May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tahir Parkins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Dark Knights Wrestling Club
MAWA Blue
Nazareth
Nazareth Area Hs
Pennsylvania
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 0-0 1:45
M. Hubshman
West Scranton Hs
Northeast Regional AAA Tournament
Quarterfinals
133
03/03
W
DEC 6-0
B. Fanelli
Easton Area Hs
Northeast Regional AAA Tournament
1st Place Match
133
02/27
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Crisafulli
Freedom Hs
District XI AAA
Champ. Round 1
133
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
B. Fanelli
Easton Area Hs
District XI AAA
1st Place Match
133
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:07
L. Frey
Pocono Mountain East Hs
District XI AAA Team Tournament
Round 1
139
02/04
W
DEC 10-3
M. Frinzi
Bethlehem Catholic Hs
District XI AAA Team Tournament
Round 1
139
01/27
W
F 18-4 3:09
I. Caufiled
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
Wallenpaupack Area Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
139
01/19
W
F 8-3 1:14
L. Armstrong
Emmaus Hs
Emmaus Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
139
01/12
W
Replay
F 10-1 1:39
B. Fox
Deep Run
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/12
W
Replay
TF 21-3 4:48
C. saavedra
Staunton River
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Placement (16 Team)
138
01/12
W
Replay
F 16-2 3:30
P. Chapman
Ocean Lakes
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
01/12
W
Replay
F 15-4 3:00
R. Yang
Ridge
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
MD 15-7
S. Mack
Hempfield Hs
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Championship Finals
139
12/29
W
MD 13-5
B. Boyer
Kennnett
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
139
12/29
W
F 13-4 1:49
J. Williams
West Scranton
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarters
139
12/28
W
TF 20-5 5:50
B. Babb
Boyertown
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
139
12/28
W
F 12-4 1:31
F. Delorbe
Stroudsburg Hs
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
139
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:03
A. Crisafulli
Freedom Hs
Freedom Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
139
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:42
J. Trimmer
Easton Area Hs
Easton Area Hs @ Nazareth Area Hs
Round 1
145
12/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Baum
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Placement Matches (32 Man)
139
12/02
W
MD 27-13
M. Borja
Exeter Twp Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
139
12/01
W
F 7-0 0:42
D. Metzler
Pennridge Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
139
12/01
W
TF 22-7 3:02
E. Comp
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
139
11/11
L
F 10-1 3:06
B. Bassett
Bishop McCort
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Finals
133 lbs
11/11
W
TF 25-10 5:23
T. Wagner
Grit Mat Club
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Semi-Finals
133 lbs
11/11
W
TF 26-9 3:43
A. Romberger
Chambersburg
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
133 lbs
11/11
W
TF 24-8 5:01
B. Keiffer
Steller Trained Gold
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
133 lbs
11/11
W
TF 20-5 4:48
E. Whittaker
Cumberland Valley
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 32
133 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
Replay
VPO1 10-5
C. Schmidt
Montana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
7th Place
132 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VPO1 6-6
C. Hilton
Tennessee
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
132 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:16
M. Lopes
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
132 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 7-1
W. Dekraker
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
132 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 14-3 5:38
K. Garcia
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
132 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO 7-0
M. Botello
Massachusetts
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
132 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 14-1 3:15
W. Anderson
Alabama
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
132 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 13-7
K. Garcia
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:58
D. Stropko
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
132 lbs
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
B. Ison
Brownsburg
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 12-2 1:28
H. Brown
Bandits Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
MD 13-5
J. Paridon
Spec Ops
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
MD 14-1
L. Stanich
MAWA Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 8-1 4:10
H. Brady
Elite Athletic Club
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
MD 13-5
P. Klostermann
Iowa Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
B. Sly
Raw (Raleigh)
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Culp
STL Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
D. Mattison
STL Orange
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:06
E. Wilcox
Dream Team
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
03/06
W
DEC 6-3
B. Fanelli
Easton Area Hs
NE AAA Regional
1st Place Match
126
03/03
W
DEC 9-3
S. McFillin
---
District XI AAA Individual Tournament
1st Place Match
127
03/03
W
MD 19-5
A. Micheli
Northampton Area Hs
District XI AAA Individual Tournament
Semifinals
127
03/03
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. Evans
LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem
District XI AAA Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals
127
02/14
W
DEC 12-6
B. Dami
Canon Mcmillan Hs
PIAA AAA State Duals Day 2
Round 1
121
02/06
W
DEC 8-2
R. Campbell
Bethlehem Catholic Hs
District 11 AAA Duals
Round 1
121
02/06
W
DEC 3-2
C. Wagner
Northampton Area Hs
District 11 AAA Duals
Round 1
121
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
S. Ortega
Howell
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 6 (11 Mats)
126
12/18
L
Replay
FOR 2-1
A. McBurney
Perry (Massillon)
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Quarterfinals (6 Mats)
126
12/17
W
Replay
MD 14-3
J. Torres
Malvern Prep
Beast of the East 2022
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
126
12/17
W
Replay
MD 13-2
T. Brown
Syracuse
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
126
12/17
W
Replay
F 1-0 4:39
D. Lenaghan
Donovan Catholic
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
E. Boblits
St. Mary`s Ryken
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
01/14
W
Replay
F 0-0 5:17
E. Rivera
Lake Highland Prep
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
K. Naame
St. Augustine Prep
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
01/14
W
F 0-0 5:17
E. Rivera
Lake Highland Prep
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
113
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
S. Zamudio
Hazleton
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
A. Issa
Emmaus
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
L. Deluca
Blair Academy
Beast of the East 2021
First Place
113
12/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Rivera
Lake Highland Prep
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Semifinals (2 Mats)
113
12/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Jones
Delbarton
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Quarterfinals (6 Mats)
113
12/18
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:36
J. Sciarrone
Seton Hall Prep
Beast of the East 2021
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
113
12/18
W
Replay
F 10-6 5:14
M. Alarcon
Don Bosco Prep
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
113
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
C. hoven
Brooke Point
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020