Stat Book: USAC Silver Crown At Toledo Edition

Screenshot (670).png

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

With four races in the books and two to go, the USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series takes the show to the pavement this Sunday afternoon, October 4, for the Hemelgarn Racing/Super Fitness Rollie Beale Classic at Ohio’s Toledo Speedway.

It’s been awhile since the series has last seen action, back on Aug. 23.  So, here, we’re keeping you updated in the loop on who have been some of the forces throughout the series’ 50th season thus far.

Four different winners in four races have emerged with Shane Cottle (Kansas, Ill.), Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, Calif.), Kody Swanson (Kingsburg, Calif.) and Tanner Swanson (Kingsburg, Calif.) each capturing victories this season.

Justin Grant (Ione, Calif.) is the only driver to finish inside the top-ten in three of the four races, and by virtue, leads the standings by 22 points entering Sunday’s 100-lap race at Toledo.  His Hemelgarn Racing team also leads the entrant standings by the same margin as both seek their first USAC championships.

Grant is also one of just four drivers to have multiple top-five finishes through four starts along with C.J. Leary (Greenfield, Ind.), Aaron Pierce (Muncie, Ind.) and Bobby Santos (Franklin, Mass.).

Leary (Greenfield, Ind.) has led a whopping 120 laps in two appearances, both on the dirt, where he finished second at both Pennsylvania’s Selinsgrove Speedway and the Indiana State Fairgrounds.

Kody Swanson leads all drivers with two poles and is one of seven to start all four Silver Crown main events in 2020, as has Matt Goodnight (Winchester, Ind.), leading series Rookie Bryan Gossel (Fort Collins, Colo.), Grant, Mike Haggenbottom (Levittown, Pa.), Kyle Robbins (New Castle, Ind.) and Chris Windom (Canton, Ill.).

Speaking of starts, Russ Gamester (Peru, Ind.) and Pierce are each on the brink of a Silver Crown milestone.  At August’s Hoosier Hundred at the Indiana State Fairgrounds, Gamester made his 199th career start (2nd all-time) while Pierce made his 99th (20th all-time).

The Sunday afternoon, October 4, Hemelgarn Racing/Super Fitness “Rollie Beale Classic” features the USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series plus Late Model Sportsman, Figure 8, Factory Stock and Street Stock features for the penultimate round of the 2020 season in the Glass City.

The USAC pit gate opens at 8:30am ET on raceday, front gates open at 11am, practice runs from 11:30am-12:15pm for the Silver Crown cars with Fatheadz Eyewear Qualifying at 1:05pm and opening ceremonies at 2pm, followed by the 100-lap Rollie Beale Classic.

All tickets are $25 each, and tickets will only be available online at www.toledospeedway.com. With limited seating for each event, fans are encouraged to purchase their tickets as soon as possible.

Grandstand ticketing will be limited to 1,500 with a standard admission price for all events of $25 per person, with specified seating locations to ensure social distancing and presale offering contactless purchasing.

 

2020 USAC SILVER CROWN STAT LEADERS:

Most Wins: 1-Shane Cottle, Kyle Larson, Kody Swanson & Tanner Swanson

Driver Point Leader: Justin Grant

Owner Point Leader: Hemelgarn Racing #91

Top Rookie in Points: Bryan Gossel

Most Laps Led: 120-C.J. Leary

Most Top-Fives: 2-Justin Grant, C.J. Leary, Aaron Pierce & Bobby Santos

Most Top-Tens: 3-Justin Grant

Most Fast Qualifying Times: 2-Kody Swanson

Most Feature Starts: 4-Matt Goodnight, Bryan Gossel, Justin Grant, Mike Haggenbottom, Kyle Robbins, Kody Swanson & Chris Windom

Biggest Charger of the Year: Shane Cottle (23rd to 1st) on Aug 9 at Selinsgrove Speedway

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

USAC STAT BOOK: SILVER CROWN

2020 USAC SILVER CROWN SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Aug 9: (D) Selinsgrove, PA – Selinsgrove Speedway

WINNER: Shane Cottle (Curtis Williams #81)

Aug 15: (P) Salem, IN - Salem Speedway

WINNER: Kody Swanson (Nolen Racing #20)

Aug 21: (P) Brownsburg, IN – Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis

WINNER: Tanner Swanson (Bowman Racing #02)

Aug 23: (D) Indianapolis, IN – Indiana State Fairgrounds

WINNER: Kyle Larson (Sean Michael #19)

Oct 4: (P#) Toledo, OH – Toledo Speedway

Oct 18: (D#) Springfield, IL – Illinois State Fairgrounds

------------------------ KEY DEFINITIONS -------------------------

(D) represents a dirt event

(P) represents a pavement event

# represents a daytime event

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2020 USAC SILVER CROWN DRIVER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10)

1.   199-Justin Grant (Ione, CA)

2.   177-Kody Swanson (Kingsburg, CA)

3.   167-Kyle Robbins (New Castle, IN)

