Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kane Kirchstein
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:25
C. Haden
Tomah
Tomah JV Inv. 2015
Round 4
132
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:14
J. Goodman
Mauston
Tomah JV Inv. 2015
Round 2
132
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:35
T. Haden
Tomah
Tomah JV Inv. 2015
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Runde
Mount Horeb
Mount Horeb @ Baraboo
Round 1
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 9-2
A. Rodriguez
La Crosse Logan
Tomah JV Invitational
Round 3
113
02/01
W
DEC 7-5
S. Allen
Onalaska
Tomah JV Invitational
Round 2
113
02/01
W
DEC 8-2
A. Morzy
Wisconsin Dells
Tomah JV Invitational
Round 1
113
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
V. Pascale
Ex. Team
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
K. Moser
Tomah
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:33
A. Zeh
Johnson Creek
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:36
N. Cirado
Hamilton
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/11
W
DEC 7-3
M. Riehemann
---
Baraboo Thunderbird Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:34
A. Christmas
Marshfield
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session 1 3:00 pm)
113
12/27
L
F 0-0 0:39
A. Gliniecki
---
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session 1 10:30 am)
113
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:58
T. Varney
Sugar River
Richland Center Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:34
D. Seng
---
Richland Center Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:35
T. Self
Middleton
Tomah Scramble 2013
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:23
L. Lewerenz
Reedsburg
Tomah Scramble 2013
Round 4
120
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:08
C. Gates
---
Tomah Scramble 2013
Round 3
120
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:50
E. Leis
Cashton
Tomah Scramble 2013
Round 2
120
12/07
L
F 7-0 2:13
J. Lesage
Pulaski
Red Raider Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 4-0 0:56
J. Blanchard
Coleman
Red Raider Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:32
C. Diedrich
Hortonville
Red Raider Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:14
T. Pelot
Two Rivers
Red Raider Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Ellis
Mosinee
Red Raider Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:45
J. Clapper
Lodi
Lodi @ Baraboo
Round 1
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:59
T. Smith
---
Badger Conference Tournament 2012-2013
Cons. Round 3
113
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:36
T. Syvrud
---
Badger Conference Tournament 2012-2013
Champ. Round 1
113
01/26
W
DEC 4-1
A. Johnson
---
Tomah JV Inv. 2013
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:48
A. Spang
Nekoosa
Tomah JV Inv. 2013
Round 3
113
01/26
L
F 0-0 4:19
K. Jarzemski
---
Tomah JV Inv. 2013
Round 2
113
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:31
T. Henson
Holmen
Tomah JV Inv. 2013
Round 1
113
01/26
L
F 5-0 2:59
B. Ties
---
Mount Horeb/Barneveld @ Baraboo
Round 1
120
01/19
W
DEF 0-0
N. Larson
Franklin
Deforest Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 0-0 4:15
C. Harper
---
Deforest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:03
B. Fitzgerald
Elkhorn
Deforest Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/05
L
DEC 12-5
J. Jensen
---
Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
103-113
01/05
W
DEC 11-7
T. Rick
Sparta
Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
103-113
01/05
L
MD 11-3
M. Cather
Madison West
Baraboo Junior Varsity Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
103-113
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
N. Erbs
Reedsburg Area
Reedsburg Area @ Baraboo
Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:45
T. Rieck
Prairie Du Chien
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session 1 3:00 pm)
120
12/28
L
F 6-2 1:17
R. Mindham
Boscobel
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session 1 11:45 am)
120
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
New Lisbon
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session 1 10:30 am)
120
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:49
M. Beckwith
Hillsboro
Richland Center Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
MD 16-7
J. Rupp
Weston/Ithaca
Richland Center Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:13
A. Dahlgren
Mauston
Richland Center Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Clapper
Lodi
Baraboo @ Lodi
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:29
J. Clapper
Lodi
Baraboo @ Lodi
Round 1
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 4:42
D. Flores
Wautoma
Tomah Scramble 2012
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:08
H. Whitehead
Cashton
Tomah Scramble 2012
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:39
A. Deppe
Deerfield
Baraboo Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-123
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:50
J. Kuester
---
Baraboo Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-123
12/01
W
F 0-0 5:23
N. Schmidt
Beaver Dam
Baraboo Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024