May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kasey Klapprodt
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 6-2 1:18
J. Arthur
University of Nebraska
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Placement Matches
165
02/04
W
MD 11-1
J. Lule
Concordia (Neb.)
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
semis and wb 5(32)
165
02/04
W
TF 19-0 2:58
D. Williams
Dickinson State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Quarters & wb 3(32)
165
02/04
W
F 11-0 5:38
N. Guillermo
Waldorf
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
ch2 & wb 1(32)
165
02/04
W
DEC 3-2
C. Sornson
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
B. Vogel
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:08
A. Daniel
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
J. Egli
Iowa Central CC
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/21
W
MD 11-3
A. Tate
Iowa Lakes
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
G. Jordan
South Dakota State University
Ridgewater Open 2017
16 Man Final Round
165
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:52
C. Heitman
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 4 16 Man
165
01/14
W
MD 16-5
R. Kottschade
Rochester Community College
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 2 16 Man
165
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:58
E. Blankenship
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 1 All Brackets
165
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
A. Anaya
St. Cloud State
Husky Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/10
W
MD 11-2
N. Knutson
North Dakota State University
Husky Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Clingenpeel
North Dakota State University
Husky Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/10
W
DEC 2-1
A. Daniel
Rochester Comunity College
Husky Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/10
W
MD 10-2
G. Frandsen
Augsburg
Husky Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
Z. Westergaard
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
South Dakota Showcase
Champ. Round 1
165
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
DEC 3-1
B. Bye
---
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/16
W
DEC 10-7
S. Gray
Iowa Central CC
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/16
W
DEC 5-3
T. Paulson
Unattached
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/16
W
DEC 11-4
C. Hanson
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/12
L
DEC 4-0
B. Poray
Luther College
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/12
L
F 14-0 1:54
C. Moore
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Bye
---
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
165
11/21
W
DEC 2-1
A. Blees
Minnesota State Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
165
11/21
W
DEC 4-1
C. Bratrud
Buena Vista
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
165
11/21
W
MD 13-5
N. Gravdahl
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
165
11/15
L
DEC 6-4
J. Moody
Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/15
L
TF 16-1 2:44
T. Weatherman
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/15
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
J. Gunther
Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/01
L
DEC 7-3
L. PETERSON
---
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
165
11/01
L
TF 16-0 4:31
B. Krone
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020