Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avery McSpadden
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 0-0 4:47
B. McDermott
Montana State-Northern
Montana State-Northern @ Northwest College
Round 1
133
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:57
B. Ricks
Western Wyoming College
Northwest College @ Western Wyoming College
Round 1
125
11/10
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Strickenberger
---
Northwest Kansas Technical College vs. Northwest College
Round 1
125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 10-0 2:14
D. Palmer
---
Plains District Championships
Semifinals (4 Man)
141
02/12
L
NC 0-0
D. Palmer
---
Plains District Championships
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
141
01/29
W
DEC 4-3
A. Painter
Dickinson State
2022 Tyler Plummer Classic
Placing
133
01/29
L
F 2-8 3:37
Z. Kinternecht
Dickinson State
2022 Tyler Plummer Classic
Cons Semi
133
01/29
L
DEC 5-1
A. Painter
Dickinson State
2022 Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 2
133
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
S. V
---
2022 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 2 (Finish Champ 16`s) | 10:30am
133
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Saucedo
Simpson (Calif.)
Battle of the Rockies - Men`s
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/04
L
F 8-1 2:28
K. Stormer
Beaver Dam RTC
Battle of the Rockies - Men`s
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/06
L
TF 17-1 5:22
J. Avila
Providence (Mont.)
Providence (Mont.) @ Northwest College
Round 1
133
11/06
L
F 0-0 3:24
D. Ramos
---
Western Wyoming College @ Northwest College
Round 1
133
11/03
L
F 0-0 1:51
9. Kunz
---
Northwest College @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020