4.   167-Matt Goodnight (Winchester, IN)

5.   166-Chris Windom (Canton, IL)

6.   163-Shane Cottle (Kansas, IL)

7.   151-Aaron Pierce (Muncie, IN)

8.   149-Mike Haggenbottom (Levittown, PA)

9.   143-C.J. Leary (Greenfield, IN)

10. 136-®Bryan Gossel (Fort Collins, CO)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2020 USAC SILVER CROWN OWNER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10)

1.   199-Hemelgarn Racing #91 (LaSalle, MI)

2.   177-Nolen Racing #20 (Greenwood, IN)

3.   171-Klatt Enterprises #6 (Hastings, NE)

4.   167-Goodnight Racing #39 (Hartford City, IN)

5.   167-KR Racing #7 (Greenfield, IN)

6.   166-Goodnight Racing #39 (Hartford City, IN)

7.   163-Curtis Williams #81 (Springfield, OH)

8.   151-Sam Pierce #26 (Daleville, IN)

9.   149-John Haggenbottom #24 (Bristol, PA)

10. 143-Leary Racing #30 (Greenfield, IN)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2020 USAC SILVER CROWN ROOKIE DRIVER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10)

1.   136-Bryan Gossel (Fort Collins, CO)

2.   107-Logan Seavey (Sutter, CA)

3.   101-Kyle Cummins (Princeton, IN)

4.   84-Jake Swanson (Anaheim, CA)

5.   77-Kyle O’Gara (Beech Grove, IN)

6.   74-Ronnie Wuerdeman (Cincinnati, OH)

7.   71-Carmen Perigo (Stoystown, PA)

8.   60-Casey Buckman (Chandler, AZ)

9.   56-Chad Kemenah (Alvada, OH)

10. 21-Jake Simmons (New Palestine, IN)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

RACE WINS:

1-Shane Cottle (Aug 9 at Selinsgrove Speedway)

1-Kyle Larson (Aug 23 at the Indiana State Fairgrounds)

1-Kody Swanson (Aug 15 at Salem Speedway)

1-Tanner Swanson (Aug 23 at Lucas Oil Raceway)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

LAPS LED:

120-C.J. Leary

66-Kody Swanson

60-Tanner Swanson

49-Bobby Santos

37-Kyle Larson

15-Tyler Courtney

2-Shane Cottle

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP-FIVE FINISHES:

2-Justin Grant, C.J. Leary, Aaron Pierce & Bobby Santos

1-Derek Bischak, Shane Cockrum Shane Cottle, Bryan Gossel, Kyle Hamilton, Kyle Larson, Carmen Perigo, Kyle Robbins, Logan Seavey, Kody Swanson, Tanner Swanson & Chris Windom

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP-TEN FINISHES:

3-Justin Grant

2-Shane Cockrum, Shane Cottle, Kyle Cummins, Matt Goodnight, C.J. Leary, Aaron Pierce, Kyle Robbins, Bobby Santos, Logan Seavey, Kody Swanson & Chris Windom

1-Brady Bacon, Derek Bischak, Russ Gamester, Eric Gordon, Bryan Gossel, Mike Haggenbottom, Kyle Hamilton, Kyle Larson, Patrick Lawson, Joe Liguori, Austin Nemire, Kyle O’Gara, Carmen Perigo, Jake Swanson & Tanner Swanson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEATURE STARTS:

4-Matt Goodnight, Bryan Gossel, Justin Grant, Mike Haggenbottom, Kyle Robbins, Kody Swanson & Chris Windom

3-Dave Berkheimer, David Byrne, Shane Cottle, John Heydenreich, Patrick Lawson, Austin Nemire, Aaron Pierce & Travis Welpott

2-Brady Bacon, Derek Bischak, Casey Buckman, Shane Cockrum, Kyle Cummins, Russ Gamester, Eric Gordon, Kyle Hamilton, Chad Kemenah, C.J. Leary, Kyle O’Gara, Carmen Perigo, Bobby Santos, Logan Seavey, Jake Swanson, Kevin Thomas Jr., Matt Westfall & Ronnie Wuerdeman

1-Jim Anderson, Terry Babb, Toni Breidinger, Tyler Courtney, Brian Gerster, Kyle Larson, Jimmy Light, Joe Liguori, Austin Mundie, Jake Simmons, Tanner Swanson, Chris Urish & Brent Yarnal

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

FATHEADZ EYEWEAR FAST QUALIFYING TIMES:

2-Kody Swanson

1-Kyle Larson & C.J. Leary

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP “ROOKIE” FINISHER OF THE RACE:

Aug 9: Selinsgrove Speedway – Bryan Gossel (4th)

Aug 15: Salem Speedway – Kyle O’Gara (7th)

Aug 21: Lucas Oil Raceway – Kyle O’Gara (19th)

Aug 23: Indiana State Fairgrounds – Logan Seavey (3rd)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

