Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brenda mendiola
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Alisal
Alisal HS
CROSS FACE KIDS
xface kids of alisal
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
MD 13-1
A. Pitts
Scotts Valley
2013 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Championship
108
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:51
T. Tavares
Overfelt
2013 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Semis (3rd WB & 5th WB)
108
02/02
W
MD 12-1
C. Espinosa
San Benito
2013 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
108
02/01
W
MD 9-0
K. Moreno
---
2013 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
108
01/26
W
F 0-0
K. Walker
Leigh
Ladies Baler Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108
01/26
W
DEC 6-1
M. Damaso
---
Ladies Baler Bash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
01/26
W
TF 21-4
K. Zager
Cupertino
Ladies Baler Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
F 7-2 2:38
A. Arroyo
Avenal Pirates
CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
03/10
W
F 9-0 2:33
T. Silva
Los Banos Tigers
CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
03/10
L
F 10-2 4:40
M. Briceno
Royal High School
CAUSA Cadet Boys & JR Girls Folkstyle St
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:30
T. Maciel
Salinas
Baler Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Silva
Los Banos
Baler Bash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:27
A. Longoria
North Salinas
Baler Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
12/03
L
F 7-0 3:54
M. Magallon
Watsonville
9th Annual Taz & 3rd Annual Lady Royals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
12/03
W
F 3-2 1:15
B. Jeannie
Milpitas
9th Annual Taz & 3rd Annual Lady Royals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
114
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:49
M. Olmos
Lincoln
9th Annual Taz & 3rd Annual Lady Royals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 8-3
T. Camous
---
CA USA Girls HS Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
03/12
L
DEC 4-1
C. Contawe
Jesse Bethel High School
CA USA Girls HS Folkstyle State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
03/12
L
F 9-1 2:49
S. Smith
Pittsburg Wrestling
CA USA Girls HS Folkstyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
02/11
L
MD 11-0
E. Gregorio
Overfelt
2011 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:00
S. Favazza
Pacific Grove
2011 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:20
M. Kim
Salinas
2011 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:35
C. Angeles
South San Francisco
2011 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:28
A. Fearnside
Live Oak
2011 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
02/05
W
F 0-0 5:12
S. Valenzuela
Piedmont Hills
2011 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
108
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:40
S. Dockery
terra nova
Peninsula Invite Girls and JV Tourney
Round 5 (6 Man)
114
12/04
W
F 0-0 4:51
N. Le
Castro Valley High School
Peninsula Invite Girls and JV Tourney
Round 4 (6 Man)
114
12/04
L
F 0-0 5:54
S. Castello
terra nova
Peninsula Invite Girls and JV Tourney
Round 2 (6 Man)
114
12/04
W
DEC 13-7
J. Jimenez
Soledad High School
Peninsula Invite Girls and JV Tourney
Round 1 (6 Man)
114
12/04
W
F 0-0 3:00
W. White
Argonaut
Peninsula Invite Girls and JV Tourney
Round 3 (6 Man)
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024