Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hailey Schiermeyer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Fremont Wresling Club
Nebraska
Warrior Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
Replay
VFO 0-0
E. Se
Lion Wrestling Club
2019 Senior Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
57 kg
12/20
L
Replay
VIN 0:38 0-0
S. Kemp
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2019 Senior Nationals
Round of 16
57 kg
12/20
W
Replay
VPO1 6-1
M. Mendoza
Unattached
2019 Senior Nationals
Round of 32
57 kg
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
VFA 3:24 6-4
K. Atchley
Illinois
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
122 lbs
07/17
L
VFA 2:25 12-0
P. Stroud
Washington
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Quarter-Finals
122 lbs
07/17
W
VPO1 12-7
Z. Nowicki
Michigan
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Round of 16
122 lbs
07/17
W
VFA 2:37 10-1
Z. Metzgar
Texas
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Round of 32
122 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VPO1 7-6
J. Tran
California
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
112 lbs
07/19
L
VFA 4:54 6-5
A. Grobarchik
Wisconsin
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Round of 32
112 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 13-11
J. Treffer
Ravenna
2017 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C113
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
S. Styskal
---
2017 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
C113
02/16
W
MD 13-1
T. Means
Gordon-Rushville
2017 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C113
02/11
L
MD 13-0
S. Saldivar
Johnson County Central
NSAA - Class C - District 1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
E. Lorenzo
O`Neill
NSAA - Class C - District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:43
G. Carbullido
Millard South JV
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 6
113
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Cone
Logan View
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 4
113
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:00
M. Leistritz
Norfolk JV
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 2
113
01/28
L
MD 9-1
B. Schram
Tekamah-Herman
2017 East Husker Conference Tournament
1st/2nd
113
01/28
W
DQ 11-4
G. Lampman
Wisner-Pilger
2017 East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 3
113
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
R. Classen
Norfolk Catholic
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2017
Round 6
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
I. Parsons
Conestoga
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2017
Round 4
113
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:27
L. Hilliard
Oakland - Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2017
Round 2
113
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:46
G. Lampman
Wisner-Pilger
Madison Invitational 2017
Championship Matches
113
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:05
M. Cone
Logan View
Madison Invitational 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:58
K. Kemper
Twin River
Madison Invitational 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Crawford
Scribner-Snyder
Scribner-Snyder @ Logan View
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
T. Whitaker
Mount Michael Benedictine
Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
113
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:07
Z. Bales
Raymond Central
Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:40
Z. Mann
Arlington
Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
113
01/13
W
F 3-2 3:42
E. Chacon
Schuyler
Logan View @ Schuyler
Round 1
113
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
J. Paczosa
St. Paul
Central City Invitational
Cons Semis
113
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:36
B. Beed
Fairbury
Central City Invitational
semis
113
01/07
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Petska
Ord
Central City Invitational
Quts
113
01/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Weyers