KSE RACING PRODUCTS “HARD CHARGER” OF THE RACE:

Aug 9: Shane Cottle – Selinsgrove Speedway (23rd to 1st)

Aug 15: Austin Nemire – Salem Speedway (15th to 6th)

Aug 21: Lucas Oil Raceway – Patrick Lawson (21st to 7th)

Aug 23: Indiana State Fairgrounds – Kyle Larson (22nd to 1st)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER:

Aug 9: Ronnie Wuerdeman – Selinsgrove Speedway

Aug 15: Kyle Hamilton – Salem Speedway

Aug 21: Lucas Oil Raceway – Matt Goodnight

Aug 23: Indiana State Fairgrounds – Ronnie Wuerdeman

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

QUALIFYING RACE WINS:

1-Aaron Pierce

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN STATS

 

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE WINS:

1. [30 wins] Kody Swanson

2. [23 wins] Jack Hewitt

3. [17 wins] Brian Tyler

4. [16 wins] Dave Steele

5. [15 wins] J.J. Yeley

6. [14 wins] Dave Darland & Chuck Gurney

8. [12 wins] Jimmy Sills

9. [11 wins] Bobby East

10. [10 wins] Gary Bettenhausen, Mike Bliss & Bobby Santos

13. [9 wins] Tracy Hines

14. [8 wins] Tanner Swanson & Chris Windom

16. [7 wins] Jerry Coons Jr., Rick Hood & George Snider

19. [6 wins] Tom Bigelow, Russ Gamester, Kenny Irwin Jr., Jason Leffler, Ken Schrader & Al Unser

25. [5 wins] Mario Andretti, Donnie Beechler, Pancho Carter, Jay Drake, Tony Elliott, Bud Kaeding, Sheldon Kinser & Larry Rice

33. [4 wins] Jeff Swindell & Rich Vogler

35. [3 wins] Steve Butler, Shane Cockrum, Cameron Dodson, A.J. Fike, Levi Jones, Kasey Kahne, Jim Keeker, Steve Kinser, Kyle Larson, Bobby Olivero, Johnny Parsons, Aaron Pierce, Ron Shuman, Tony Stewart, Tyler Walker & Paul White

51. [2 wins] Pat Abold, Brady Bacon, Steve Chassey, Bryan Clauson, Shane Cottle, Tyler Courtney, Larry Dickson, Billy Engelhart, A.J. Foyt, Jeff Gordon, Justin Grant, C.J. Leary, Ryan Newman, Joe Saldana, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Cole Whitt, Josh Wise & Doug Wolfgang

69. [1 win] Teddy Beach, Christopher Bell, Jeff Bloom, David Byrne, Marvin Carman, Shane Carson, Bob Cicconi, Herb Copeland, Bruce Field, Aaron Fike, Chet Fillip, Bob Frey, Eric Gordon, Kyle Hamilton, John Heydenreich, Gary Hieber, Shane Hmiel, Shane Hollingsworth, Jimmy Horton, Jackie Howerton, Kevin Huntley, Kenny Jacobs, Bubby Jones, Keith Kauffman, Jimmy Kite, Chuck Leary, Eddie Leavitt, Jason McCord, Jim McElreath, Lealand McSpadden, Mat Neely, Brad Noffsinger, Stevie Reeves, Wayne Reutimann Jr., Danny Smith, Kevin Thomas, Rich Tobias Jr., Chris Urish, Billy Vukovich & Jacob Wilson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN DRIVER CHAMPIONS:

1971: George Snider, 1972: A.J. Foyt, 1973: Al Unser, 1974: Mario Andretti, 1975: Jimmy Caruthers, 1976: Billy Cassella, 1977: Larry Rice, 1978: Pancho Carter, 1979: Bobby Olivero, 1980: Gary Bettenhausen, 1981: Larry Rice, 1982: Ken Schrader, 1983: Gary Bettenhausen, 1984: Dave Blaney, 1985: Rick Hood, 1986: Jack Hewitt, 1987: Jack Hewitt, 1988: Steve Butler, 1989: Chuck Gurney, 1990: Jimmy Sills, 1991: Jeff Gordon, 1992: Steve Butler, 1993: Mike Bliss, 1994: Jimmy Sills, 1995: Tony Stewart, 1996: Jimmy Sills, 1997: Dave Darland, 1998: Jason Leffler, 1999: Ryan Newman, 2000: Tracy Hines, 2001: Paul White, 2002: J.J. Yeley, 2003: J.J. Yeley, 2004: Dave Steele, 2005: Dave Steele, 2006: Bud Kaeding, 2007: Bud Kaeding, 2008: Jerry Coons Jr., 2009: Bud Kaeding, 2010: Levi Jones, 2011: Levi Jones, 2012: Bobby East, 2013: Bobby East, 2014: Kody Swanson, 2015: Kody Swanson, 2016: Chris Windom, 2017: Kody Swanson, 2018: Kody Swanson, 2019: Kody Swanson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN OWNER CHAMPIONS:

1971: Leader Card, 1972: A.J. Foyt Enterprises, 1973: Vel’s Parnelli Jones, 1974: Vel’s Parnelli Jones, 1975: Pizza Hut of St. Louis, 1976: Louis Seymour & Sons, 1977: David LeFevre, 1978: Johnny Capels, 1979: Leader Cards, 1980: Delrose-Holt Racing, 1981: Aristocrat Products, 1982: Steve Enslow, 1983: Delrose-Holt Racing, 1984: Radio Hospital, 1985: Damon Fortune, 1986: Bob Hampshire, 1987: Bob Hampshire, 1988: Kenneth Jarrett Farms, 1989: Transportation Computer Systems, 1990: Bob Consani, 1991: M & L Plumbing, 1992: Kenneth Jarrett Farms, 1993: Del McClure, 1994: Gary Stanton, 1995: Niebel Engines, 1996: Stanton Racing, 1997: Foxco, Inc., 1998: Goetz Racing, 1999: Snider/Foyt Racing, 2000: Indiana Underground Construction, 2001: Paul Cook Racing, 2002: East/Stewart Racing, 2003: East/Stewart Racing, 2004: East/Stewart Racing, 2005: East/Stewart Racing, 2006: Leffler/BK Racing, 2007: BK Racing, 2008: RW Motorsports, 2009: BK Motorsports, 2010: Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing, 2011: Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing, 2012: RW Motorsports/Curb-Agajanian Racing, 2013: Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing, 2014: DePalma Motorsports, 2015: DePalma Motorsports, 2016: DePalma Motorsports, 2017: DePalma Motorsports, 2018: DePalma Motorsports, 2019: Klatt Enterprises

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:

1981: Jack Hewitt, 1982: Keith Kauffman, 1983: Rick Hood, 1984: Dave Blaney, 1985: Steve Butler, 1986: Kenny Jacobs, 1987: Jeff Swindell, 1988: Gene Lee Gibson, 1989: Jimmy Sills, 1990: Eric Gordon, 1991: Stevie Reeves, 1992: Jim Keeker, 1993: Randy Tolsma, 1994: Kenny Irwin Jr., 1995: Chuck Leary: 1996: Ryan Newman, 1997: Jimmy Kite, 1998: Todd Kane, 1999: Paul White, 2000: Kasey Kahne, 2001: Aaron Fike, 2002: Matt Westfall, 2003: Ron Gregory, 2004: Aaron Pierce, 2005: Josh Wise, 2006: Mat Neely, 2007: Cameron Dodson, 2008: Steve Arpin, 2009: Kody Swanson, 2010: Bryan Clauson, 2011: Kyle Larson, 2012: Kyle Hamilton, 2013: Chris Windom, 2014: Caleb Armstrong, 2015: C.J. Leary, 2016: Casey Shuman, 2017: Joss Moffatt, 2018: Kyle Robbins, 2019: Derek Bischak

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN FAST QUALIFYING TIMES:

1. (31) Kody Swanson

2. (21) Jimmy Sills

3. (19) Dave Steele

4. (17) Tracy Hines

5. (14) Jerry Coons Jr.

6. (13) J.J. Yeley

7. (10) Bobby East

8. (9) Chuck Gurney, Jason Leffler & Rich Vogler

11. (8) Dave Darland, Russ Gamester, Levi Jones & Johnny Parsons

15. (7) Jack Hewitt, Tanner Swanson & Josh Wise

18. (6) Gary Bettenhausen, Tom Bigelow & Steve Chassey

21. (5) Larry Dickson, Justin Grant, Kenny Irwin Jr., Aaron Pierce, Larry Rice, Jeff Swindell & Al Unser

28. (4) Donnie Beechler, Steve Butler, Bryan Clauson, Jay Drake, Tony Elliott, Rick Hood, Jim Keeker, Kyle Larson, Brad Noffsinger, Joe Saldana, Ron Shuman, George Snider, Brian Tyler & Greg Weld

42. (3) Mario Andretti, Mike Bliss, Pancho Carter, Shane Cottle, Tyler Courtney, Robby Flock, Shane Hmiel, Sheldon Kinser, Ryan Newman, Bobby Santos & Ken Schrader

53. (2) Dave Blaney, Ed Carpenter, Dane Carter, A.J. Fike, Shane Hollingsworth, Bud Kaeding, Lee Kunzman, C.J. Leary, Chuck Leary, Jon Stanbrough, Brad Sweet, Kevin Thomas Jr., Tyler Walker, Jacob Wilson & Chris Windom

