USAC Silver Crown Stat Book: Springfield Edition

The USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series now aims its focus toward the dirt with three of the final four races taking place on dirt surfaces over the next month and a half.  It all starts this Saturday, Aug. 17, with the first of two races on dirt miles in the Land of Lincoln at the Illinois State Fairgrounds in Springfield for the 58th Bettenhausen 100.  The series continues to the Du Quoin State Fairgrounds in southern Illinois on Sunday, September 1.

The Bettenhausen 100 in Springfield gets underway with pits opening and registration starting at 7am (Central), the ticket office and grandstands opening at 9am, the drivers meeting at 9:30am, Silver Crown practice from 10am to 11:10am, Fatheadz Silver Crown Qualifying at 11:30am, Sportsman hot laps at noon, the Silver Crown Qualifying Race at 12:30pm, Sportsman heats at 1pm, pre-race ceremonies at 1:30pm and the Bettenhausen 100-mile race at 2pm.

Tickets will be available on raceday or by calling the State Fair office at 217-782-1979. Info and tickets can also be obtained by calling the Track Enterprises office at 217-764-3200.  Discount tickets for Sunday also available at Menards.  Advance Tickets (Presale) are $25 for adults and $10 for children 11 and under.  On race day, tickets are $30 for adults and $10 for children 11 and under.  Infield tickets are $20 for adults and $5 for children 11 and under.  Pit passes are $35 for adults and $20 for children 11 and under.  Infield parking is $5 for those parking in the infield with no infield or pit passes.

This Saturday’s Springfield race can be watched LIVE and on-demand on FloRacing, listened to via live audio on the USAC app as well as live timing and scoring on both the USAC app and the Race-Monitor app.

 

2019 USAC SILVER CROWN STAT LEADERS:

Most Wins: (4) Kody Swanson

Driver Point Leader: Kody Swanson

Owner Point Leader: Nolen Racing #20

Leading Rookie Driver: Derek Bischak

Laps Led: (304) Kody Swanson

Top-Fives: (6) Kody Swanson

Top-Tens: (6) David Byrne, Justin Grant & Kody Swanson

Fatheadz Eyewear Pole Awards: (5) Kody Swanson

Feature Starts: (7) 9 different drivers

Top Rookie Finisher: (5th) Joey Schmidt at Memphis

Most Positions Advanced: Bobby Santos (21st to 2nd on 3/23 at Memphis) & Jason McDougal (25th to 6th on 5/23 at the Indiana State Fairgrounds)

Most Wilwood Brakes 13th Place Finishes: (4) Mike Haggenbottom

 

USAC STAT BOOK: SILVER CROWN

 

2019 USAC SILVER CROWN SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Mar 23: (P) (#) Millington, TN – Memphis International Raceway

WINNER: Kody Swanson (Nolen Racing #20)

Apr 28: (P) Toledo, OH – Toledo Speedway

WINNER: Kody Swanson (Nolen Racing #20)

May 23: (D) Indianapolis, IN – Indiana State Fairgrounds

WINNER: Tyler Courtney (Hans Lein #97)

May 24: (P) Brownsburg, IN – Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis

WINNER: Kyle Hamilton (Klatt Enterprises #6)

Jun 14: (D) Mechanicsburg, PA – Williams Grove Speedway

WINNER: Brady Bacon (Klatt Enterprises #6)

Jun 28: (P) Oregon, WI – Madison International Speedway

WINNER: Kody Swanson (Nolen Racing #20)

Aug 10: (P) Salem, IN - Salem Speedway Fueled by the Hoosier Lottery

WINNER: Kody Swanson (Nolen Racing #20)

Aug 17: (D) (#) Springfield, IL – Illinois State Fairgrounds

Sep 1: (D) Du Quoin, IL – Du Quoin State Fairgrounds

Sep 7: (P) Brownsburg, IN – Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis

Sep 28: (D) Rossburg, OH - Eldora Speedway

------------------------ KEY DEFINITIONS -------------------------

(D) represents a dirt event

(P) represents a pavement event

# represents a daytime event

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 USAC SILVER CROWN DRIVER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10)

1.   (469) Kody Swanson (Kingsburg, CA)

2.   (398) Justin Grant (Ione, CA)

3.   (349) David Byrne (Shullsburg, WI)

4.   (326) Bobby Santos (Franklin, MA)

5.   (326) Eric Gordon (Fortville, IN)

6.   (317) Kyle Hamilton (Danville, IN)

7.   (283) Mike Haggenbottom (Levittown, PA)

8.   (267) Austin Nemire (Sylvania, OH)

9.   (254) Kyle Robbins (New Castle, IN)

10. (244) Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Cullman, AL)

® represents a USAC Silver Crown Rookie Driver

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 USAC SILVER CROWN OWNER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10)

