May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Mentzer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Augustana
Augustana (SD)
Augustana University
Brandon Valley
Hobo Wrestling
LOG
Legends of Gold
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 12-0 5:48
A. Allen
Unattached
Don Parker Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
02/03
W
MD 10-1
K. Schrandt
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Don Parker Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
02/03
W
F 3-0 1:53
L. Krier
Wisconsin- Eau Claire
Don Parker Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
141
02/03
W
F 10-1 1:45
C. Murray
Augsburg
Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
K. Horn
St. Cloud State University
Worthington Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
01/20
L
F 0-3 1:29
C. Holien
Ridgewater College
Worthington Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
01/06
L
F 5-1 3:21
E. Nortje
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Hastings Open
consi semis
141
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
T. Frothinger
Nebraska
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
141
01/06
W
F 3-0 0:51
K. Arrey
Missouri Valley
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
141
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
B. Karlin
Concordia (Neb.)
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
141
12/03
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Kirchner
Unattached
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
141
12/03
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Horn
St. Cloud State
Dragon Open
Round 4
141
12/03
W
DEC 3-3
C. Holien
Ridgewater College
Dragon Open
Round 2
141
11/19
L
Replay
F 0-3 6:17
R. Wardle
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
D. Pilger
Air Force Prep
Younes Hospitality Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
E. Olguin
Adams State
Younes Hospitality Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/18
L
Replay
F 7-9 4:53
K. DeCoteau
Mary
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Figueroa
Adams State
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
N. Kuehn
Southeast Community College
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/18
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:23
R. Robinson
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
11/11
L
F 0-3 3:43
C. Holien
Ridgewater College
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
141
11/11
L
DEC 4-1
H. Hayes
Minnesota State Moorhead
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
141
11/11
W
F 3-0 0:46
E. Meyer
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
141
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Whiteley
Augustana
Yellowjacket Open
1st Place
141
11/04
W
Replay
MD 12-4
S. Gilliam
Harper CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6
141
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Thompson
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16,8,4)
141
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
N. Koch
Ellsworth Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
141
11/04
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:46
A. Massaro
Triton Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 8-0 1:29
D. Hanson
Watertown
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Spencer
Pierre T.F. Riggs
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Bellefeuille
Aberdeen Central
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:29
T. Spencer
Pierre T.F. Riggs
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Championship
A-138
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Roob
Vermillion
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
A-138
02/10
W
F 12-5 1:41
D. Hanson
---
Watertown/BV/Mitchell Triangular
Round 1
138
02/08
W
F 10-3 2:49
M. Mathis
Brookings
Brookings vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
138
02/04
W
DEC 3-0
T. Freking
Jackson County Central
Jackson County Central vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
138
01/30
W
F 10-4 1:00
C. Kline
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Roosevelt @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
145
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:00
T. Spencer
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Brandon Valley @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 13-4 1:47
T. Winter
Rapid City Central
East vs West Duals 2023
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Elshere
Sturgis
East vs West Duals 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Voorhees
Rapid City Stevens
East vs West Duals 2023
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/13
W
F 15-5 1:45
J. Reimnitz-Hahn
Yankton
Yankton @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 16-4 2:41
B. Aesoph
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 20-7 1:47
H. McGuire
Brandon Valley
Dan Pansch Invitational
Placement matches
138
01/07
W
F 20-6 2:47
L. Soe
Huron
Dan Pansch Invitational
Semis and WB
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:20
L. Guthmiller
Bon Homme/Avon
Dan Pansch Invitational
Quarters and WB 1 16-man
138
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:00
L. Soe
Huron
Brandon Valley @ Huron
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. McRoberts
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Lang
CB Abraham Lincoln
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
Z. Reilley
Triumph Elite
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
M. Crispin
MetroWest United Red
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
F. Jr
Beast of the East
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
J. Merli
Iron Horse White
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:46
L. Barnett
Bearcat
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Rallo
Team Thunder
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:09
G. Stern
Brookings
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
02/26
W
TF 21-4 2:59
J. McCormick
