Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Swanson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Oconomowoc
WI-Ringers
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 7-5
B. O`Connor
Watertown
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/05
L
MD 15-5
J. Theriault
West Bend West
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/05
W
MD 11-0
Q. Steinmetz
West Bend East
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/05
L
DEC 6-3
R. Schellinger
---
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/29
L
DEC 8-2
K. Severt
---
2011 Pewaukee Pirate Invite
Round 4
125
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Cypert
---
2011 Pewaukee Pirate Invite
Round 3
125
01/29
L
DEC 5-2
N. Moore
---
2011 Pewaukee Pirate Invite
Round 1
125
01/28
W
TF 15-0
Q. Steinmetz
West Bend East
Oconomowoc @ West Bend East
Round 1
125
01/22
L
DEC 8-3
L. Resendiz
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement
125
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:56
Z. Mueller
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
125
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:01
A. Meyers
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
125
01/22
W
MD 12-4
A. Adams
Greenfield
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
125
01/21
L
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Bold
Homestead
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
125
01/11
W
DEC 11-6
J. Theriault
West Bend West
West Bend West @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
125
12/29
L
DEC 11-8
Z. Lazzeroni
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
3rd WB
125
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:42
Q. Steinmetz
West Bend East
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
125
12/28
L
MD 15-4
B. Koch
Reedsburg
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:49
J. Dickman
Maine East
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
M. Hansen
Manitowoc Lincoln
Marty Loy Classic Varsity- 2010
Quarterfinals
125
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
A. Cavey
---
Marty Loy Classic Varsity- 2010
Round 2
125
12/17
W
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Buhalog
Beaver Dam
Beaver Dam @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
125
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:31
S. Buhler
Delavan-Darien
Delavan-Darien @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
125
12/10
W
DEC 10-8 SV
Q. Fisher
Watertown
Oconomowoc @ Watertown
Round 1
125
12/04
W
DEC 4-2
A. Boggans
Wisconsin Lutheran
Wisconsin Lutheran @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
125
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:27
D. Erickson
---
2010 Pewaukee Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
130
01/30
L
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Thill
Ozaukee
2010 Pewaukee Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
130
01/30
L
DEC 11-7
G. Volbrecht
Big Foot
2010 Pewaukee Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
130
01/23
W
DEC 5-0
J. Martin
Kimberly
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement
130
01/23
W
MD 14-0
N. Pietrowiak
Milwaukee Bay View
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
130
01/23
L
MD 14-6
N. Weyker
Homestead
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
130
01/23
W
F 8-0 3:04
C. Klermund
Menomonee Falls
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
130
01/22
L
F 5-2 3:00
T. Wirtz
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
130
01/09
W
DEC 7-5
W. Bleiler
Milton
Whitewater JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-132
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:10
C. Strait
---
Whitewater JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-132
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:22
D. Taylor
Milwaukee Washington
Whitewater JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-132
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:47
T. Rucinski
Janesville Parker
2008 Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Prelim Round 2
135
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:51
B. Herrick
Nicolet
2008 Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Prelim Round 1
135
12/06
L
DEC 11-6
K. Stuckart
Arrowhead
Cooney 8-Team Tournament
Third Round (12:20 pm)
130
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
A. Dankert
West Allis Hale
Cooney 8-Team Tournament
First Round (9:00 am)
130
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:33
C. Brehm
Wisconsin Rapids
Cooney 8-Team Tournament
Fifth Round (4:00 pm)
130
12/06
L
F 0-0
m. gray
Wilmot
Cooney 8-Team Tournament
Fourth Round (2:20 pm)
130
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
F 0-0 3:54
D. Guilford
OH-Brotherhood Of Pride
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
125
04/04
L
TF 15-0
C. Infelise
Illinois
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
125
03/29
L
DEC 8-2
P. Stephan
Elkhorn High School
UW Whitewater Purple Pummel
Round 3 (6 Man)
125-125
03/29
L
DEC 6-2
M. Gray
Ringers
UW Whitewater Purple Pummel
Round 1 (6 Man)
125-125
03/29
W
F 0-0 0:30
E. Klein
Nicolet
UW Whitewater Purple Pummel
Round 2 (6 Man)
125-125
03/29
W
F 0-0 1:33
B. Barsch
Sussex Hamilton
UW Whitewater Purple Pummel
Round 5 (6 Man)
125-125
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Eiochhorst
Roncalli
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
01/19
W
DEF 0-0
R. Rodriguez
Owatonna, MN
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
119
01/18
L
DEC 11-9
P. Buchholz
Racine Horlick
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
119
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Staron
Menomonee Falls
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
119
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:40
K. Jon
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
119
01/05
W
F 0-0 5:16
C. Bollendorf
Westosha
2008 Whitewater JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-119
01/05
L
MD 10-2
M. Gulli
Clinton
2008 Whitewater JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-119
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:16
T. Banh
Milton
2008 Whitewater JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-119
12/29
L
DEC 9-5
T. Ziegler
Frazee
Rumble On The Red - JV
FINALS (4:00 pm)
112
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:52
M. Logan
St. Michael-Albertville
Rumble On The Red - JV
8th WB
112
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
T. Hummel
Jackson County Central
Rumble On The Red - JV
Semis & 7th WB (11:45 am)
112
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
L. Johnson
New Richland-Harland-Ellendale-Geneva
Rumble On The Red - JV
6th WB
112
12/29
W
DEC 14-12
K. Burgess
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
Rumble On The Red - JV
Quarters & 5th WB (9:00 am)
112
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:56
D. Omvig
Lake Park-Audubon
Rumble On The Red - JV
4th WB
112
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:16
D. Lamont
Prior Lake
Rumble On The Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
112
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:55
A. Cleberg
Jackson County Central
Rumble On The Red - JV
2nd WB
112
12/28
L
DEC 8-6
G. Pankenin
Perham
Rumble On The Red - JV
Round 1 (10:00am)
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024