1.   (469) Nolen Racing #20

2.   (445) Klatt Enterprises #6

3.   (398) Hemelgarn Racing #91

4.   (349) Byrne Racing #40

5.   (326) DJ Racing #22

6.   (326) Armstrong/Slinkard Racing #78

7.   (283) John Haggenbottom #24

8.   (267) Nemire/Lesko Racing #16

9.   (258) Curtis Williams #81

10. (254) KR Racing #7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 USAC SILVER CROWN ROOKIE DRIVER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10)

1.   (232) Derek Bischak (Angola, IN)

2.   (201) Cody Gallogly (Pataskala, OH)

3.   (124) Chris Dyson (Pleasant Valley, NY)

4.   (114) Joey Schmidt (Ellisville, MS)

5.   (109) Cody Gerhardt (Fresno, CA)

6.   (85) Jim Anderson (Joliet, IL)

7.   (76) Dave Berkheimer (Mechanicsburg, PA)

8.   (60) Chad Kemenah (Alvada, OH)

9.   (55) Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK)

10. (48) Dallas Hewitt (Troy, OH)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

RACE WINS:

1. (4) Kody Swanson (Mar 23 at Memphis International Raceway, Apr 28 at Toledo Speedway, Jun 28 at Madison International Raceway & Aug 10 at Salem Speedway)

2. (1) Brady Bacon (Jun 14 at Williams Grove Speedway)

    (1) Tyler Courtney (May 23 at the Indiana State Fairgrounds)

    (1) Kyle Hamilton (May 24 at Lucas Oil Raceway)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

LAPS LED:

1.   (304) Kody Swanson

2.   (98) Kyle Hamilton

3.   (87) Kevin Thomas, Jr.

4.   (53) Chris Windom

5.   (52) Steve Buckwalter

6.   (32) David Byrne

7.   (31) Bobby Santos

8.   (10) Aaron Pierce

9.   (8) Tyler Courtney

10. (1) Brady Bacon

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP-FIVE FINISHES:

1. (6) Kody Swanson

2. (5) Justin Grant & Bobby Santos

4. (4) Kyle Hamilton

5. (3) Eric Gordon

6. (2) Brady Bacon David Byrne & Aaron Pierce

9. (1) Tyler Courtney, Mike Haggenbottom, Joey Schmidt, Tanner Swanson, Kevin Thomas, Jr. & Chris Windom

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP-TEN FINISHES:

1.   (6) David Byrne, Justin Grant & Kody Swanson

4.   (5) Eric Gordon, Kyle Hamilton & Bobby Santos

4.   (4) Derek Bischak & Kevin Thomas, Jr.

8.   (3) Austin Nemire

10. (2) Brady Bacon, Steve Buckwalter, Cody Gallogly, Brian Gerster, Aaron Pierce, Joey Schmidt & Chris Windom

15. (1) Jim Anderson, Tyler Courtney, James Davison, Chris Dyson, Russ Gamester, Matt Goodnight, Mike Haggenbottom, Jason McDougal, Kyle Robbins, Tanner Swanson, Brian Tyler & Jacob Wilson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

RACE STARTS:

1.   (7) David Byrne, Matt Goodnight, Eric Gordon, Justin Grant, Mike Haggenbottom, Austin Nemire, Kyle Robbins, Kody Swanson & Chris Windom

10. (5) Derek Bischak, Cody Gallogly, Kyle Hamilton, Bobby Santos & Kevin Thomas, Jr.

15. (4) Chris Dyson & C.J. Leary

17. (3) Russ Gamester, Cody Gerhardt, John Heydenreich & Aaron Pierce

21. (2) Jim Anderson, Brady Bacon, Dave Berkheimer, Steve Buckwalter, Jason Conn, Shane Cottle, Tyler Courtney, Brian Gerster, Dallas Hewitt, Chad Kemenah, Patrick Lawson, Johnny Petrozelle, Bill Rose, Joey Schmidt & Travis Welpott

36. (1) Toni Breidinger, Dave Darland, James Davison, Ronnie Gardner, Jimmy Light, Joe Liguori, Jason McDougal, Austin Mundie, Chris Phillips, Billy Puterbaugh, Jr., Kyle Steffens, Tanner Swanson, Jeff Swindell, Brian Tyler & Jacob Wilson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

FATHEADZ EYEWEAR FAST QUALIFYING TIMES:

1. (5) Kody Swanson

2. (1) Justin Grant & Kevin Thomas, Jr.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP “ROOKIE” FINISHER OF THE RACE:

Mar 23: Memphis International Raceway – Joey Schmidt (5th)

Apr 28: Toledo Speedway – Derek Bischak (8th)

May 23: Indiana State Fairgrounds – Jason McDougal (6th)

May 24: Lucas Oil Raceway – Cody Gallogly (10th)

Jun 14: Williams Grove Speedway – Chad Kemenah (11th)

Jun 28: Madison International Speedway – Jim Anderson (6th)

Aug 10: Salem Speedway – Derek Bischak (8th)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

KSE RACING PRODUCTS “HARD CHARGER” OF THE RACE:

