Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Wolfe
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 5-0 6:04
E. Fasnacht
Buffalo
2018 Mid American Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
03/04
L
DEC 5-0
C. McWhirter
Northern Illinois
2018 Mid American Conference
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
03/04
L
DEC 6-2
C. Sparkman
Kent State
2018 Mid American Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
C. Mcwhirter
---
Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Lavallee
---
Eastern Michigan @ Missouri
Round 1
157
01/07
L
MD 14-4
L. Early
---
Eastern Michigan @ Old Dominion
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 3-0
C. Cummings
Ohio
Eastern Michigan @ Ohio
Round 1
157
12/09
L
DEC 5-3
R. Montgomery
Cleveland State
Eastern Michigan @ Cleveland State
Round 1
157
12/01
L
MD 11-1
B. LaPrade
---
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
157
12/01
L
TF 19-4 7:00
A. Colgan
---
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
157
11/03
L
TF 18-3 3:41
T. Marinelli
Gardner-Webb
Eastern Michigan @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 5-0
P. Moore
---
Eastern Michigan @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
157
01/14
W
MD 12-2
D. Steward
Adrian
Eastern Michigan @ Adrian
Round 1
157
01/07
L
TF 19-0 6:36
C. Cummings
Ohio
Ohio @ Eastern Michigan
Round 1
157
12/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Danishek
Indiana
Indiana @ Eastern Michigan
Round 1
157
11/20
L
MD 13-3
E. Delong
Clarion
Eastern Michigan @ Clarion
Round 1
165
11/14
W
DEC 8-5
K. Papak
Olivet
Eastern Michigan @ Olivet
Round 1
157
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
R. Screptock
Central Michigan
Alma Open
Round 8
149
01/23
W
TF 16-0 2:05
K. Newell
Heidelberg
Alma Open
Round 7
149
01/23
W
TF 19-0 4:11
H. Cregg
Davenport University
Alma Open
Round 6
149
01/23
W
F 4-1 0:48
T. Majoy
Heidelberg
Alma Open
Round 5
149
01/23
L
DEC 7-4
a. thompson
---
Alma Open
Round 4
149
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Boundy
Indiana University
Alma Open
Round 2
149
11/08
W
DEC 2-0
M. Screptock
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
149
11/08
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Moody
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
149
11/07
L
DEC 3-2
N. Goebel
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
149
11/07
L
DEC 3-1
M. Smith
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
149
11/07
W
DEC 6-2
M. Davis
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
11/07
W
DEC 6-2
M. Jr
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024