Columbus Scotus
Duane Carlson Invite
round 6
113
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Cone
Logan View
Duane Carlson Invite
round 5
113
01/02
W
F 8-1 0:27
P. Reusch
Tekamah Herman
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
113
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Burt
Tekamah Herman
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
113
12/30
W
F 4-1 3:37
G. Carbullido
Millard South JV
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
1st Place Matches (16,8)
113
12/30
W
DEC 8-5
J. Nielsen
Omaha Westside JV
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 4 (16,8,6,5)
113
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Held
Twin River
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals (8& 16) Round 2(5&6)
113
12/10
W
F 3-0 2:39
C. Jensen
Winside
NBC Invite
Round 6
113
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Cone
Logan View
NBC Invite
Round 5
113
12/10
L
DEC 11-5
G. Lampman
Wisner-Pilger
NBC Invite
Round 4
113
12/10
W
F 10-0 3:19
Z. Mann
Arlington
NBC Invite
Round 2
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
DEC 8-6
E. Perez-Vega
New Jersey
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 6
112
07/19
L
TF 12-2 2:48
B. Wynn
California
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 4
112
07/18
W
TF 12-1 3:34
L. Nacapuy
Nevada
2016 USAW Junior Women`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
112
02/06
L
DEC 8-2
D. Swenson
Oakland-Craig
Wakefield Tournament
Round 6
113
02/06
W
F 4-1 1:40
C. Lopez
Wakefield
Wakefield Tournament
Round 4
113
02/06
W
MD 13-0
J. Theisen
Millard South JV
Wakefield Tournament
Round 2
113
01/30
L
MD 9-0
D. Swenson
Oakland-Craig
East Husker Conference
Round 6
113
01/30
W
MD 11-2
J. Noel
Scribner-Snyder
East Husker Conference
Round 4
113
01/30
W
F 6-1 5:50
G. George
North Bend Central
East Husker Conference
Round 3
113
01/30
W
F 2-0 5:54
M. Hawkins
Tekamah-Herman
East Husker Conference
Round 2
113
01/23
L
F 5-3 4:57
D. Swenson
Oakland - Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2016
Round 6
113
01/23
W
MD 10-0
G. George
North Bend Central
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2016
Round 4
113
01/23
W
F 6-2 1:37
T. Thomas
Winnebago
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2016
Round 2
113
01/23
W
F 6-2 2:58
B. Reyna
Norfolk JV
Madison Invite 2016
Championship Matches
113
01/23
W
F 6-2 1:20
Z. Hansen
---
Madison Invite 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/16
L
DEC 4-2
E. Albrecht
Raymond Central
Arlington Invite
3rd place
113
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
S. Broadstone
Mount Michael Benedictine
Arlington Invite
Round 5
113
01/16
L
F 4-0 3:42
T. Mues
Arlington
Arlington Invite
Round 4
113
01/16
W
DEC 6-5
G. George
North Bend Central
Arlington Invite
Round 2
113
01/09
L
TF 21-6 5:00
Z. Trumble
Aurora
Central City Invite
Finals
113
01/09
W
DEC 10-6
J. Tejeda
Central City
Central City Invite
Cons Semis
113
01/09
L
F 0-7 3:46
M. Meyer
---
Central City Invite
semis
113
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
T. GOODSCHMIDT
---
Central City Invite
Quts
113
01/02
W
DEC 6-0
T. Groth
Boone Central Newman Grove JV
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Placement(16,8) Final Round(4,5,6)
113
01/02
W
TF 15-0 4:41
C. Anderson
Norfolk JV 1
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 3 (16,4,5,6)
113
01/02
W
F 8-0 3:02
B. Reyna
Norfolk JV 2
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1 (16,4,5,6)
113
12/19
L
F 0-2 2:18
J. Bender
Omaha Northwest
Duane Carlson Invitational (Logan View)
round 5
113
12/19
L
DEC 7-6
U. Eriksen
Superior
Duane Carlson Invitational (Logan View)
round 4
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
P. Reusch
Tekamah Herman
Duane Carlson Invitational (Logan View)
round 2
113
12/12
L
DEC 7-0
T. Mues
Arlington
NBC Invite
Finals Round
113
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Mccaul
Louisville
NBC Invite
Round 5
113
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:52
G. George
North Bend Central
NBC Invite
Round 4
113
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:16
Z. Mann
Arlington
NBC Invite
Round 2