Mar 23: Memphis International Raceway – Bobby Santos (21st to 2nd)

Apr 28: Toledo Speedway – Austin Nemire (20th to 7th)

May 23: Indiana State Fairgrounds – Jason McDougal (25th to 6th)

May 24: Lucas Oil Raceway – Tanner Swanson (17th to 2nd)

Jun 14: Williams Grove Speedway – Mike Haggenbottom (15th to 4th)

Jun 28: Madison International Speedway – Kyle Robbins (20th to 12th)

Aug 10: Salem Speedway – Patrick Lawson (16th to 12th)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER:

Mar 23: Memphis International Raceway – Mike Haggenbottom

Apr 28: Toledo Speedway – Cody Gerhardt

May 23: Indiana State Fairgrounds – Mike Haggenbottom

May 24: Lucas Oil Raceway – Mike Haggenbottom

Jun 14: Williams Grove Speedway – Shane Cottle

Jun 28: Madison International Speedway – Mike Haggenbottom

Aug 10: Salem Speedway – Joe Liguori

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN STATS

 

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE WINS:

1. [28 wins] Kody Swanson

2. [23 wins] Jack Hewitt

3. [17 wins] Brian Tyler

4. [16 wins] Dave Steele

5. [15 wins] J.J. Yeley

6. [14 wins] Dave Darland & Chuck Gurney

8. [12 wins] Jimmy Sills

9. [11 wins] Bobby East

10. [10 wins] Gary Bettenhausen, Mike Bliss & Bobby Santos

13. [9 wins] Tracy Hines

14. [8 wins] Chris Windom

15. [7 wins] Jerry Coons, Jr., Rick Hood, George Snider & Tanner Swanson

19. [6 wins] Tom Bigelow, Russ Gamester, Kenny Irwin, Jr., Jason Leffler, Ken Schrader & Al Unser

25. [5 wins] Mario Andretti, Donnie Beechler, Pancho Carter, Jay Drake, Tony Elliott, Bud Kaeding, Sheldon Kinser, Larry Rice

33. [4 wins] Jeff Swindell & Rich Vogler

35. [3 wins] Steve Butler, Shane Cockrum, Cameron Dodson, A.J. Fike, Levi Jones, Kasey Kahne, Jim Keeker, Steve Kinser, Bobby Olivero, Johnny Parsons, Aaron Pierce, Ron Shuman, Tony Stewart, Tyler Walker, Paul White

50. [2 wins] Pat Abold, Steve Chassey, Bryan Clauson, Tyler Courtney, Larry Dickson, Billy Engelhart, A.J. Foyt, Jeff Gordon, Justin Grant, Kyle Larson, C.J. Leary, Ryan Newman, Joe Saldana, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Cole Whitt, Josh Wise & Doug Wolfgang

67. [1 win] Brady Bacon, Teddy Beach, Christopher Bell, Jeff Bloom, David Byrne, Marvin Carman, Shane Carson, Bob Cicconi, Herb Copeland, Shane Cottle, Bruce Field, Aaron Fike, Chet Fillip, Bob Frey, Eric Gordon, Kyle Hamilton, John Heydenreich, Gary Hieber, Shane Hmiel, Shane Hollingsworth, Jimmy Horton, Jackie Howerton, Kevin Huntley, Kenny Jacobs, Bubby Jones, Keith Kauffman, Jimmy Kite, Chuck Leary, Eddie Leavitt, Jason McCord, Jim McElreath, Lealand McSpadden, Mat Neely, Brad Noffsinger, Stevie Reeves, Wayne Reutimann Jr., Danny Smith, Kevin Thomas, Rich Tobias Jr., Chris Urish & Billy Vukovich

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN DRIVER CHAMPIONS:

1971: George Snider, 1972: A.J. Foyt, 1973: Al Unser, 1974: Mario Andretti, 1975:Jimmy Caruthers, 1976: Billy Cassella, 1977: Larry Rice, 1978: Pancho Carter, 1979:Bobby Olivero, 1980: Gary Bettenhausen, 1981: Larry Rice, 1982: Ken Schrader, 1983: Gary Bettenhausen, 1984: Dave Blaney, 1985: Rick Hood, 1986: Jack Hewitt, 1987: Jack Hewitt, 1988: Steve Butler, 1989: Chuck Gurney, 1990: Jimmy Sills, 1991: Jeff Gordon, 1992: Steve Butler, 1993: Mike Bliss, 1994: Jimmy Sills, 1995: Tony Stewart, 1996:Jimmy Sills, 1997: Dave Darland, 1998: Jason Leffler, 1999: Ryan Newman, 2000: Tracy Hines, 2001: Paul White, 2002: J.J. Yeley, 2003: J.J. Yeley, 2004: Dave Steele, 2005:Dave Steele, 2006: Bud Kaeding, 2007: Bud Kaeding, 2008: Jerry Coons, Jr., 2009: Bud Kaeding, 2010: Levi Jones, 2011: Levi Jones, 2012: Bobby East, 2013: Bobby East, 2014: Kody Swanson, 2015: Kody Swanson, 2016: Chris Windom, 2017: Kody Swanson, 2018: Kody Swanson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN OWNER CHAMPIONS:

