Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Rathbun
Results
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Wartburg
Wartburg 1
Wartburg 2
Wartburg College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 6-0 0:49
K. Keller
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
149
02/29
L
F 12-7 5:39
R. Areyano
Central (IA)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
149
02/29
W
F 2-0 1:26
M. Malheiro
Ozarks (AR)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
149
01/10
L
DEC 5-3
S. Bleich
Baldwin Wallace
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
149
01/10
L
DEC 4-2
K. Holman
Wabash
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
149
12/22
W
MD 16-6
T. Shackle
Wisconsin-La Crosse 2
Desert Duals
Round 1
149
12/22
L
DEC 5-4
C. Moore
Northern State
Desert Duals
Round 5
149
11/23
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Stewart
---
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
141
11/23
L
F 8-10 5:37
V. Kochiu
Concordia
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
11/23
W
F 6-1 1:00
D. Marszalek
---
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/16
W
MD 9-1
Z. Stewart
---
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
11/16
L
F 6-8 3:58
C. Happel
Iowa
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/16
W
TF 15-0 5:26
T. Rashed
Coe
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/16
W
F 14-1 3:14
J. Nadeau
Luther
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
MD 15-4
B. Everson
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placements
133
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Petty
Central (IA)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis and WB3
133
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Powers
Coe
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB1
133
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:24
R. Diaz
Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 1
133
01/04
W
F 2-0 2:44
B. Henderson
Coe
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
133
01/04
W
DEC 11-5
B. Jordan
Johnson & Wales
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
133
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
O. Doster
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
141
12/17
W
TF 16-0 2:49
B. Lovell
---
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
133
12/17
W
MD 15-2
J. Suarez
---
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
133
12/08
W
F 0-0 5:00
S. Polakowski
---
UNI Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
12/08
L
DEC 10-8
D. Bennett
---
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/08
W
MD 13-2
J. Gliva
Minnesota
UNI Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:38
W. DiBlasi
---
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/08
L
DEC 8-4
T. Small
Cyclone RTC
UNI Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/08
W
F 16-1 1:48
D. Dentino
Wisconsin Unattached
UNI Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/17
W
TF 18-1 3:39
A. Furseth
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
Placement (32 Man)
133
11/17
W
F 6-1 4:07
M. Berlin
---
CUW Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
11/17
W
DEC 9-3
B. Everson
---
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
11/17
W
TF 15-0 2:19
C. Powell
Wabash
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/10
W
TF 17-2 4:37
B. Henderson
Coe
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/10
W
TF 18-2 6:00
J. Folley
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/10
W
F 10-1 1:59
R. Smales
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Camacho
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 12-5
S. Bennyhoff
---
2018 NCAA Division III Championships
Championships
133
03/10
W
MD 11-0
A. Sisco
SUNY Oneonta
2018 NCAA Division III Championships
Semis
133
03/10
W
F 7-1 3:40
T. Colom
Ithaca
2018 NCAA Division III Championships
Quarters
133
03/09
W
TF 18-0 2:56
D. Ginnetti
---
2018 NCAA Division III Championships
Champ. Round 1
133
02/25
W
DEC 10-4
B. Gould
Augustana College (Illinois)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
1st
133
02/25
W
MD 17-3
K. Clough
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
consi Q`s
133
02/24
W
TF 18-0 1:59
N. Rankin
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
133
02/24
W
F 6-0 0:31
Z. Nash
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
133
01/04
W
TF 18-2 5:40
T. Colom
Ithaca
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
133
01/04
W
F 6-1 3:12
A. Castaneda
Olivet
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
133
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:11
F. Green
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
133
01/04
L
DEC 7-5
S. Bennyhoff
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 8-3
D. Murphy
University of Iowa
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/03
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Synon
Missouri
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
W
F 3-0 4:08
P. Spray
Wisconsin
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
K. Todrank
Purdue
UNI Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024