68. (1) Mark Alderson, Brady, Bacon, Teddy Beach, Christopher Bell, Bob Cicconi, Derek Davidson, Cameron Dodson, Pablo Donoso, Thad Dosher, Paul Durant, Billy Engelhart, Bob Ewell, Chet Fillip, Stan Fox, Damion Gardner, GeneJ Lee Gibson, Eric Gordon, Jeff Gordon, Davey Hamilton, Jac Haudenschild, John Heydenreich, Gary Hieber, Tray House, Jackie Howerton, Kenny Jacobs, Jon Johnson, Bubby Jones, P.J. Jones, Kasey Kahne, Keith Kauffman, Steve Kent, Steve Kinser, Arnie Knepper, Michael Lewis, Lealand McSpadden, Warren Mockler, Mat Neely, Paul Pitzer, Roger Rager, Wayne Reutimann Jr., Bill Rose, Randy Tolsma, Billy Vukovich, Bruce Walkup & Doug Wolfgang

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN STARTS:

201-Dave Darland

199-Russ Gamester

198-Brian Tyler

176-Jerry Coons Jr.

172-Tracy Hines

163-Jack Hewitt

151-Johnny Parsons

147-Tony Elliott

141-Eric Gordon

128-George Snider

125-Gary Hieber

114-Chuck Gurney

113-Bud Kaeding & Jimmy Sills

111-Dave Steele

110-John Heydenreich

107-Kody Swanson

103-A.J. Fike

100-Larry Rice

99-Aaron Pierce

94-Jay Drake & Paul White

91-J.J. Yeley

90-Tom Bigelow                  

88-Mark Alderson

84-Jason McCord

83-Gary Bettenhausen

79-Donnie Beechler & Levi Jones

77-Rich Vogler

76-Larry Dickson

74-Steve Chassey

73-Ryan Newman, Rich Tobias Jr. & Chris Windom

72-Bobby East

71-Robby Flock, Sheldon Kinser

70-Steve Butler

68-Billy Engelhart

67-Joe Saldana

66-Brad Noffsinger

65-Jerry Nemire

62-David Byrne & Ron Shuman

60-Randy Bateman & Wally Pankratz

59-Bill Rose

58-Rick Hood

57-Bobby Santos

56-Shane Cottle

55-Gary Irvin

54-Tom Capie, & Shane Hollingsworth

53-Chet Fillip, Jason Leffler & Jacob Wilson

52-Justin Grant & Wayne Reutimann Jr.

49-Tony Stewart

48-Mike Bliss

47-Bob Cicconi & Ken Schrader

46-Jim Keeker & Bentley Warren

45-Derek Davidson, Austin Nemire, Jeff Swindell & Billy Vukovich

43-Kenny Irwin Jr. & Tyler Walker

42-Jon Stanbrough

41-Dane Carter, Patrick Lawson, Danny Milburn & Tanner Swanson

40-Shane Cockrum, Aaron Fike, Andy Hillenburg, Warren Mockler & Chip Thomas

39-Tray House & Jim McElreath

38-Bobby Olivero

37-Pancho Carter, Duke Cook, Todd Kane, Chuck Leary, Rusty McClure, Billy Puterbaugh Jr., Roger Rager & Chris Urish

36-Ed Carpenter, Ron Dunstan, C.J. Leary

34-Ronnie Burke, Davey Hamilton, Kevin Huntley, Greg Staab & Kevin Thomas

33-Cary Faas, Jimmy Kite & Josh Wise

32-Brent Kaeding

31-Steve Cannon, Matt Goodnight, Ron Gregory, Arnie Knepper, Jim Mahoney, Mat Neely & Stevie Reeves

30-Tim Barber, Teddy Beach, Jeff Bloom, Zach Daum, Stan Fox, Manny Rockhold, Jerry Russell & Matt Westfall

29-Rocky Hodges & Michael Lewis

28-Dave Blaney & Bill Puterbaugh

27-Brad Armstrong, Brady Bacon & Bryan Clauson

26-Steve Buckwalter & Dan Drinan

25-Terry Babb, Kasey Kahne, Joe Liguori & Nick Lundgreen

24-Pat Abold, Derek Hagar, Kenny Jacobs, Jerry Miller & Kyle Robbins

23-Cameron Dodson

22-Billy Cassella, Kevin Doty, Bob Frey, Mike Haggenbottom

21-Kyle Hamilton, Walt Kennedy & Davey Ray

20-Bill Baue, Dave Feese, John Starks & Randy Tolsma

19-Bruce Field, Brian Gerster, Gene Lee Gibson, Shane Hmiel, Jimmy McCune & Lealand McSpadden

18-Rollie Beale, Jackie Burke, Mike Murgoitio, Casey Shuman, Al Unser & Jonathan Vennard

17-Jimmy Caruthers, A.J. Foyt, Sammy Sessions & Kramer Williamson

16-Tyler Courtney, Pablo Donoso & Travis Welpott

15-Paul Clark, P.J. Jones, Kevin Thomas Jr. & Bruce Walkup

14-Jarett Andretti, Billy Boat, Carl Edwards, Chris Fetter, Jeff Gordon, Bubby Jones, Keith Kauffman, Ralph Liguori, Boston Reid, Danny Smith, Smokey Snellbaker, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Jerry Weeks

