Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Waylon Giles
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Perry
Vian Wrestling Club
OKWA - Black Diamond Classic
3rd Place
85 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Barlow
Sallisaw Takedown Club
OKWA - Black Diamond Classic
Consi-Semis
85 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Taylor
Brushy wrestling club
OKWA - Black Diamond Classic
Consi of 4
85 lbs
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:43
M. Rasavong
Pocola Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Black Diamond Classic
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 11-5
L. Owens
Broken Bow Youth Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Consi of 8 #2
70 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 5-2
B. Johnson
---
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Consi of 8 #1
70 lbs
01/30
W
TF 15-0 2:45
H. Russell
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Consi of 16 #2
70 lbs
01/30
L
MD 12-2
B. Fisher
Locust grove
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Round of 16
70 lbs
12/22
L
F 5-1 1:57
M. Rasavong
Poteau Youth Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Brushy Christmas Brawl
Finals
67-70 lbs
12/22
W
F 4-0 0:41
A. Bruce
Broken Bow Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Brushy Christmas Brawl
Semi-Finals
67-70 lbs
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
W. Cox
Poteau Youth Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Brushy Christmas Brawl
Quarter-Finals
67-70 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Kirk
Tahlequah Wrestling Club
OKWA - Grand Lake Throwdown
3rd Place
67 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Stinnett
Grove Takedown Club
OKWA - Grand Lake Throwdown
Consi-Semis
67 lbs
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Monk
Barnsdall Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Grand Lake Throwdown
Consi of 4
67 lbs
12/11
L
DEC 6-5 UTB
C. Couch
Grove Takedown Club
OKWA - Grand Lake Throwdown
Quarter-Finals
67 lbs
12/04
L
DEC 6-5
J. Wheat
---
OKWA - Sallisaw Black Diamond Classic
3rd Place
67 lbs
12/04
W
DEC 6-4
C. Winans
Vian wrestling club
OKWA - Sallisaw Black Diamond Classic
Consi-Semis
67 lbs
12/04
L
F 4-2 0:55
C. Garcia
---
OKWA - Sallisaw Black Diamond Classic
Semi-Finals
67 lbs
12/04
W
DEC 11-7
R. Hofschulte
Wagoner Takedown Club
OKWA - Sallisaw Black Diamond Classic
Quarter-Finals
67 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024