picture of 2022 Lucas Oil Silver Dollar Nationals at I-80 Speedway

Jul 22-25

Note: Saturday's Silver Dollar Nationals has been postponed to Sunday due to rain.

Results

Results from the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Silver Dollar Nationals on July 21-23, 2022.

SUNDAY

1. Jonathan Davenport

2. Tim McCreadie

3. Devin Moran

4. Mike Marlar

5. Earl Pearson Jr.

6. Brandon Sheppard

7. Bobby Pierce

8. Ricky Thornton Jr.

9. Jimmy Owens

10. Chase Junghans

11. Chad Simpson

12. Tyler Bruening

13. Ricky Weiss

14. Nick Hoffman

15. Shane Clanton

16. Max Blair

17. Hudson O'Neal

18. Garrett Smith

19. Brian Shirley

20. Spencer Hughes

21. Kyle Bronson

22. Cade Dillard

23. Daulton Wilson

24. Tyler Erb

25. Jesse Sobbing

26. Kyle Strickler

27. Ryan Gustin

28. Johnny Scott

29. Garrett Alberson

30. Dale McDowell

31. Bill Leighton Jr.

32. Ben Schaller

33. Ross Robinson

FRIDAY

Round 2 Heat Results

First heat finish: Tyler Erb, Bobby Pierce, Hudson O’Neal, Tad Pospisil, Chad Simpson, Daniel Hilsabeck, Boom Briggs, Garrett Smith, Blair Nothdurft, Mason Zeigler, Aaron Marrant, Colby Moore.

Second heat finish: Ricky Thornton Jr., Jesse Sobbing, Brandon Sheppard, Max Blair, Tyler Bruening, Kyle Strickler, Ross Robinson, Todd Cooney, Mike Collins, Dusty Leonard, Chris Madden, John Anderson.

Third heat finish: Ricky Weiss, Kyle Bronson, Stormy Scott, Garrett Alberson, Bill Leighton, Terry Phillips, Devin Moran, Jason Papich, Charlie McKenna, Cale Osborn, Doug Burgess, Andrew Kosiski.

Fourth heat finish: Brian Shirley, Daulton Wilson, Tim McCreadie, Chase Junghans, Jimmy Owens, Jonathan Davenport, Jake Neal, Ryan Gustin, Chris Simpson, Chris Spieker, Allan Hopp, Dan Battaglia.

Fifth heat finish: Mike Marlar, Dale McDowell, Spencer Hughes, Cade Dillard, Earl Pearson Jr., Johnny Scott, Shane Clanton, Nick Hoffman, Jake Timm, Matt Furman, Justin Zeitner, Ben Schaller.

Round 1 Heat Results

First heat finish: Nick Hoffman, Jimmy Owens, Mason Zeigler, Chris Spieker, Justin Zeitner, Chris Madden, John Anderson, Garrett Alberson, Blair Nothdurft, Ben Schaller, Daniel Hilsabeck, Terry Phillips.

Second heat finish: Tim McCreadie, Devin Moran, Johnny Scott, Matt Furman, Charlie McKenna, Aaron Marrant, Dale McDowell, Ross Robinson, Allan Hopp, Mike Collins, Dan Battaglia, Colby Moore.

Third heat finish: Jonathan Davenport, Bobby Pierce, Chase Junghans, Brandon Sheppard, Tyler Bruening, Cade Dillard, Stormy Scott, Jason Papich, Kyle Bronson, Daulton Wilson, Tyler Erb, Spencer Hughes.

Fourth heat finish: Kyle Strickler, Mike Marlar, Shane Clanton, Chad Simpson, Ryan Gustin, Garrett Smith, Bill Leighton, Jake Neal, Cale Osborn, Dusty Leonard, Doug Burgess.

Fifth heat finish: Earl Pearson Jr., Max Blair, Ricky Thornton Jr., Boom Briggs, Andrew Kosiski, Chris Simpson, Hudson O’Neal, Brian Shirley, Jesse Sobbing, Ricky Weiss, Jake Timm, Tad Pospisil.

Thursday

1. Chris Madden

2. Jonathan Davenport

3. Bobby Pierce

4. Mike Marlar

5. Brandon Sheppard

6. Ricky Thornton Jr.

7. Tim McCreadie

8. Stormy Scott

9. Earl Pearson Jr.

10. Hudson O'Neal

11. Devin Moran

12. Ricky Weiss

13. Tyler Bruening

14. Chad Simpson

15. Jason Papich

16. Kyle Strickler

17. Jimmy Owens

18. Tyler Erb

19. Bill Leighton Jr.

20. Garrett Alberson

21. Spencer Hughes

22. Daulton Wilson

23. Jake Neal

24. Todd Cooney

25. Tad Pospisil

26. Justin Zeitner

27. Ryan Gustin

28. Kyle Bronson

29. Chris Simpson

30. Ross Robinson