087; 26. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19s, Reinbold/Underwood-17.107; 27. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-17.145; 28. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.181; 29. Bill Rose, 6, Rose-17.252; 30. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-17.311; 31. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.408; 32. Josh Hodges, 74x, Hodges-17.498; 33. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 51T, Tafoya-17.610; 34. Jeremy Ellertson, 98J, Ellertson-17.654; 35. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.656; 36. Matt McCarthy, 28m, McCarthy-17.671; 37. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-17.794; 38. Will Perkins, 50, Perkins-18.034; 39. Joel Rayborne, 12B, Blair-18.715; 40. Chase Johnson, 68, Thomas-NT; 41. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-NT; 42.  Frank Rodgers III, 6R, Rodgers-NT.

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS/EXTREME MUFFLERS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Justin Grant, 2. Hunter Schuerenberg, 3. C.J. Leary, 4. Brady Bacon, 5. Austin Williams, 6. Chris Gansen, 7. Dennis Gile, 8. Matt McCarthy. 2:51.31

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE/ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Tyler Courtney, 2. R.J. Johnson, 3. Thomas Meseraull, 4. Tommy Malcolm, 5. Jace Vander Weerd, 6. Josh Hodges, 7. Steve Hix, 8. Tye Mihocko. 2:52.85

AUTOMETER/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS/BUTLERBUILT SEATS THIRD HEAT: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Damion Gardner, 2. Brody Roa, 3. Logan Seavey, 4. Austin Liggett, 5. Max Adams, 6. Donnie Gansen, 7. Eddie Tafoya, Jr. 2:51.35

INDY RACE PARTS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS/SWAY-A-WAY RACING FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Charles Davis, Jr., 2. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 3. Chase Stockon, 4. Richard Vander Weerd, 5. Jake Swanson, 6. Bill Rose, 7. Jeremy Ellertson, 8. Joel Rayborne. NT

SWAY-A-WAY RACING FIFTH HEAT: (8 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Chris Windom, 2. Cody Williams, 3. Bud Kaeding, 4. Stevie Sussex, 5. Chris Bonneau, 6. Jason McDougal, 7. Sterling Cling, 8. Chase Johnson. NT

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI: (12 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Max Adams, 2. Jace Vander Weerd, 3. Austin Williams, 4. Jake Swanson, 5. Chris Gansen, 6. Josh Hodges, 7. Chris Bonneau, 8. Donnie Gansen, 9. Dennis Gile, 10. Jeremy Ellertson, 11. Steve Hix, 12. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 13. Bill Rose, 14. Matt McCarthy, 15. Tye Mihocko, 16. Joel Rayborne, 17. Frank Rodgers, 18. Verne Sweeney. NT

BILL PRATT FEATURE: (30 laps, starting position in parentheses) 1. Brady Bacon (1), 2. Chris Windom (2), 3. Richard Vander Weerd (3), 4. Damion Gardner (4), 5. C.J. Leary (6), 6. Justin Grant (11), 7. Jace Vander Weerd (7), 8. Tyler Courtney (5), 9. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (9), 10. Austin Williams (16), 11. Chase Stockon (14), 12. Hunter Schuerenberg (23), 13. Brody Roa (21), 14. Tommy Malcolm (17), 15. Jake Swanson (18), 16. Thomas Meseraull (12), 17. Bud Kaeding (10), 18. Cody Williams (15), 19. Charles Davis, Jr. (22), 20. Max Adams (13), 21. Logan Seavey (8), 22. Austin Liggett (24), 23. Stevie Sussex (19), 24. R.J. Johnson (20), 25. Josh Hodges (25), 26. Eddie Tafoya, Jr. (28), 27. Chris Gansen (26), 28. Dennis Gile (27). NT

**Chase Johnson flipped during practice. Tyler Courtney flipped during qualifying. Jason McDougal and Sterling Cling flipped at the start of the fifth heat.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Brady Bacon

PROSOURCE HARD WORK AWARD: Austin Liggett

KSE RACING PRODUCTS/SPECIALTY FASTENERS/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Hunter Schuerenberg (23rd to 12th)

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER: Brody Roa

SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST NON-TRANSFER: Chris Gansen

ROGER & BARB TAPY 13TH FASTEST QUALIFIER: Max Adams

NEW USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-C.J. Leary-2,073, 2-Tyler Courtney-2,018, 3-Chris Windom-1,920, 4-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-1,914, 5-Brady Bacon-1,913, 6-Justin Grant-1,913, 7-Chase Stockon-1,804, 8-Jason McDougal-1,493, 9-Carson Short-1,361, 10-Isaac Chapple-1,193.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Damion Gardner-1,288, 2-Austin Williams-1,205, 3-Brody Roa-1,160, 4-Jake Swanson-1,046, 5-Chris Gansen-813, 6-Tommy Malcolm-772, 7-Charles Davis, Jr.-684, 8-Matt McCarthy-645, 9-Eddie Tafoya, Jr.-623, 10-R.J. Johnson-605.

NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Brody Roa-941, 2-R.J. Johnson-917, 3-Stevie Sussex-856, 4-Charles Davis, Jr.-823, 5-Mike Martin-655, 6-Jake Swanson-612, 7-Matt Lundy-500, 8-Austin Williams-446, 9-Chris Bonneau-444, 10-Michael Curtis-433.

NEW PRO SOURCE OVAL NATIONALS PASSING MASTER POINTS: 1-Hunter Schuerenberg-11, 2-Justin Grant-8, 3-Brody Roa-8, 4-Chris Bonneau-8, 5-Austin Williams-6, 6-Chris Windom-5, 7-Damion Gardner-5, 8-Tyler Courtney-5, 9-Josh Hodges-5, 10-C.J. Leary-4.

NEW OVAL NATIONALS POINTS: 1-Chris Windom-144, 2-Brady Bacon-140, 3-Damion Gardner-140, 4-Richard Vander Weerd-136, 5-C.J. Leary-135, 6-Tyler Courtney-129, 7-Justin Grant-126, 8-Jace Vander Weerd-119, 9-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-117, 10-Chase Stockon-108.

[November 6]

PRACTICE: 1. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.214; 2. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.330; 3. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.373; 4. C.J. Leary, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-16.384; 5. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall/Newman-16.417; 6. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.467; 7. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-16.470; 8. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-16.485; 9. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-16.534; 10. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-16.553; 11. Logan Seavey, 19x, Reinbold/Underwood-16.582; 12. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-16.616; 13. Chase Johnson, 68, Thomas-16.653; 14. Thomas Meseraull, 13m, Gile-16.656; 15. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-16.660; 16. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-16.728; 17. Charles Davis, Jr., 47, Davis-16.731; 18. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-16.775; 19. Jason McDougal, 42x, Cheney-16.777; 20. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 51T, Tafoya-16.835; 21. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-16.900; 22. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-16.992; 23. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-16.999; 24. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19s, Reinbold/Underwood-17.018; 25. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-17.028; 26. Matt McCarthy, 28m, McCarthy-17.111; 27. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.197; 28. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-17.308; 29. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.727; 30. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-NT; 31. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-NT.