1971: Leader Cards, 1972: A.J. Foyt Enterprises, 1973: Vel’s Parnelli Jones, 1974: Vel’s Parnelli Jones, 1975: Pizza Hut of St. Louis, 1976: Louis Seymour & Sons, 1977: David LeFevre, 1978: Johnny Capels, 1979: Leader Cards, 1980: Delrose-Holt Racing, 1981:Aristocrat Products, 1982: Steve Enslow, 1983: Delrose-Holt Racing, 1984: Radio Hospital, 1985: Damon Fortune, 1986: Bob Hampshire, 1987: Bob Hampshire, 1988:Kenneth Jarrett Farms, 1989: Transportation Computer Systems, 1990: Bob Consani, 1991: M & L Plumbing, 1992: Kenneth Jarrett Farms, 1993: Del McClure, 1994: Gary Stanton, 1995: Niebel Engines, 1996: Stanton Racing, 1997: Foxco, Inc., 1998: Goetz Racing, 1999: Snider/Foyt Racing, 2000: Indiana Underground Construction, 2001: Paul Cook Racing, 2002: East/Stewart Racing, 2003: East/Stewart Racing, 2004: East/Stewart Racing, 2005: East/Stewart Racing, 2006: Leffler/BK Racing, 2007: BK Racing, 2008:RW Motorsports, 2009: BK Motorsports, 2010: Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing, 2011: Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing, 2012: RW Motorsports/Curb-Agajanian Racing, 2013: Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing, 2014: DePalma Motorsports, 2015:DePalma Motorsports, 2016: DePalma Motorsports, 2017: DePalma Motorsports, 2018: DePalma Motorsports

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:

1981: Jack Hewitt, 1982: Keith Kauffman, 1983: Rick Hood, 1984: Dave Blaney, 1985: Steve Butler, 1986: Kenny Jacobs, 1987: Jeff Swindell, 1988: Gene Lee Gibson, 1989:Jimmy Sills, 1990: Eric Gordon, 1991: Stevie Reeves, 1992: Jim Keeker, 1993: Randy Tolsma, 1994: Kenny Irwin, Jr., 1995: Chuck Leary: 1996: Ryan Newman, 1997: Jimmy Kite, 1998: Todd Kane, 1999: Paul White, 2000: Kasey Kahne, 2001: Aaron Fike, 2002:Matt Westfall, 2003: Ron Gregory, 2004: Aaron Pierce, 2005: Josh Wise, 2006: Mat Neely, 2007: Cameron Dodson, 2008: Steve Arpin, 2009: Kody Swanson, 2010: Bryan Clauson, 2011: Kyle Larson, 2012: Kyle Hamilton, 2013: Chris Windom, 2014: Caleb Armstrong, 2015: C.J. Leary, 2016: Casey Shuman, 2017: Joss Moffatt, 2018: Kyle Robbins

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN POLES:

1. (29) Kody Swanson

2. (21) Jimmy Sills

3. (19) Dave Steele

4. (17) Tracy Hines

5. (14) Jerry Coons, Jr.

6. (13) J.J. Yeley

7. (10) Bobby East

8. (9) Chuck Gurney, Jason Leffler & Rich Vogler

11. (8) Dave Darland, Russ Gamester, Levi Jones & Johnny Parsons

15. (7) Jack Hewitt & Josh Wise

17. (6) Gary Bettenhausen, Tom Bigelow, Steve Chassey & Tanner Swanson

21. (5) Larry Dickson, Justin Grant, Kenny Irwin, Jr., Aaron Pierce, Larry Rice, Jeff Swindell & Al Unser

28. (4) Donnie Beechler, Steve Butler, Bryan Clauson, Jay Drake, Tony Elliott, Rick Hood, Jim Keeker, Brad Noffsinger, Joe Saldana, Ron Shuman, George Snider, Brian Tyler & Greg Weld

41. (3) Mario Andretti, Mike Bliss, Pancho Carter, Shane Cottle, Robby Flock, Shane Hmiel, Sheldon Kinser, Kyle Larson, Ryan Newman, Bobby Santos & Ken Schrader

52. (2) Dave Blaney, Ed Carpenter, Dane Carter, Tyler Courtney, A.J. Fike, Shane Hollingsworth, Bud Kaeding, Lee Kunzman, Chuck Leary, Jon Stanbrough, Brad Sweet, Tyler Walker, Jacob Wilson & Chris Windom

