USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car Stat Book

The USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car stats are going to look a whole lot different following this week’s 13th annual “Eastern Storm” Tour of Pennsylvania, New Jersey and New York June 11-16.  However, now’s your chance to see who the heavy hitters have been so far seven races into the 2019 season.

 

2019 USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE & RESULTS:

Feb 14: Ocala, FL - Bubba Raceway Park

WINNER: Chris Windom (Goacher Racing #5G)

Feb 15: Ocala, FL - Bubba Raceway Park

WINNER: Justin Grant (TOPP Motorsports #4)

Feb 16: Ocala, FL - Bubba Raceway Park

WINNER: C.J. Leary (Reinbold/Underwood Motorsports #19)

Apr 12: Bloomington, IN - Bloomington Speedway

WINNER: Brady Bacon (Dynamics, Inc. #69)

May 10: Rossburg, OH - Eldora Speedway

WINNER: Tyler Courtney (Clauson/Marshall/Newman Racing #7BC)

May 17: Granite City, IL – Tri-City Speedway

WINNER: Chris Windom (Goacher Racing #5G)

May 22: Terre Haute, IN - Terre Haute Action Track

WINNER: Chase Stockon (32 TBI Racing #32)

Jun 11: (E) Bechtelsville, PA - Grandview Speedway

Jun 12: (E) Swedesboro, NJ – Bridgeport Speedway

Jun 13: (E) York Haven, PA – BAPS Motor Speedway

Jun 15: (E) Port Royal, PA – Port Royal Speedway

Jun 16: (E) Weedsport, NY - Weedsport Speedway

Jun 22: Putnamville, IN - Lincoln Park Speedway

Jun 30: (M) Haubstadt, IN - Tri-State Speedway

Jul 5: Knoxville, IA – Knoxville Raceway

Jul 6: Knoxville, IA – Knoxville Raceway

Jul 17: Rossburg, OH - Eldora Speedway

Jul 18: (I) Gas City, IN – Gas City I-69 Speedway

Jul 19: (I) Plymouth, IN – Plymouth Speedway

Jul 20: (I) Kokomo, IN - Kokomo Speedway

Jul 21: (I) Lawrenceburg, IN - Lawrenceburg Speedway

Jul 24: (I) Terre Haute, IN - Terre Haute Action Track

Jul 25: (I) Putnamville, IN - Lincoln Park Speedway

Jul 26: (I) Bloomington, IN - Bloomington Speedway

Jul 27: (I) Haubstadt, IN - Tri-State Speedway

Aug 21: (SE) Kokomo, IN - Kokomo Speedway

Aug 22: Kokomo, IN - Kokomo Speedway

Aug 23: Kokomo, IN - Kokomo Speedway

Aug 24: Kokomo, IN - Kokomo Speedway

Aug 30: Granite City, IL – Tri-City Speedway

Sep 13: Terre Haute, IN - Terre Haute Action Track

Sep 14: (M) Haubstadt, IN - Tri-State Speedway

Sep 26: Gas City, IN – Gas City I-69 Speedway

Sep 28: Rossburg, OH - Eldora Speedway

Oct 5: Lawrenceburg, IN - Lawrenceburg Speedway

Oct 11: Terre Haute, IN – Terre Haute Action Track

Nov 7: © Perris, CA - Perris Auto Speedway

Nov 8: © Perris, CA - Perris Auto Speedway

Nov 9: © Perris, CA - Perris Auto Speedway

Nov 15: © San Tan Valley, AZ - Arizona Speedway

Nov 16: © San Tan Valley, AZ - Arizona Speedway

------------------------ KEY DEFINITIONS -------------------------

Races noted with (M) represent a race co-sanctioned by MSCS.