13-Robert Ballou, Patrick Bruns, Tyce Carlson, Dana Carter, Jim Childers, Jac Haudenschild, Jackie Howerton, Jon Johnson, Greg Leffler, Andy Michner, Brian Paulus, Billy Wease, Rodney Weesner & Bud Wilmot

12-Dave Berkheimer, Brad Fox, Mike Gregg, Mike Hess, Billy Pauch, Ricky Shelton & Bill Tyler

11-Mario Andretti, J.C. Bland, Justin Carver, Hud Cone, Craig Dori, Taylor Ferns, Dickie Gaines, David Gough, Steve Kinser, Cory Kruseman, Lee Kunzman, James McElreath, Bobby McMahan, Joey Moughan, Rex Norris III, Mike Peters, Tad Roach, Greg Weld, Greg Wilson

10-Derek Bischak, Ronnie Day, Gary Gray, Richard Griffin, Coleman Gulick, Bob Harkey, Terry James, Page Jones, Terry Kawell, Kyle Larson, Jim Moughan, Kenneth Nichols, Terry Pletch, Jack Runyon, Robert Smith & Robbie Stanley

9-Bobby Adkins, Chuck Amati, Caleb Armstrong, Toni Breidinger, Karl Busson, Bob Evans, Bryn Gohn, Wayne Hammond, Jim Hurtubise, Rebel Jackson Jr., Chappy Knaack, Eddie Leavitt, Larry Martin, Joss Moffatt, Johnny Petrozelle, Paul Pitzer & Johnny Rutherford

8-Joe Axsom, Christopher Bell, Cole Carter, Mel Cornett, Chris Cumberworth, Doug Didero, Paul Durant, Ray Joe Fager, Larry Gates, Ken Hamilton, Darl Harrison, Roy Hicks, Rod Holshouser, Dakota Jackson, Mike Johnson, Frankie Kerr, Danny Long, Thiago Medeiros, Jan Opperman, Lee Osborne, Junior Parkinson, Greg Peterson, Aaron Pollock, Tracy Potter, Steve Siegel, Ryan Smith, Kyle Steffens, Sammy Swindell, Rick Treadway, Lennie Waldo, Carl Williams & Doug Wolfgang

7-John Andretti, Eric Butze, Rob Chaney, Lou Cicconi Jr., Chris Dyson, Bob East, Perry Ferrell, Nick Fornoro Jr., Joe Gaerte, Cody Gallogly, Damion Gardner, Cody Gerhardt, Brian Hayden, Jesse Hockett, Blake Hollingsworth, Tony Hunt, Paul Huntington, Paul Koch, Joe McCarthy, Austin Mundie, Michael Roselli Jr., Hunter Schuerenberg, Alex Shanks, Pete Shepherd III, Mark Smith, Mike Thomas, Billy Whitaker & Mitch Wissmiller

6-Justin Allgaier, Jim Anderson, Michael Annett, Mike Brooks, Bill Burks Jr., Kellen Conover, Palmer Crowell, Ryan Durst, Bob Ewell, Spike Gehlhausen, Kenny Gentry, Darren Hagen, Tom Hessert III, Larry Hoppes, John Hubbard, Marc Jessup, Doug Kalitta, Chad Kemenah, Kevin Koch, Bill Kojis, Mike Lichty, Jeff Mitrisin, Don Nordhorn, Brian Seidel, Jimmy Stinson, Jerry Stone & Mike Winblad

5-Sport Allen, Todd Beach, Barry Camp, Larry Cannon, Mark Cassella, Davey Hamilton Jr., Dallas Hewitt, John Hunt, Brad Kuhn, Rich Leavell, Donnie Lehmann, Mario Marietta, Brad Marvel, Mack McClellan, Kevin Olson, Steven Russell, Red Stauffer, Mike Stroehle, Neil Shepherd, Jake Simmons, Sleepy Tripp, Terry Uehling, Cole Whitt & Rip Williams

4-Tony Armstrong, Steve Arpin, John Batts Jr., Mike Brecht, Jimmy Brewer, David Bridges, Ray Bull, Keith Burch, Keith Butler, Shane Carson, Herb Copeland, Casey Diemert, Lee Dunn, Danny Ebberts, Murray Erickson, Ray Evans, Bryan Gossel, Scott Hansen, Don Hawley, Steve Kent, Dereck King, Steve Knepper, Mike Larrison, Jimmy Light, Mike Ling, Bobby Marcum, Von McGee, Wes Miller, David Mirk, Kyle O’Gara, Rodney Ritter Jr., Billy Shuman, Dean Shirley, Donny Schatz, Tim Siner, Billy Vukovich III, Clark Templeman, Kevin Whitesides, Leon Thickstun, Miranda Throckmorton & Ronnie Wuerdeman