66. (1) Mark Alderson, Brady, Bacon, Teddy Beach, Christopher Bell, Bob Cicconi, Derek Davidson, Cameron Dodson, Pablo Donoso, Thad Dosher, Paul Durant, Billy Engelhart, Bob Ewell, Chet Fillip, Stan Fox, Damion Gardner, Gene Lee Gibson, Eric Gordon, Jeff Gordon, Davey Hamilton, Jac Haudenschild, John Heydenreich, Gary Hieber, Tray House, Jackie Howerton, Kenny Jacobs, Jon Johnson, Bubby Jones, P.J. Jones, Kasey Kahne, Keith Kauffman, Steve Kent, Steve Kinser, Arnie Knepper, C.J. Leary, Michael Lewis, Lealand McSpadden, Warren Mockler, Mat Neely, Paul Pitzer, Roger Rager, Wayne Reutimann, Jr., Bill Rose, Kevin Thomas, Jr., Randy Tolsma, Billy Vukovich, Bruce Walkup & Doug Wolfgang

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SILVER CROWN STARTS:

 

1. [201] Dave Darland

2. [197] Russ Gamester & Brian Tyler

4. [175] Jerry Coons, Jr.

5. [172] Tracy Hines

6. [163] Jack Hewitt

7. [151] Johnny Parsons

8. [147] Tony Elliott

9. [137] Eric Gordon

10. [128] George Snider

11. [125] Gary Hieber

12. [114] Chuck Gurney

13. [113] Bud Kaeding & Jimmy Sills

15. [111] Dave Steele

16. [104] John Heydenreich

17. [102] A.J. Fike

18. [100] Larry Rice & Kody Swanson

20. [96] Aaron Pierce

21. [94] Jay Drake & Paul White

23. [91] J.J. Yeley

24. [90] Tom Bigelow

25. [88] Mark Alderson

26. [84] Jason McCord

27. [83] Gary Bettenhausen

28. [79] Donnie Beechler & Levi Jones

30. [77] Rich Vogler

31. [76] Larry Dickson

32. [74] Steve Chassey

33. [73] Rich Tobias, Jr.

34. [72] Bobby East & Ryan Newman

36. [71] Robby Flock & Sheldon Kinser

38. [70] Steve Butler

39. [68] Billy Engelhart

40. [67] Joe Saldana

41. [66] Brad Noffsinger & Chris Windom

43. [65] Jerry Nemire

44. [62] Ron Shuman

45. [60] Randy Bateman & Wally Pankratz

47. [58] Rick Hood

48. [57] Bill Rose

49. [56] David Byrne

50. [55] Gary Irvin

51. [54] Tom Capie, Shane Hollingsworth & Bobby Santos

54. [53] Chet Fillip & Jason Leffler

56. [52] Shane Cottle, Wayne Reutimann, Jr. & Jacob Wilson

59. [49] Tony Stewart

60. [48] Mike Bliss

61. [47] Bob Cicconi & Ken Schrader

63. [46] Jim Keeker & Bentley Warren

65. [45] Derek Davidson, Justin Grant & Billy Vukovich

68. [44] Jeff Swindell

69. [43] Kenny Irwin, Jr. & Tyler Walker

71. [42] Jon Stanbrough

72. [41] Dane Carter & Danny Milburn

74. [40] Aaron Fike, Andy Hillenburg, Warren Mockler & Chip Thomas

78. [39] Tray House, Jim McElreath, Austin Nemire & Tanner Swanson

82. [38] Shane Cockrum & Bobby Olivero

84. [37] Pancho Carter, Duke Cook, Todd Kane, Patrick Lawson, Chuck Leary, Rusty McClure, Billy Puterbaugh, Jr. & Roger Rager

92. [36] Ed Carpenter & Ron Dunstan

94. [35] Chris Urish

95. [34] Ronnie Burke, Davey Hamilton, Kevin Huntley, Greg Staab & Kevin Thomas

100. [33] Cary Faas, Jimmy Kite & Josh Wise

103. [32] Brent Kaeding & C.J. Leary

105. [31] Steve Cannon, Ron Gregory, Arnie Knepper, Jim Mahoney, Mat Neely & Stevie Reeves

111. [30] Tim Barber, Teddy Beach, Jeff Bloom, Zach Daum, Stan Fox, Manny Rockhold & Jerry Russell

118. [29] Rocky Hodges & Michael Lewis

120. [28] Dave Blaney & Bill Puterbaugh

122. [27] Brad Armstrong, Bryan Clauson & Matt Westfall

125. [26] Dan Drinan

126. [25] Steve Buckwalter, Kasey Kahne & Nick Lundgreen

129. [24] Pat Abold, Matt Goodnight, Derek Hagar, Kenny Jacobs & Jerry Miller

134. [23] Brady Bacon & Joe Liguori

136. [22] Terry Babb, Billy Cassella, Cameron Dodson, Kevin Doty & Bob Frey

141. [21] Walt Kennedy & Davey Ray

143. [20] Bill Baue, Dave Feese, John Starks & Randy Tolsma

147. [19] Bruce Field, Gene Lee Gibson, Shane Hmiel, Jimmy McCune & Lealand McSpadden