Races noted with (SE) represent a non-points-paying "Special Event"

Races noted with (E) represent Eastern Storm

Races noted with (I) represent Indiana Sprint Week

Races noted with © represent a race with the AMSOIL USAC/CRA Sprint Car Series

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 FINAL USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DRIVER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10):

1.   (539) C.J. Leary (Greenfield, IN)

2.   (507) Kevin Thomas, Jr. (Cullman, AL)

3.   (501) Chris Windom (Canton, IL)

4.   (493) Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN)

5.   (489) Chase Stockon (Fort Branch, IN)

6.   (464) Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK)

7.   (435) Justin Grant (Ione, CA)

8.   (427) Carson Short (Marion, IL)

9.   (425) Robert Ballou (Rocklin, CA)

10. (389) Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP OWNER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10):

1.   (539) Reinbold/Underwood Motorsports #19AZ

2.   (507) Hayward/Thomas Motorsports #19

3.   (501) Goacher Racing #5G

4.   (493) Clauson/Marshall/Newman Racing #7BC

5.   (489) 32 TBI Racing #32

6.   (464) Dynamics, Inc. #69

7.   (435) TOPP Motorsports #4

8.   (427) RCM Motorsports #21

9.   (425) Ballou Motorsports #12

10. (389) Daigh/Phillips Motorsports #71p

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ROOKIE DRIVER POINT STANDINGS:

1. (124) Stephen Schnapf (Evansville, IN)

2. (95) T.J. Artz (Lincoln, NE)

3. (90) Brian VanMeveren (Woodbury, MN)

4. (82) Kent Schmidt (Owensville, IN)

5. (74) Ty Tilton (Lima, OH)

6. (57) Dustin Christie (Washington, IN)

7. (46) Noah Gass (Mounds, OK)

8. (42) Dustin Ingle (Lima, OH)

9. (20) Zane Hendricks (Stillwater, OK), Gage Etgen (Celina, OH) & Mike Burkin (Clyde, OH)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP STATISTICS:

FEATURE WINS:

1. (2) Chris Windom (Feb 14 at Bubba Raceway Park & May 17 at Tri-City Speedway)

2. (1) Brady Bacon (Apr 12 at Bloomington Speedway)

    (1) Tyler Courtney (May 10 at Eldora Speedway)

    (1) Justin Grant (Feb 15 at Bubba Raceway Park)

    (1) C.J. Leary (Feb 16 at Bubba Raceway Park)

    (1) Chase Stockon (May 22 at the Terre Haute Action Track)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEATURE LAPS LED:

1. (40) Kevin Thomas, Jr.

2. (38) C.J. Leary

3. (35) Chase Stockon

4. (30) Brady Bacon

5. (25) Tyler Courtney

6. (20) Chris Windom

7. (11) Robert Ballou

8. (9) Carson Short

9. (2) Justin Grant

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP-FIVE FEATURE FINISHES:

1.   (5) Tyler Courtney, C.J. Leary, Kevin Thomas, Jr. & Chris Windom

5.   (3) Justin Grant & Chase Stockon

7.   (2) Brady Bacon, Robert Ballou & Carson Short

10. (1) Chad Boespflug, Isaac Chapple & Jason McDougal

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP-TEN FEATURE FINISHES:

1.   (7) C.J. Leary & Chase Stockon

3.   (6) Kevin Thomas, Jr. & Chris Windom

5.   (5) Brady Bacon, Robert Ballou, Tyler Courtney, Justin Grant & Carson Short

10. (4) Jason McDougal

11. (3) Chad Boespflug & Isaac Chapple

13. (2) Timmy Buckwalter, Kyle Cummins, Dave Darland & Damion Gardner

17. (1) Mario Clouser

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

FAST QUALIFYING TIMES:

1. (4) C.J. Leary

2. (2) Carson Short

3. (1) Timmy Buckwalter & Tyler Courtney

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

HEAT RACE WINS (Presented by Simpson Race Products, Competition Suspension (CSI), AutoMeter & Indy Race Parts):