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
02/26
W
F 4-1 1:54
B. Judson
Pierre T.F. Riggs
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
02/26
W
DEC 6-1
B. Judson
Pierre
SDHSAA State Championships
Championship
A-138
02/25
W
F 8-3 1:35
P. Tryon
Harrisburg
SDHSAA State Championships
Semis
A-138
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. McCoy
Belle Fourche
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
A-138
02/24
W
F 5-2 1:18
C. Peterson
Vermillion
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A-138
01/29
W
DEC 9-3
B. Judson
Pierre
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
finals
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
I. Henry
Madison
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Semis
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Vessells
West Central
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Quarters
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:21
I. Boden
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2022 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 1 16 and 5
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
W. Stuntebeck
Tea
Dan Pansch Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
TF 17-1 3:37
K. Vessells
West Central
Dan Pansch Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Nelson
Yankton
Dan Pansch Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/31
W
F 13-2 5:07
P. Tryon
Harrisburg
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Placing
138
12/30
W
MD 11-1
B. Christensen
Milbank
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 7
138
12/30
W
F 14-3 4:46
N. Jessen
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 4
138
12/11
W
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Barnes
Underwood
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Championship Matches
138
12/11
W
DEC 3-1
G. O`Dell
Iowa City West
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
138
12/11
W
DEC 7-0
D. Ross
Fort Dodge
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Swarm
Kearney
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Friday Night Round 6
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. Arrants
Grand Island
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
138
12/10
W
F 2-1 0:51
R. Radke
Missouri Valley
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Reyes
South Sioux City
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
138
12/10
W
F 4-1 0:25
J. Weikel
Totino-Grace
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
W
F 8-0 0:51
M. Bennett
SAW
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Greco
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
04/17
L
TF 9-0 2:33
Z. Hanson
Pinnacle Red
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Greco
Semis (4 Team)
132
04/17
W
TF 10-0 0:39
D. Santiago
Silver State
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Greco
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
04/16
L
TF 11-0 0:37
C. Deblaere
Pinnacle Red
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
04/16
W
TF 10-0 1:43
M. Bennett
SAW
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
04/16
L
F 12-1 2:37
T. Gerber
Crass Trained
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
04/15
W
DEC 6-1
P. Ruff
Nebraska Titans
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Folkstyle
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
04/15
W
DEC 6-4
B. Collins
Straight Off The Couch
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Folkstyle
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
04/15
L
DEC 13-6
Z. Hanson
Pinnacle Red
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Folkstyle
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
04/15
L
MD 12-1
N. AGUILAR
DC Elite
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Folkstyle
Semis (4 Team)
132
04/15
W
F 9-0 2:31
D. Santiago
Silver State
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Folkstyle
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
02/28
L
DEC 7-2
J. Vogel
Dell Rapids
SDHSAA State Championships
Championship
A-132
02/26
W
F 1-2 2:45
K. Olson
Sturgis
SDHSAA State Championships
Semis
A-132
02/26
W
F 4-0 1:39
C. Hansmann
Watertown
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarters
A-132
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:51
W. Pavlish
Yankton
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A-132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
DEC 5-1
K. Olson
Sturgis Brown
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/22
W
MD 10-2
B. Schneck
Milbank
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/22
W
DEC 11-4
C. Donovan
Spearfish
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. McManus
Sioux Falls Washington
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
TF 16-0 4:29
L. Fischer
Rapid City Stevens
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
8 - 3rd Place
113
12/15
W
DEC 2-1
K. Olson
Sturgis Brown
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
7 Consolation Only
113
12/15
W
DEC 5-3
T. Stoller
Madison
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
6 Consolation
113
12/15
W
DEC 7-2
C. Donovan
Spearfish
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
5 Consolations Only
113
12/15
L
F 8-0 5:06
M. Donovan
Chamberlain
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
4 Championships
113
12/15
W
DEC 12-10
B. Schneck
Milbank
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
2
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
P. DeWitt
Douglas
2018 Yankton Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/03
L
DEC 2-1
H. Shaffer
Pierre
2018 Yankton Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
P. Fridrich
Tea
2018 Yankton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
MD 11-0
I. Crownover
Bon Homme/Scotland
2018 Yankton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/03
L
MD 11-3
T. Stoller
Madison
2018 Yankton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
N. Sprenkle
Sioux Falls O-Gorman
2018 Yankton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020