152. [18] Rollie Beale, Jackie Burke, Kyle Hamilton, Mike Murgoitio, Casey Shuman, Al Unser & Jonathan Vennard

159. [17] Jimmy Caruthers, A.J. Foyt, Brian Gerster, Kyle Robbins, Sammy Sessions & Kramer Williamson

165. [16] Pablo Donoso

166. [15] Paul Clark, Mike Haggenbottom, P.J. Jones & Bruce Walkup

170. [14] Jarett Andretti, Billy Boat, Carl Edwards, Chris Fetter, Jeff Gordon, Bubby Jones, Keith Kauffman, Ralph Liguori, Boston Reid, Danny Smith, Smokey Snellbaker, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. & Jerry Weeks

183. [13] Robert Ballou, Patrick Bruns, Tyce Carlson, Dana Carter, Jim Childers, Tyler Courtney, Jac Haudenschild, Jackie Howerton, Jon Johnson, Greg Leffler, Andy Michner, Brian Paulus, Billy Wease, Bud Wilmot & Rodney Weesner

198. [12] Brad Fox, Mike Gregg, Mike Hess, Billy Pauch, Ricky Shelton & Bill Tyler

204. [11] Mario Andretti, J.C. Bland, Justin Carver, Hud Cone, Craig Dori, Taylor Ferns, Dickie Gaines, David Gough, Steve Kinser, Cory Kruseman, Lee Kunzman, James McElreath, Bobby McMahan, Joey Moughan, Rex Norris III, Mike Peters, Tad Roach, Kevin Thomas, Jr. Greg Weld, Greg Wilson & Travis Welpott

225. [10] Ronnie Day, Gary Gray, Richard Griffin, Coleman Gulick, Bob Harkey, Terry James, Page Jones, Terry Kawell, Jim Moughan, Kenneth Nichols, Terry Pletch, Jack Runyon, Robert Smith, Robbie Stanley,

239. [9] Bobby Adkins, Chuck Amati, Caleb Armstrong, Karl Busson, Bob Evans, Bryn Gohn, Wayne Hammond, Jim Hurtubise, Rebel Jackson, Jr., Chappy Knaack, Kyle Larson, Eddie Leavitt, Larry Martin, Joss Moffatt, Johnny Petrozelle, Paul Pitzer & Johnny Rutherford

256. [8] Joe Axsom, Christopher Bell, Toni Breidinger, Cole Carter, Mel Cornett, Chris Cumberworth, Doug Didero, Paul Durant, Ray Joe Fager, Larry Gates, Ken Hamilton, Darl Harrison, Roy Hicks, Rod Holshouser, Dakota Jackson, Mike Johnson, Frankie Kerr, Danny Long, Thiago Medeiros, Jan Opperman, Lee Osborne, Junior Parkinson, Greg Peterson, Aaron Pollock, Tracy Potter, Steve Siegel, Ryan Smith, Sammy Swindell, Rick Treadway, Lennie Waldo, Carl Williams & Doug Wolfgang

288. [7] John Andretti, Derek Bischak, Eric Butze, Rob Chaney, Lou Cicconi, Jr., Chris Dyson, Bob East, Perry Ferrell, Nick Fornoro, Jr., Joe Gaerte, Damion Gardner, Cody Gerhardt, Brian Hayden, Jesse Hockett, Blake Hollingsworth, Tony Hunt, Paul Huntington, Paul Koch, Joe McCarthy, Michael Roselli, Jr., Hunter Schuerenberg, Alex Shanks, Pete Shepherd III, Mark Smith, Kyle Steffens, Mike Thomas, Billy Whitaker & Mitch Wissmiller

316. [6] Justin Allgaier, Michael Annett, Dave Berkheimer, Mike Brooks, Bill Burks, Jr., Kellen Conover, Palmer Crowell, Ryan Durst, Bob Ewell, Cody Gallogly, Spike Gehlhausen, Kenny Gentry, Darren Hagen, Tom Hessert III, Larry Hoppes, John Hubbard, Marc Jessup, Doug Kalitta, Kevin Koch, Bill Kojis, Mike Lichty, Jeff Mitrisin, Don Nordhorn, Brian Seidel, Jimmy Stinson, Jerry Stone & Mike Winblad

343. [5] Sport Allen, Todd Beach, Barry Camp, Larry Cannon, Mark Cassella, Davey Hamilton, Jr., John Hunt, Brad Kuhn, Rich Leavell, Donnie Lehmann, Mario Marietta, Brad Marvel, Mack McClellan, Kevin Olson, Steven Russell, Red Stauffer, Mike Stroehle, Neil Shepherd, Sleepy Tripp, Terry Uehling, Cole Whitt & Rip Williams