1. (5) Robert Ballou

2. (3) Justin Grant & C.J. Leary

4. (2) Brady Bacon, Chad Boespflug, Tyler Courtney & Carson Short

8. (1) Damion Gardner, Matt Goodnight, Dakota Jackson, Kevin Thomas, Jr. & Chris Windom

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

SEMI WINS:

1. (1) Nick Bilbee, Timmy Buckwalter, Mario Clouser, Tyler Courtney, Dakota Jackson & Chase Stockon

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEATURE STARTS:

1.   (7) Brady Bacon, Robert Ballou, Chad Boespflug, Isaac Chapple, Tyler Courtney, Justin Grant, C.J. Leary, Jason McDougal, Carson Short, Chase Stockon, Kevin Thomas, Jr. & Chris Windom

13. (5) Dave Darland

14. (4) Timmy Buckwalter, Matt Goodnight, Dakota Jackson, Stephen Schnapf & Matt Westfall

19. (3) Joey Biasi, Kyle Cummins, Damion Gardner & Kent Schmidt

23. (2) T.J. Artz, Zach Daum, Josh Hodges, Brandon Mattox, Dustin Smith & Brian VanMeveren

27. (1) Bill Balog, Nick Bilbee, Dustin Christie, Mario Clouser, Mitchell Davis, Logan Faucon Noah Gass, Travis Hery, Dustin Ingle, Jordan Kinser, Paul May, Nate McMillin, Tye Mihocko, Carmen Perigo, Eric Perrott, Justin Standridge, Joe Stornetta, Steve Thomas, Ty Tilton, Lee Underwood, Korey Weyant & Mitch Wissmiller

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

KSE RACING PRODUCTS “HARD CHARGER” OF THE RACE:

2/14: Bubba Raceway Park – Chad Boespflug (22nd to 12th)

2/15: Bubba Raceway Park – Tyler Courtney (22nd to 3rd)

2/16: Bubba Raceway Park – Tyler Courtney (9th to 3rd)

4/12: Bubba Raceway Park – Tyler Courtney (9th to 4th)                           

5/10: Eldora Speedway – Isaac Chapple (18th to 10th)

5/17: Tri-City Speedway – Isaac Chapple (15th to 5th)

5/22: Terre Haute Action Track – Isaac Chapple (16th to 10th)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHERS:

2/14: Bubba Raceway Park – Dakota Jackson

2/15: Bubba Raceway Park – Robert Ballou

2/16: Bubba Raceway Park – Chad Boespflug

4/12: Bubba Raceway Park – Dakota Jackson

5/10: Eldora Speedway – Matt Westfall

5/17: Tri-City Speedway – Mitchell Davis

5/22: Terre Haute Action Track – Brandon Mattox

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ROGER & BARB TAPY 13TH FASTEST QUALIFIER:

2/14: Bubba Raceway Park – Travis Hery

2/15: Bubba Raceway Park – Dakota Jackson

2/16: Bubba Raceway Park – Joey Biasi

4/12: Bubba Raceway Park – Robert Ballou

5/10: Eldora Speedway – Chad Boespflug

5/17: Tri-City Speedway – Jason McDougal

5/22: Terre Haute Action Track – Brandon Mattox

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST NON-TRANSFER:

2/14: Bubba Raceway Park – Matt Westfall

2/15: Bubba Raceway Park – Travis Hery

2/16: Bubba Raceway Park – Ty Tilton

4/12: Bubba Raceway Park – Michael Koontz

5/10: Eldora Speedway – Dallas Hewitt

5/17: Tri-City Speedway – James Lyerla

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR DRIVER FEATURE WINS:

1. [62 wins] Dave Darland

2. [52 wins] Tom Bigelow

3. [47 wins] Tracy Hines

4. [46 wins] Jack Hewitt

5. [45 wins] Larry Dickson

6. [42 wins] Pancho Carter

7. [41 wins] Bryan Clauson

8. [40 wins] Gary Bettenhausen

9. [37 wins] Sheldon Kinser

10. [35 wins] Jon Stanbrough & Rich Vogler

12. [32 wins] Rollie Beale

13. [29 wins] Robert Ballou

14. [28 wins] Levi Jones & J.J. Yeley

16. [26 wins] Tony Elliott & Dave Steele

18. [25 wins] Steve Butler, Jay Drake & Kevin Thomas, Jr.

