Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karl Maurer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Este Built
Este Built WC
Madison
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Smith
Bangor
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
115-H lbs
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Berardi
Scorpions
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
115-H lbs
02/17
W
DEC 1-0
C. Stocker
St. Mary High School (Rutherford)
NJSIAA District 12
3rd Place
106
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:42
E. McNeil
Lyndhurst/North Arlington
NJSIAA District 12
3rd Place
113
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:50
C. Bastante
West Essex Regional
NJSIAA District 12
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:19
A. Esposito
West Essex Regional
NJSIAA District 12
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:19
M. James
Newark Collegiate Charter
NJSIAA District 12
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
DEC 9-4
C. Paglio
Lyndhurst/North Arlington
NJSIAA District 12
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
DEC 16-9
M.
Montclair
Madison Quad 2/10
Round 1
113
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:48
G. Tulchinsky
Millburn
Madison @ Millburn
Round 1
113
02/05
W
MD 10-2
A. Pizza
North Brunswick Township
North Plainfield Tri
Round 1
113
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:40
G. Conte
Hanover Park
2024 Morris County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
01/24
L
F 0-0 3:01
I. Kupa
Boonton
Boonton @ Madison
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:46
V. DeLaney
Nutley
Nutley Quad
Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:54
J. Torres
Dover
Nutley Quad
Round 1
106
01/11
L
TF 15-0 5:52
G. Conte
Hanover Park Hs
Hanover Park Hs @ Madison
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:30
J. Emes
Glen Rock
Pioneer Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
E. Gallo
New Providence
Pioneer Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:45
L. Forgatch
Parsippany Troy Hills
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:42
J. Rivas
Union
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
DEC 9-5
A. Carro
Brick Township
Timmy Groves Wrestling Tournament
Finals
106
12/22
W
F 6-0 0:44
E. Honore
West Orange
Timmy Groves Wrestling Tournament
Semifinal
106
12/16
L
DEC 6-1
S. Malfitano
Kinnelon
10th Annual Laker HolidayTournament
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/16
L
MD 15-1
A. Reilly
Mendam
10th Annual Laker HolidayTournament
Semis (16 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:43
A. Morris
Whippany Park
10th Annual Laker HolidayTournament
Quarters (16 Man)
106
11/19
L
MD 10-1
B. Sini
Olympic
The Turkey Classic
3rd Place
110 lbs
11/19
L
DEC 6-0
E. Constante
Park Ridge
The Turkey Classic
Semi-Finals
110 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Amador
East Side HS
The Turkey Classic
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:47
X. Diaz
MPR
2023 Waterway Duals
5th Place
102 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
V. orandello
Vougar's Honors Wrestling
2023 Waterway Duals
Consi of 4
102 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:22
V. DeSomma
Joker GT
2023 Waterway Duals
Quarter-Finals
102 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
B. Lotier
Team Nauman Wrestling Club Red
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
102 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:27
J. Winseman
Superior Wrestling Academy
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
102 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
MD 12-0
B. Laird
Kraken
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
102 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:35
A. Guerrieri
Team 302 Blue
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
102 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:54
C. Sipper
Caldwell
NJSIAA District 12
Quarters (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:57
J. Doty
Kinnelon
Morris County Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
O. Tounkara
St. Benedict`s Prep
Gary Vittorio Holiday Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/29
L
MD 9-0
M. Abuhadba
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
Gary Vittorio Holiday Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020