365. [4] Jim Anderson, Tony Armstrong, Steve Arpin, John Batts, Jr., Mike Brecht, Jimmy Brewer, David Bridges, Ray Bull, Keith Burch, Keith Butler, Shane Carson, Herb Copeland, Casey Diemert, Lee Dunn, Danny Ebberts, Murray Erickson, Ray Evans, Scott Hansen, Don Hawley, Steve Kent, Dereck King, Steve Knepper, Mike Larrison, Mike Ling, Bobby Marcum, Von McGee, Wes Miller, David Mirk, Austin Mundie, Rodney Ritter, Jr., Billy Shuman, Dean Shirley, Donny Schatz, Jake Simmons, Tim Siner, Billy Vukovich III, Clark Templeman, Kevin Whitesides, Leon Thickstun & Miranda Throckmorton

405. [3] Steve Adams, Johnny Anderson, Ed Angle, Robin Bank, Justin Barger, John Barrick, Kipp Beard, Doug Berryman, Merle Bettenhausen, Art Bisch, Jr., Kevin Bloomstran, Lee Brewer, Jr., Rick Brown, Dave Burns, Gary Cameron II, Keith Campbell, Marv Carman, Roy Caruthers, Wayne Chinn, Bill Compton, Tim Cox, Erin Crocker, Troy DeCaire, Thad Dosher, Tommie Estes, Jr., Dean Franklin, Jeff Gardner, Emmett Hahn, Darryl Haugh, Dallas Hewitt, Kelly Kinser, Lance Kobusch, Red Kunstbeck, Ricky Logan, Steve Long, Jim Malloy, Mike Martin, Zach Martini, Bob Meli, Larry Moore, Ryan Moore, Aaron Mosley, Mike Ordway, Gary Patterson, Gary Ponzini, Rusty Rasmussen, Wayne Reutimann, Robbie Rice, Travis Rilat, A.J. Russell, Zach Schiff, Frankie Schneider, Ryan Scott, Terry Shepherd, Ron Smoker, Chase Stockon, Kevin Studley, Brad Sweet, Buz Tapply, Cale Thomas, Dick Tobias, Rick Ungar, Korey Weyant, Tony Weyant, George White, Jim Whiteside & Greg Wooley

472. [2] Michael Adkins, Mike Andreeta, Tommy Astone, Todd Bammer, Randy Bauer, Dave Baumgartner, Dean Billings, Austin Blair, Dan Boorse, Annie Breidinger, Ken Brewer, Shane Butler, Steve Carithers, Tim Clark, Jason Conn, Stan Constant, Johnny Coogan, Frank D’Alonso, Daryl Daugherty, Tom Davies, Greg DeCaires, Duke DeRosa, Scott Edmiston, Dean Erfurth, Jay Ervine, Mike Fedorcak, Billy Felts, A.J. Foyt IV, Stewart Friesen, Greg Furlong, Leon Gentry, Mike Gigot, Joe Gosek, Rick Goudy, Chuck Gurney, Jr., Randy Hannagan, Scott Hatton, Jon Herb, Jordan Hermansader, Sparky Howard, Bill Hudson, Bruce Jennings, Jerry Karl, Chad Kemenah, Kevin Kierce, Mike Lauterborn, Steve Lotshaw, Ed Lynch, Garry Lee Maier, Troy Matchen, Jay Maupin, Randy Mausteller, Van May, Roger McCluskey, Mike McCreary, Frank McDaniel, Jason McDougal, Lyn McIntosh, Dustin Morgan, Mike Mosley, Jr., Larry Neighbors, John Nervo, Kyle O’Gara, Lynn Paxton, Chris Phillips, Scott Pierovich, Troy Regier, Rick Salem, Joey Schmidt, Howie Sewell, David Shain, Rick Sipes, Jigger Sirois, Mark Sokola, Randy Standridge, Nelson Stewart, Rodney Stone, Rob Summers, Kevin Swindell, Al Thomas, Troy Thompson, Troy Vaccaro, Butch Wilkerson, Charlie Workman, Salt Walther & Jack Ziegler

