Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deklan Strong
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
L. Vandervest
Apex Grappling Academy
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
61
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:46
A. Saenz
Wesley Club Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
61
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 13-8
J. Iv
Vici Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
61
02/17
L
DEC 4-0
M. McGrain
Texas Select Wrestling
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 5
60-65
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Campbell
Wildcat Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
60-65
02/17
L
F 7-3 2:58
R. Wood
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 6
61
02/17
W
F 4-2 1:03
L. Vandervest
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
61
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Duvall
Rockwall Training Center
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 3
61
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
M. Jr.
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
H. Johnson
NB Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61
02/10
L
MD 9-0
C. Dudley
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
T. Iii
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
58-61
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
C. Robertson
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
58-61
02/03
L
DEC 11-10
T. Iii
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 3
58-61
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 10-5
U. Edwards
El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
55
02/25
W
DEC 8-4
L. Vandervest
Pace Rockwall Training Center
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
55
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Wood
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
55
02/25
W
F 8-3 2:48
B. Frad
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
55
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
N. Bauman
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Strait
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
01/07
L
DEC 13-6
D. Russo
Texas
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/07
W
DEC 10-8
N. Bauman
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023