Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bailey Huggins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
KELSEYVILLE HIGH
KELSYVILLE HIGH
Kelseyville
Kelseyville HS
Kelseyville High School
Lake County Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEF 0-0
M. Pena
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
03/10
L
DEF 1-6 2:28
M. Garcia
San Fernando Tigers Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
03/10
L
DEC 10-5
V. Bjork
Westview High School Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
03/10
W
F 6-8 4:38
E. Carvalho
Coastside Grapplers Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
K. Pham
---
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
116
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:22
I. Osborn
WINDSOR HIGH
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:22
A. Vega
CALIFORNIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:24
J. Martin
---
2018 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
01/13
W
F 0-0
I. Devoto
Montgomery High School
Michael Kropmann Memorial Inv. - Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126 Girls
01/13
W
TF 23-6
E. Jaquez
Kelseyville High School
Michael Kropmann Memorial Inv. - Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 Girls
12/16
W
F 6-4 5:32
B. Thomas
---
2017 Girls Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Placement (16 Man)
G125
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:17
A. Vinje
---
2017 Girls Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
G125
12/16
W
F 6-3 1:34
K. Johnston
Eureka HS
2017 Girls Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
G125
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Palmer
---
2017 Girls Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 1 (16 Man)
G125
11/25
L
F 0-0 3:26
J. Castillas
Escalon
2017 Folsom High Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/25
L
DEC 9-4
S. Norris
Casa Roble
2017 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
11/25
W
F 0-0 2:09
S. Culmer
Del Oro
2017 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
11/25
W
F 0-0 4:49
J. Castillas
Escalon
2017 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 10-6
H. Gillis
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
03/11
L
F 3-10 5:30
Y. Joya
smash gyms
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
03/11
W
F 4-0 0:33
L. Mia
Downey
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:55
A. Mota
---
2017 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
121
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
J. Qiu
ALBANY HIGH
2017 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
121
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:04
J. Lippincott
LOWER LAKE HIGH
2017 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:17
A. Ibarra
---
2017 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
R. Benner
---
2017 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:00
A. Rocha
Windsor High School
Michael Kroppman Memorial Inv. Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Santiago
Windsor High School
Michael Kroppman Memorial Inv. Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Ballard
Clear Lake High School
Michael Kroppman Memorial Inv. Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/01
W
F 0-0 1:22
D. Taylor
Healdsburg
Orange & Black Invitational
Champ. Round 3
126
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:56
K. SAUNDERS
ST.PATS
The Brittany David Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:34
G. Figueroa
Selma High School
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/23
W
MD 11-0
K. Pham
Deer Valley
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:53
L. Pillers
Oakland Technical High School
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/23
W
MD 9-0
J. Moreno
Abraham Lincoln High School
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
11/26
L
F 0-0 0:49
K. Pierce
Yuba City
2016 Folsom High Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
121
11/26
W
MD 15-2
K. Lambert
Pleasant Grove
2016 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
121
11/26
W
F 0-0 3:20
C. Craig
Newark Memorial
2016 Folsom High Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
121
11/26
W
F 0-0 0:56
S. Pasillas
Lincoln of Lincoln
2016 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
121
11/26
L
F 0-0 1:43
T. Othman
Benicia
2016 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
121
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024