21. [24 wins] Brady Bacon

22. [23 wins] A.J. Foyt, Roger McCluskey & Chris Windom

25. [22 wins] Rick Hood, Bubby Jones, Sam Sessions

28. [21 wins] Greg Weld

29. [18 wins] Tyler Courtney

30. [17 wins] Jerry Coons, Jr., Parnelli Jones & Bud Kaeding

33. [16 wins] Damion Gardner

34. [15 wins] Bobby East, Cory Kruseman, Jud Larson & Brian Tyler

38. [14 wins] Billy Cassella, Justin Grant, Jim Hurtubise, Lee Kunzman & Bruce Walkup

43. [13 wins] Don Branson & Steve Chassey

45. [12 wins] Eric Gordon & Chase Stockon

47. [11 wins] Daron Clayton & Greg Leffler

49. [10 wins] Tony Stewart

50. [9 wins] Mario Andretti, Thomas Meseraull, Hunter Schuerenberg & Robbie Stanley

54. [8 wins] Mike Bliss, Chet Fillip, C.J. Leary, Johnny Rutherford & Joe Saldana

59. [7 wins] Kevin Doty, Darren Hagen, Kenny Irwin, Jr., Doug Kalitta, Jim Keeker, Bobby Santos, Brady Short, Kevin Thomas, Bobby Unser & Josh Wise

69. [6 wins] Chad Boespflug, Kevin Briscoe, Jac Haudenschild, Jason McCord, Jan Opperman, Tom Sneva, George Snider & Dick Tobias

77. [5 wins] Larry Cannon, Dana Carter, Derek Davidson, Gene Lee Gibson, Jeff Gordon, Chuck Gurney, Shane Hmiel, Kevin Huntley, Frankie Kerr, Kelly Kinser, Eddie Leavitt, Jim Mahoney, Andy Michner, Johnny Parsons, Bill Puterbaugh & Cole Whitt

93. [4 wins] Rob Chaney, Cary Faas, Jesse Hockett, Steve Kinser, Michael Lewis, Don Nordhorn, Lee Osborne, Red Riegel, Ken Schrader, Al Smith & Danny Smith

104. [3 wins] Chuck Amati, Sonny Ates, Jeff Bloom, Mark Cassella, Shane Cottle, Kyle Cummins, Jerry Daniels, Bob East, Bob Frey, Dickie Gaines, Wayne Hammond, Tray House, Kenny Jacobs, Tony Jones, Kyle Larson, Ralph Liguori, Charlie Masters, Mike Mosley, Larry Rice, Ron Shuman, Mitch Smith & Doug Wolfgang

126. [2 wins] Chad Boat, Marvin Carman, Ed Carpenter, Brad Doty, Nic Faas, Cy Fairchild, Brad Fox, Arnie Knepper, Danny Lasoski, Mack McClellan, James McElreath, Lealand McSpadden, Danny Milburn, Mat Neely, Ryan Newman, Jerry Poland, Casey Riggs, Bill Rose, Mickey Shaw, Terry Shepherd, Dean Shirley, Brad Sweet, Kevin Swindell, Sammy Swindell, Mike Spencer, Bud Tingelstad, Billy Vukovich, Mike Ward & Carl Williams