3-Steve Adams, Johnny Anderson, Ed Angle, Robin Bank, Justin Barger, John Barrick, Kipp Beard, Doug Berryman, Merle Bettenhausen, Art Bisch Jr., Kevin Bloomstran, Annie Breidinger, Lee Brewer Jr., Rick Brown, Casey Buckman, Dave Burns, Gary Cameron II, Keith Campbell, Marv Carman, Roy Caruthers, Wayne Chinn, Bill Compton, Tim Cox, Erin Crocker, Troy DeCaire, Thad Dosher, Tommie Estes Jr., Dean Franklin, Jeff Gardner, Emmett Hahn, Darryl Haugh, Kelly Kinser, Lance Kobusch, Red Kunstbeck, Ricky Logan, Steve Long, Jim Malloy, Mike Martin, Zach Martini, Jason McDougal, Bob Meli, Larry Moore, Ryan Moore, Aaron Mosley, Mike Ordway, Gary Patterson, Gary Ponzini, Rusty Rasmussen, Wayne Reutimann, Robbie Rice, Travis Rilat, A.J. Russell, Zach Schiff, Frankie Schneider, Ryan Scott, Terry Shepherd, Ron Smoker, Chase Stockon, Kevin Studley, Brad Sweet, Buz Tapply, Cale Thomas, Dick Tobias, Rick Ungar, Korey Weyant, Tony Weyant, George White, Jim Whiteside & Greg Wooley

2-Michael Adkins, Mike Andreeta, Tommy Astone, Todd Bammer, Randy Bauer, Dave Baumgartner, Dean Billings, Austin Blair, Dan Boorse, Ken Brewer, Shane Butler, Steve Carithers, Tim Clark, Jason Conn, Stan Constant, Johnny Coogan, Kyle Cummins, Frank D’Alonso, Daryl Daugherty, Tom Davies, James Davison, Greg DeCaires, Duke DeRosa, Scott Edmiston, Dean Erfurth, Jay Ervine, Mike Fedorcak, Billy Felts, A.J. Foyt IV, Stewart Friesen, Greg Furlong, Leon Gentry, Mike Gigot, Joe Gosek, Rick Goudy, Chuck Gurney Jr., Randy Hannagan, Scott Hatton, Jon Herb, Jordan Hermansader, Sparky Howard, Bill Hudson, Bruce Jennings, Jerry Karl, Kevin Kierce, Mike Lauterborn, Steve Lotshaw, Ed Lynch, Garry Lee Maier, Troy Matchen, Jay Maupin, Randy Mausteller, Van May, Roger McCluskey, Mike McCreary, Frank McDaniel, Lyn McIntosh, Dustin Morgan, Mike Mosley Jr., Larry Neighbors, John Nervo, Lynn Paxton, Carmen Perigo, Chris Phillips, Scott Pierovich, Troy Regier, Rick Salem, Joey Schmidt, Logan Seavey, Howie Sewell, David Shain, Rick Sipes, Jigger Sirois, Mark Sokola, Randy Standridge, Nelson Stewart, Rodney Stone, Rob Summers, Jake Swanson, Kevin Swindell, Al Thomas, Troy Thompson, Troy Vaccaro, Butch Wilkerson, Charlie Workman, Salt Walther, & Jack Ziegler

1-Bobby Allen, Taylor Andrews, Dakoda Armstrong, Jon Backlund, Tom Ball, Steve Barnett, Steve Barth, Jarid Blondel, Chad Boat, Ray Bragg, Jerry Bruce, Bob Brutto, Will Cagle, Daryl Campbell, Don Carr, Kent Christian, Drew Church, Henry Clarke, Troy Cline, Kevin Conway, Donnie Crawford, Wally Dallenbach, Bobby Davis Jr., Brad Davis, Charles Davis Jr., Bob Davison, Brian DeFord, Terry Doss, Brad Doty, Rodney Duncan, Jesse Dunham, Sondi Eden, Andrew Felker, Elvin Felty, Dan Ford, Michael Ford, Andy Forsberg, Jeff Forshee, Ronnie Franklin, Pete Frazier, Danny Frye Jr., Jeff Galas, Ronnie Gardner, Rickie Gaunt, Cheryl Glass, Gary Griffith, Brett Hearn, JoJo Helberg, Jim Hettinger, Nathan High, Larry Hillerud, Ted Hines, Jimmy Horton, Brian Hosford, Rick Howerton, Steve Irwin, Jim Jackson, Earnest Jennings, Rickey Jennings, Matt Jewell, Kraig Kinser, Dana Laliberte, Harold Leep, Jeff Leka, Ryan Litt, Ed Lynch Jr., Pepi Marchese, David McCreary, Dave McGough, Paul McMahan, Joe Melnick, Thomas Meseraull, Curt Michael, Jim Mills, Mark Monico, Mike Mosley, Jack Moulton Jr., Peter Murphy, Rick Muther, Fred Neighbors, Greg Nelson, Kevin Newton, Kyle Nicholas, Don O’Keefe, Jimmy Parsons, Billy Pauch Jr., Dave Peperak, Stan Ploski, Art Pollard, Jerry Potter, Richard Powell, Patrick Quinn, Ron Rae, Fred Rahmer, Robbie Ray, Byron Reed, David Reutimann, Jim Reynard, Randy Roberts, Joe Roush, John Ryals, Eddie Sachs Jr., Doug Saunier, Bill Schemonia, Shane Scully, Jon Sciscoe, Ron Semelka, Steve Sheppard Jr., Danny Shouse, Grant Simpson, Anthony Simone, Carl Smith, Steve Smith, Mike Spencer, Darren Spiers, Greg Stephens, Robert Stout, Charlie Swartz, Fred Tegarden Jr., Todd Thomas, Tanner Thorson, Bud Tingelstad, Eric Todd, Rick Tomasik, Eric Trousdale, LeRoy Van Conett, Kaylene Verville, Todd Wanless, Curt Waters, Jeff West, Brent Whited, Bryan Whited, Eddie Wirth, Kyle Wissmiller, Kent Wolters, Mike Woodring, Ken Woolley, Tiffany Wyzard & Brent Yarnal

