38 Entries Set For Bettenhausen 100
38 Entries Set For Bettenhausen 100
The entry list for Sunday’s Bettenhausen 100 has been revealed with 38 USAC Silver Crown Champ Car drivers ready to take on the legendary Springfield mile.
The entry list for Sunday’s 58th Bettenhausen 100 has been released. 38 drivers are set to take on the legendary Springfield mile at the Illinois State Fairgrounds.
Watch 2019 USAC Silver Crown At Illinois State Fairgrounds!
BETTENHAUSEN 100 ENTRY LIST (38 DRIVERS)
# / DRIVER / HOMETOWN / TEAM
07 JACOB WILSON/Crawfordsville, IN (Wilson Brothers Racing)
08 KYLE STEFFENS/St. Louis, MO (Kyle Steffens)
2 PATRICK LAWSON/Edwardsville, IL (Patrick Lawson)
6 BRADY BACON/Broken Arrow, OK (Klatt Enterprises)
7 KYLE ROBBINS/New Castle, IN (KR Racing)
9 ®TANNER THORSON/Minden, NV (Chris Dyson Racing)
10 C.J. LEARY/Greenfield, IN (DMW Motorsports)
14 A.J. FIKE/Galesburg, IL (Dennis & Dave McQuinn)
15 ®CHAD KEMENAH/Alvada, OH (Hampshire/Kemenah Racing)
16 AUSTIN NEMIRE/Sylvania, OH (Nemire-Lesko Racing)
17 CHRIS WINDOM/Canton, IL (Goodnight-Byrd Racing)
18 TRAVIS WELPOTT/Pendleton, IN (Welpott/Gorman Racing)
20 KODY SWANSON/Kingsburg, CA (Gene Nolen Racing)
21 JEFF SWINDELL/Germantown, TN (Mark Swanson Encore Team)
23 TERRY JAMES/St. Louis, MO (Todd Satterthwaite)
24 MIKE HAGGENBOTTOM/Levittown, PA (John Haggenbottom)
31 ®DAVE BERKHEIMER/Mechanicsburg, PA (Berkheimer Racing)
33 ®RONNIE WUERDEMAN/Cincinnati, OH (Ronnie Wuerdeman)
34 TERRY BABB/Decatur, IL (Ken Morford)
39 MATT GOODNIGHT/Winchester, IN (Goodnight Racing)
40 DAVID BYRNE/Shullsburg, WI (Byrne Racing)
43 JOHN HEYDENREICH/Bloomsburg, PA (A.J. Felker)
44 DANNY LONG/Bonne Terre, MO (Danny Long)
47 ®AUSTIN MUNDIE/Dallas, TX (Patty Butler)
51 RUSS GAMESTER/Peru, IN (Gamester Racing)
53 STEVE BUCKWALTER/Royersford, PA (Five Three Motorsports)
54 MATT WESTFALL/Pleasant Hill, OH (Westfall Motorsports)
56 KEVIN THOMAS, JR./Cullman, AL (Foxco Racing)
57 ®DALLAS HEWITT/Troy, OH (Dallas Hewitt)
66 BILL ROSE/Plainfield, IN (Bill Rose Racing)
71 SHANE COCKRUM/Benton, IL (Hardy Boys Motorsports)
77 CHRIS URISH/Elkhart, IL (Chris Urish)
78 ERIC GORDON/Fortville, IN (Armstrong/Slinkard Racing)
81 SHANE COTTLE/Kansas, IL (Curtis Williams)
91 JUSTIN GRANT/Ione, CA (Hemelgarn Racing)
97 TYLER COURTNEY/Indianapolis, IN (Hans Lein)
99 ®KOREY WEYANT/Springfield, IL (Scott Weyant)
123 ®JIMMY LIGHT/West Springfield, PA (Two-Three Motorsports)
® = USAC Silver Crown Rookie of the Year contender
Related Content
- BC39 Dates Announced For September Of 2024 At Indianapolis Motor Speedway
Mar 28, 2024
- Nippy 50 Preview: Suave Chats With Promoter Jeff Hoker
Mar 28, 2024
- COMP Cams Top Moments 3/18 - 3/24
Mar 27, 2024
- Meet The Modifieds: Get To Know NASCAR Modified Tour Driver Tyler Rypkema
Mar 27, 2024
- WRG Upholds Tire Appeals, Adjusts Penalties For Pierce, Moran And Bronson
Mar 27, 2024
- Nippy 50 Attracting Dirt Late Model Racing's Biggest Stars
Mar 27, 2024
- North Wilkesboro Speedway Officials Make Crazy Discovery Under Grandstands
Mar 27, 2024
- 2024 Port Royal Speedway Preview: Championship Favorites, Big Races & More
Mar 26, 2024
- Tommy Baldwin Jr. Explains Emotions Over Watching Son Luke Win King Of The Modifieds
Mar 26, 2024