155. [1 win] Donnie Adams, A.J. Anderson, Brad Armstrong, Tony Armstrong, Tommy Astone, Dick Atkins, Brent Beauchamp, Jeff Bland, Jr., Stan Bowman, Alan Brown, Karl Busson, Johnny Capels, David Cardey, Bob Cicconi, Henry Clarke, Troy Cline, Duke Cook, Mel Cornett, Allen Crowe, Billy Engelhart, Cotton Farmer, Aaron Farney, Gary Fedewa, Blake Fitzpatrick, Joe Gaerte, Russ Gamester, Rickie Gaunt, Elmer George, Brian Gerster, Todd Gibson, Ron Gregory, Richard Griffin, Garrett Hansen, Jerry Hansen, Jim Hemmings, Josh Hodges, Bob Hogle, Jackie Howerton, Chuck Hulse, Logan Jarrett, Marc Jessup, Gordon Johncock, Chet Johnson, Page Jones, Bob Kinser, Mike Kirby, Fred Linder, Steve Long, Hank Lower, Brett Mann, Bobby Marshman, Larry Martin, Mike Martin, Brad Marvel, Justin Marvel, Rusty McClure, Bob McCoy, Jason McDougal, Jim McElreath, Bobby Olivero, Gary Patterson, Billy Pauch, Dave Peperak, Jiggs Peters, Aaron Pierce, Paul Pitzer, Terry Pletch, Billy Puterbaugh, Jr., Bud Randall, Byron Reed, Boston Reid, Rodney Ritter, Jr., Brody Roa, David Roahrig, Carson Short, Billy Shuman, Jimmy Sills, Smokey Snellbaker, Wib Spalding, Greg Staab, Randy Standridge, Ron Standridge, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Kody Swanson, Tanner Swanson, Mike Sweeney, Jeff Swindell, Clark Templeman, Tyler Thomas, Bill Tyler, Rick Ungar, Lennie Waldo, Tyler Walker, Scotty Weir, Kenny Weld, Bob Wente, Matt Westfall, Johnny White, Rip Williams, Jacob Wilson & Eddie Wirth

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SPRINT CAR DRIVER CHAMPIONS:

1956: Pat O'Connor (Midwest) & Tommy Hinnershitz (Eastern), 1957: Elmer George (Midwest) & Bill Randall (Eastern), 1958: Eddie Sachs (Midwest) & Johnny Thomson (Eastern), 1959: Don Branson (Midwest) & Tommy Hinnershitz (Eastern), 1960: Parnelli Jones (Midwest) & A.J. Foyt (Eastern), 1961: Parnelli Jones, 1962: Parnelli Jones, 1963: Roger McCluskey, 1964: Don Branson, 1965: Johnny Rutherford, 1966: Roger McCluskey, 1967: Greg Weld, 1968: Larry Dickson, 1969: Gary Bettenhausen, 1970: Larry Dickson, 1971: Gary Bettenhausen, 1972: Sam Sessions, 1973: Rollie Beale, 1974: Pancho Carter, 1975: Larry Dickson, 1976: Pancho Carter, 1977: Sheldon Kinser, 1978: Tom Bigelow, 1979: Greg Leffler, 1980: Rich Vogler, 1981: Sheldon Kinser, 1982: Sheldon Kinser, 1983: Ken Schrader, 1984: Rick Hood, 1985: Rick Hood, 1986: Steve Butler, 1987: Steve Butler, 1988: Steve Butler, 1989: Rich Vogler, 1990: Steve Butler, 1991: Robbie Stanley, 1992: Robbie Stanley, 1993: Robbie Stanley, 1994: Doug Kalitta, 1995: Tony Stewart, 1996: Brian Tyler, 1997:Brian Tyler, 1998: Tony Elliott, 1999: Dave Darland, 2000: Tony Elliott, 2001: J.J. Yeley, 2002: Tracy Hines, 2003: J.J. Yeley, 2004: Jay Drake, 2005: Levi Jones, 2006: Josh Wise, 2007: Levi Jones, 2008: Jerry Coons, Jr., 2009: Levi Jones, 2010: Levi Jones (Dirt) & Shane Hmiel (Pavement), 2011: Levi Jones (Dirt) & Bobby Santos (Pavement), 2012: Bryan Clauson, 2013: Bryan Clauson, 2014: Brady Bacon, 2015: Robert Ballou, 2016: Brady Bacon, 2017: Chris Windom, 2018: Tyler Courtney