USAC WS Midgets Take on Tom Tarlton Classic

91ff4432a5e1e6aa70d41ec9256abd62_XL.jpg

Just added to the schedule! The USAC Western States Midgets are back in action this Friday, October 30th, at Hanford’s Keller Auto Speedway. Watch live here.

Fatheadz Signs On As Sponsor For Inaugural Hoosier Classic $100K Challenge

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Lucas Oil Raceway is proud to announce that Fatheadz Eyewear has been named the official sponsor for the inaugural Hoosier Classic Fatheadz Eyewear $100K Challenge. The 2021 Hoosier Classic will host a trifecta of open-wheel pavement racing, featuring Champion Sprint Cars (Friday), Champion Midgets (Saturday), and the USAC Silver Crown Series (Saturday). Set to take place in conjunction with Brickyard 400 Weekend on Friday, August 13 and Saturday, August 14, 2021, drivers will compete on The Oval at Lucas Oil Raceway for their shot at taking home the top prize of $100K.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Kyle Larson To Return to NASCAR With Hendrick Motorsports

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Today Hendrick Motorsports announced the multi-year signing of Kyle Larson to their NASCAR Cup Series program. Larson will drive the No. 5 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE, which has been absent from Cup Series racing since 2017, when Kasey Kahne last drove it. 

Stat Book: Kyle Larson's 2020 Dirt Track Season

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

When Kyle Larson took his second Silver Crown win in as many starts and 42nd win overall on October 18, 2020 at the Springfield Mile, he officially moved above a .500 winning percentage through 83 races during the calendar year. On FloRacing alone, he's compiled an astonishing 25 wins during 43 starts between Tony Stewart's All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1, the NOS Energy Drink USAC National Midget Series, USAC Silver Crown Series, and Sprint Car events throughout Pennsylvania.

Tom Tarlton Classic Set To Bring Out Top Names at Keller Auto Speedway

larson arch.png

Peter Murphy’s Keller Auto Speedway in Hanford is excited to cap a huge month of October in the Golden State by hosting the inaugural “Tom Tarlton Classic” showcasing Winged 410 Sprint Cars and the USAC Western States Midgets this coming Friday.

Tire-Conserving Satterlee Treads To Richest Victory at Bedford Speedway

P7Dbhd5g.jpeg

A Hoosier 1450- or ultrahard 70-compound right-rear tire? That was the most pressing question in the pit area before the start of Saturday’s third annual Keystone Cup finale at Bedford Speedway.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

How to Watch: 2020 Tom Tarlton Classic at Keller Auto Speedway

keller.jpg

Peter Murphy’s Keller Auto Speedway in Hanford is excited to cap a huge month of October in the Golden State by hosting the inaugural “Tom Tarlton Classic” showcasing Winged 410 Sprint Cars and the USAC Western States Midgets this coming Friday.

How to Watch: Haltech Hail Mary Derby presented by Wiseco

Hail Mary Derby 0.jpg

Although the 25th annual iteration of the wildly popular Haltech World Cup Finals: Import vs Domestic race has been postponed until November 3-7, 2021, due to the St. Mary’s County health department’s mandates regarding the Covid-19 pandemic, Jason Miller and his team of legendary track prep gurus have put together an interim solution that will still allow racers to swing for the fences with the newly-created Haltech Hail Mary Derby presented by Wiseco over the weekend of November 5-8, 2020, at Maryland International Raceway in Mechanicsville, Maryland.

How to Watch: Riverside Speedway (NZ)

Riverside Speedway.jpg

*This stream is available in the US and Canada only.

Fall Nationals Billy Clanton Classic At Senoia Postponed

Fall Nationals Late Models

Facing a wet forecast, Saturday’s Schaeffer's Fall Nationals event at Senoia (Ga.) Raceway has been postponed.