Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dayton Garrett
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Central Oklahoma
UCO-Unattached
West Virginia
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 8-5
A. Stofer
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Lindenwood (Mo.) @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
165
01/04
W
TF 16-0 1:55
B. Parkhurst
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist vs. Central Oklahoma
Round 1
165
12/06
W
DEF 0-0 3:00
R. Walker
Oklahoma City
Central Oklahoma @ Oklahoma City
Round 1
165
11/03
W
TF 16-0 2:19
A. GARRETT
---
Drury @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
MD 17-3
C. Hatfield
Central Missouri
Central Oklahoma @ Central Missouri
Round 1
165
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
K. Jolas
---
Central Oklahoma @ Lindenwood (Mo.)
Round 1
165
01/10
W
TF 16-1 2:00
L. Sloss
---
Ouachita Baptist @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
157
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
E. Osaghae
Fort Hays State
Fort Hays State @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 5-3
C. Bahl
Unattached OSU
Golden Norsemen
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
01/28
W
F 4-1 2:04
J. Mintzmyer
---
Golden Norsemen
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/27
L
F 5-0 4:06
J. Smith
---
Golden Norsemen
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/27
W
MD 9-0
J. Howard
NEO
Golden Norsemen
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 4-0
M. Tanner
Clarion
West Virginia @ Clarion
Round 1
157
02/18
L
DEC 11-4
C. Delande
Edinboro
Edinboro @ West Virginia
Round 1
157
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. DiBlasi
---
Iowa State @ West Virginia
Round 1
157
02/10
L
MD 9-0
L. PETERSON
---
South Dakota State @ West Virginia
Round 1
157
02/05
L
F 8-1 4:41
T. Bullard
North Carolina State
West Virginia @ North Carolina State
Round 1
157
01/22
L
TF 19-2 6:38
C. Glass
---
West Virginia @ Oklahoma
Round 1
157
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
J. Smith
---
West Virginia @ Oklahoma State
Round 1
157
01/05
L
DEC 8-3
J. Thalin
---
West Virginia @ CSU Bakersfield
Round 1
157
12/18
L
MD 11-2
R. Blees
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech vs. West Virginia
Round 1
157
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Rahmani
Pittsburgh
West Virginia @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
157
12/02
L
DEC 6-0
C. Delande
Edinboro
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
157
12/02
L
MD 12-1
J. Short
Minnesota
Las Vegas Invitational
Champ. Round 1
157
11/19
L
TF 17-1 2:41
T. Berger
Nebraska
West Virginia @ Nebraska
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024