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SPRINT CAR OWNER CHAMPIONS:

1961: Sterling Plumbing & Heating, 1962: Bruce Homeyer, 1963: Bruce Homeyer, 1964: Jud Phillips, 1965: Jack Colvin, 1966: Anderson Products, 1967: Rufus Gray, 1968: Ray Smith, 1969: Willie Davis, 1970: Kenny Lay, 1971: Willie Davis, 1972: Mauri Amerling, 1973: R-B Racing Associates, 1974: Conger & Stapp Racing, 1975: Ernie Ensign, 1976: Steve Stapp Racing, 1977: Sherman Armstrong, 1978:Sherman Armstrong, 1979: Lloyd Weaver, 1980: Gohr Distributing Co., 1981: Ben Leyba, 1982: Ben Leyba, 1983: Damon Fortune, 1984: Damon Fortune, 1985: Damon Fortune, 1986: Phil Poor, 1987: Jeff Stoops, 1988: Jeff Stoops, 1989: Dynamics, Inc., 1990:Johnny Vance Racing Team, Inc., 1991: Ron Stanley, 1992: Dynamics, Inc., 1993: Dynamics, Inc., 1994: Utopia Services, Inc., 1995:Niebel Engines, Inc., 1996: Dynamics, Inc., 1997: Dynamics, Inc., 1998: Vance/Walker Racing, 1999: Dynamics, Inc., 2000:Walker/Lamers Racing, 2001: Walker/Gratton Racing, 2002: Dynamics, Inc., 2003: Tony Stewart Racing, 2004: Dynamics, Inc., 2005: 2B Racing, 2006: Tony Stewart Racing, 2007: Tony Stewart Racing, 2008: Dynamics, Inc., 2009: Tony Stewart Racing, 2010: Tony Stewart Racing, 2011: Tony Stewart Racing, 2012: CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian, 2013: Tony Stewart Racing/Curb-Agajanian, 2014: Dynamics, Inc., 2015: Robert Ballou, 2016: Dynamics, Inc., 2017: Baldwin Brothers Racing, 2018: Clauson Marshall Newman Racing

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SPRINT CAR ROOKIES OF THE YEAR

1971: Darl Harrison, 1972: Billy Cassella, 1973: Rich Leavell, 1974: Lee Osborne, 1975: Marvin Carman, 1976: Roger Rager, 1977:Eddie Leavitt, 1978: Tim Richmond, 1979: Jerry Carman, 1980: Frank Riddle, 1981: Steve Long & Johnny Coogan, 1982: Danny Milburn, 1983: Dean Shirley, 1984: Jerry Russell, 1985: Terry Shepherd, 1986: Kenny Jacobs, 1987: Rick Ungar, 1988: Dean Jacobs, 1989: Eric Gordon, 1990: Rick Howerton, 1991: Tony Stewart, 1992: Gary Cameron II, 1993: Kenny Irwin, Jr., 1994: Bobby Smith, 1995: Mark Cassella, 1996: Gus Wasson, 1997: J.J. Yeley, 1998: Tracy Hines, 1999: Ryan Newman, 2000: Bud Kaeding, 2001: Ed Carpenter, 2002:Boston Reid, 2003: Michael Lewis & Mat Neely, 2004: Josh Ford & Josh Wise, 2005: Darren Hagen, 2006: Scotty Weir, 2007: Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., 2008: Chad Boat, 2009: Henry Clarke, 2010: Justin Grant, 2011: Coleman Gulick, 2012: C.J. Leary, 2013: Tyler Courtney, 2014: Jarett Andretti, 2015: Aaron Farney, 2016: Isaac Chapple, 2017: Stevie Sussex, 2018: Timmy Buckwalter & Logan Seavey

 

2019 Eastern Storm Schedule

Tuesday, June 11: Grandview Speedway (Bechtelsville, Pa.)