113
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. King
Winside
NBC Invite
Round 1
113
12/05
W
DEC 5-1
M. Hawkins
Tekamah-Herman
4th Blair Invitational
Finals & Cons. Finals
113
12/05
W
DEC 5-0
S. Brayman
Blair
4th Blair Invitational
Cons. Semis (8)
113
12/04
L
DEC 5-0
T. Mues
Arlington
4th Blair Invitational
Quarters (8)
113
12/04
W
DEC 9-4
C. Eisenhauer
West Point-Beemer
West Point-Beemer @ Logan View
Round 1
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 7-2
D. Bohac
East Butler
2015 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C106
02/20
L
DEC 9-2
J. Kelber
---
2015 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
C106
02/19
W
F 6-0 3:10
L. Palencia
---
2015 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C106
02/14
L
DEC 6-1
D. Rickard
Plainview
NSAA - Class C - District 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/14
W
F 11-0 2:23
C. Watson
O`Neill
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/07
L
F 4-1 4:44
A. Coufal
Millard South JV
Wakefield Tournament 2015
Round 6
106
02/07
W
F 0-0
T. Sorensen
Sioux City North JV
Wakefield Tournament 2015
Round 5
106
02/07
W
F 2-0 2:46
M. Hawkins
Tekamah Herman
Wakefield Tournament 2015
Round 4
106
02/07
W
F 7-0 2:45
D. Swenson
Oakland-Craig
Wakefield Tournament 2015
Round 3
106
02/07
W
F 4-1 1:07
A. Fernandez
Sioux City North JV
Wakefield Tournament 2015
Round 2
106
01/31
L
MD 12-3
J. Medina
---
EHC Tournament
Round 6
106
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Hawkins
Tekamah-Herman
EHC Tournament
Round 5
106
01/31
W
F 8-1 1:50
B. Bovee
Pender
EHC Tournament
Round 3
106
01/31
W
TF 16-0 5:52
D. Swenson
Oakland-Craig
EHC Tournament
Round 2
106
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:01
B. Bovee
Pender
Madison Invitational 2015
Round 6
106
01/23
W
F 12-1 2:24
T. Groth
Boone Central Newman Grove
Madison Invitational 2015
Round 4
106
01/17
L
MD 11-2
M. Mumm
Raymond Central
Arlington Invite
Round 5
106
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:24
M. Witt
North Bend Central
Arlington Invite
Round 4
106
01/17
W
DEF 0-0
J. Allen
Arlington
Arlington Invite
Round 2
106
01/17
L
DEC 5-1
K. Davis
---
Arlington Invite
Round 1
106
01/10
W
F 6-1 2:26
H. Beckman
Aurora
Central City Invitational
Finals
106
01/10
L
MD 10-2
B. Haines
Northwest
Central City Invitational
semis
106
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
R. Molacek
Howells Dodge
Duane Carlson/ Logan View Invite
round 6
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. creek
Southern
Duane Carlson/ Logan View Invite
round 5
113
12/20
W
F 4-3 3:32
C. Reusch
---
Duane Carlson/ Logan View Invite
round 2
113
12/20
W
DEC 5-0
R. Lake
Fort Calhoun
Duane Carlson/ Logan View Invite
round 1
113
12/13
L
MD 12-2
S. Mann
Winside
NB Invite
Round 6
113
12/13
W
F 9-1 1:56
B. Grefe
Arlington
NB Invite
Round 5
113
12/13
W
DEC 6-2
T. Lowry-Berlin
Wisner-Pilger
NB Invite
Round 4
113
12/13
W
DEF 0-0
A. Gharineh
Lincoln Christian
NB Invite
Round 3
113
12/13
W
DEF 0-0
J. Allen
Arlington
NB Invite
Round 2
113
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:25
C. Fisher
---
Blair Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Finals & Cons. Finals
113
12/06
W
TF 17-2 4:33
J. Paulson
Lincoln Northstar
Blair Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis (8)
113
12/05
L
TF 18-2 4:00
N. Rodriguez
Millard South
Blair Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semis (4 & 8) & 1st WB (8)
113
12/05
L
F 5-1 3:01
J. Medina
---
Logan View @ West Point-Beemer
Round 1
113
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 9-2 0:12
L. Eggen
Bennington Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 8
102
03/17
L
DEC 2-0
D. Galloway
Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 7
102
03/17
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Riggs
MIdwest Destroyers
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 6
102
03/17
W
F 7-0 2:04
C. Hazen
Creighton bulldogs
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 4
102
03/17
W
DEC 7-3
B. Hallett
MWC Wrestling Academy
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 2
102
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020