picture of 2022 Lucas Oil North/South 100 at Florence Speedway

Aug 11-13

Watch the richest event in Florence Speedway history, the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series North/South 100, live on MAVTV on FloRacing!

Results

Results from the North-South 100 at Florence Speedway on August 12-13, 2022.

Saturday

1. Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., Longhorn, $75,000

2. Brandon Overton (76), Evans, Ga., Longhorn, $20,000

3. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., $10,000

4. Ricky Thornton Jr. (20rt), Chandler, Ariz., Longhorn, $9,000

5. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., Longhorn, $8,000

6. Zack Dohm (17), Cross Lanes, W.Va., Longhorn, $7,000

7. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Longhorn, $6,000

8. Chris Ferguson (22), Mount Holly, N.C., Team Zero, $5,000

9. Ricky Weiss (7), Headingley, Manitoba, Sniper, $4,500

10. Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., Pierce, $4,000

11. Earl Pearson Jr. (46), Jacksonville, Fla., Longhorn, $3,500

12. Devin Moran (9), Dresden, Ohio, Longhorn, $3,250

13. Tyler Erb (1), New Waverly, Texas, Rocket, $3,000

14. Spencer Hughes (11), Meridian, Miss., Longhorn, $2,750

15. Brandon Sheppard (1), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $2,700

16. Hudson O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., Rocket, $2,650

17. Cory Hedgecock (23), Loudon, Tenn., Black Diamond, $2,600

18. Garrett Alberson (58), Las Cruces, N.M., Black Diamond, $2,575

19. Daulton Wilson (18D), Fayetteville, N.C., Longhorn, $2,550

20. Ross Robinson (7), Georgetown, Del., Longhorn, $2,525

21. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Rocket, $2,500

22. Kent Robinson (7r), Bloomington, Ind., Longhorn, $2,500

23. Josh Rice (11), Verona, Ky., Rocket, $2,500

24. Jason Jameson (12), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket, $2,500

25. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Rocket, $2,500

Friday

Prelim #1

1) Hudson O'Neal

2) Earl Pearson Jr.

3) Bobby Pierce

4) Zack Dohm

5) Spencer Hughes

6) Ross Robinson

7) Justin Rattliff

8) Dustin Linville

9) Victor Lee

10) Trevor Landrum

11) Kent Robinson

12) Tim McCreadie

13) Scott James

14) Chris Ferguson

15) Shannon Babb

16) Mike Marlar

17) Joe Godsey

18) Derek Fisher

19) Austin Lay

20) Clint Keenan

21) Tim Vance

22) Jeremy Creech

23) Larry Grube

24) Brayton Laster

25) James Rice

26) Doug Drown

27) Keegan Cox

Prelim #2

1) Jonathan Davenport

2) Dale McDowell

3) Brandon Overton

4) Ricky Weiss

5) Josh Rice

6) Ricky Thornton Jr.

7) Chris Madden

8) Tyler Erb

9) Brandon Sheppard

10) Garrett Alberson

11) Devin Moran

12) Cory Hedgecock

13) Jimmy Owens

14) Daulton Wilson

15) Robby Hensley

16) Darrell Lanigan

17) Jason Miller

18) Jason Jameson

19) Dustin Nobbe

20) Camaron Marlar

21) Jesse Lay

22) Kye Blight

23) Jimmy Sharpe Jr.

24) Brandon Hardgrove

25) Carson Ferguson

26) Kyle Fogt

27) Vern LeFevers