559.. [1] Bobby Allen, Taylor Andrews, Dakoda Armstrong, Jon Backlund, Tom Ball, Steve Barnett, Steve Barth, Jarid Blondel, Chad Boat, Ray Bragg, Jerry Bruce, Bob Brutto, Will Cagle, Daryl Campbell, Don Carr, Kent Christian, Drew Church, Henry Clarke, Troy Cline, Kevin Conway, Donnie Crawford, Wally Dallenbach, Bobby Davis, Jr., Brad Davis, Charles Davis, Jr., Bob Davison, James Davison, Brian DeFord, Terry Doss, Brad Doty, Rodney Duncan, Jesse Dunham, Sondi Eden, Andrew Felker, Elvin Felty, Dan Ford, Michael Ford, Andy Forsberg, Jeff Forshee, Ronnie Franklin, Pete Frazier, Danny Frye, Jr., Jeff Galas, Ronnie Gardner, Rickie Gaunt, Cheryl Glass, Gary Griffith, Brett Hearn, JoJo Helberg, Jim Hettinger, Nathan High, Larry Hillerud, Ted Hines, Jimmy Horton, Brian Hosford, Rick Howerton, Steve Irwin, Jim Jackson, Earnest Jennings, Rickey Jennings, Matt Jewell, Kraig Kinser, Dana Laliberte, Harold Leep, Jeff Leka, Jimmy Light, Ryan Litt, Ed Lynch, Jr., Pepi Marchese, David McCreary, Dave McGough, Paul McMahan, Joe Melnick, Thomas Meseraull, Curt Michael, Jim Mills, Mark Monico, Mike Mosley, Jack Moulton, Jr., Peter Murphy, Rick Muther, Fred Neighbors, Greg Nelson, Kevin Newton, Kyle Nicholas, Don O’Keefe, Jimmy Parsons, Billy Pauch, Jr., Dave Peperak, Stan Ploski, Art Pollard, Jerry Potter, Richard Powell, Patrick Quinn, Ron Rae, Fred Rahmer, Robbie Ray, Byron Reed, David Reutimann, Jim Reynard, Randy Roberts, Joe Roush, John Ryals, Eddie Sachs, Jr., Doug Saunier, Bill Schemonia, Shane Scully, Jon Sciscoe, Ron Semelka, Steve Sheppard, Jr., Danny Shouse, Grant Simpson, Anthony Simone, Carl Smith, Steve Smith, Mike Spencer, Darren Spiers, Greg Stephens, Robert Stout, Charlie Swartz, Fred Tegarden, Jr., Todd Thomas, Tanner Thorson, Bud Tingelstad, Eric Todd, Rick Tomasik, Eric Trousdale, LeRoy Van Conett, Kaylene Verville, Todd Wanless, Curt Waters, Jeff West, Brent Whited, Bryan Whited, Eddie Wirth, Kyle Wissmiller, Kent Wolters, Mike Woodring, Ken Woolley & Tiffany Wyzard

BC39 Entry List Rises to 83!

The entry list for the Driven2SaveLives BC39 powered by NOS Energy Drink continues to grow by leaps and bounds and now stands at 83 cars for the September 4-5 event at The Dirt Track at IMS.  Just one week remains until the entry cutoff on Thursday night, August 29 at The BC39.

Grant Gasses it to #GYATK Night Triumph

Sprint Car Smackdown week began just as it left off the year before with Justin Grant racing to victory Wednesday in #GYATK Night following the Ione, California driver’s victory in the Smackdown finale in 2018.

#GYATK Night Fires Off Big Week at Kokomo

#GYATK Night comes to life this Wednesday night, August 21, at Kokomo Speedway, igniting a stacked weeklong racing docket at the quarter-mile oval leading into Sprint Car Smackdown VIII Aug. 22-23-24.

Smackdown VIII Race Preview

Sprint Car Smackdown VIII arrives with a bang this week as one of the most prestigious events on the USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car calendar gets underway for its eighth edition Aug. 22-24 with the kickoff companion event, #GYATK Night, beginning the racing feast on Wednesday, Aug. 21.

Ironman Stockon in Line for Record at Kokomo

One of the ultimate ironman streaks is on the line for Chase Stockon as he prepares to equal the series’ most consecutive starts streaks this week during Sprint Car Smackdown VIII at Aug. 22-24 at Kokomo Speedway.

BC39 Kicks Off with Draft Party on Sept. 3

The Driven2SaveLives BC39 powered by NOS Energy Drink gets amped up on Tuesday, Sept. 3, the night before the dirt flies at The Dirt Track at IMS.

Busch Named Darlington USAC.25 Grand Marshal

Kyle Busch, the 2015 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Champion, has been named the Honorary Grand Marshal for the USAC.25 Se-ries event at Darlington Raceway, Aug. 29 - Sept.1. He is scheduled to visit the USAC.25 track across from Darlington Raceway at the Manheim Auction lot on Satur-day, Aug. 31.

USAC Stat Book: Smackdown Edition

We’re on the road and headed to Indiana's Kokomo Speedway for four-straight-events for the USAC AMSOIL Sprint Car National Championship, beginning with the non-points #GYATK Night on Wednesday, Aug. 21 and three consecutive nights of Sprint Car Smackdown VIII Aug. 22-23-24.

Briscoe Enters BC39 as List Grows to Near 70

Chase Briscoe, who currently ranks sixth in NASCAR Xfinity Series standings, has filed his entry for the Driven2SaveLives BC39 powered by NOS Energy Drink on September 4-5 at The Dirt Track at IMS, as the list of cars for the mega event has risen to 69 with less than two weeks remaining until the entry cutoff on Thursday night, August 29 at TheBC39.com.

Darland a Smackdown Master Over the Past Decade

To be a consistent front runner on a race-by-race basis is a task that drivers and teams are constantly faced with in pursuit of feature wins and season championships.