Wednesday, June 12: Bridgeport Speedway (Swedesboro, N.J.)

Thursday, June 13: BAPS Motor Speedway (York Haven, Pa.)

Friday, June 14: Williams Grove Speedway (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) **Silver Crown**

Saturday, June 15: Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, Pa.)

Sunday, June 16: Weedsport Speedway (Weedsport, N.Y.)

 

Tuesday at Grandview, pits open at 2pm (Eastern), front gates open at 5pm and racing at 7:30pm.  NASCAR 358 Modifieds will join the USAC Sprint Cars.  Adult general admission tickets are $30, kids 6-11 are $10.  Children 6 and under are free.  Advance tickets may be ordered by calling (443) 513-4456.

Wednesday at Bridgeport, racing starts at 7:30pm (Eastern).  Adult general admission tickets are $30, students 10-15 are $10, children 9 and under are free.

Thursday at BAPS, Adult general admission tickets are $25, seniors are $15, students 13-17 are $15, kids 12 and under are free.  Pit passes are $35 apiece.

Friday at Williams Grove for the Silver Crown race, pits open at 5pm (Eastern), hot laps begin at 7pm with qualifying and racing immediately following.  The 410 wing sprints are also on the event card.  Adult general admission tickets are $28, age 13-20 are $10, kids 12 and under are free.  Pit passes are $35 apiece.

Saturday at Port Royal, it’s a sprint car doubleheader with 410 wing sprints also on hand.  Adult general admission tickets are $25, students are $10 and pit passes are $35 apiece.

Sunday at Weedsport, pits open at 4pm (Eastern), front gates open at 5pm and hot laps begin at 7pm with qualifying and racing immediately following.  Champion Oil Modifieds and NY6A Micro Sprints are also on the docket.  Reserved seating is $32, adult general admission tickets are $28, age 11-17 are $12 and age 10 and under are free.  Pit passes are $32 apiece for members and $36 for non-members.  Reserve camping is $30 and general camping is $24.

Watch each and every “Eastern Storm” race live and on-demand at http://www.FloRacing.com/.  Listen live on the USAC app.  Follow along with live updates on https://www.facebook.com/usacracing/ and https://twitter.com/USACNation, plus live timing and scoring on the Race Monitor app.

BC39 Entry List Rises to 83!

The entry list for the Driven2SaveLives BC39 powered by NOS Energy Drink continues to grow by leaps and bounds and now stands at 83 cars for the September 4-5 event at The Dirt Track at IMS.  Just one week remains until the entry cutoff on Thursday night, August 29 at The BC39.

Grant Gasses it to #GYATK Night Triumph

Sprint Car Smackdown week began just as it left off the year before with Justin Grant racing to victory Wednesday in #GYATK Night following the Ione, California driver’s victory in the Smackdown finale in 2018.

#GYATK Night Fires Off Big Week at Kokomo

#GYATK Night comes to life this Wednesday night, August 21, at Kokomo Speedway, igniting a stacked weeklong racing docket at the quarter-mile oval leading into Sprint Car Smackdown VIII Aug. 22-23-24.

Smackdown VIII Race Preview

Sprint Car Smackdown VIII arrives with a bang this week as one of the most prestigious events on the USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car calendar gets underway for its eighth edition Aug. 22-24 with the kickoff companion event, #GYATK Night, beginning the racing feast on Wednesday, Aug. 21.

Ironman Stockon in Line for Record at Kokomo

One of the ultimate ironman streaks is on the line for Chase Stockon as he prepares to equal the series’ most consecutive starts streaks this week during Sprint Car Smackdown VIII at Aug. 22-24 at Kokomo Speedway.

BC39 Kicks Off with Draft Party on Sept. 3

The Driven2SaveLives BC39 powered by NOS Energy Drink gets amped up on Tuesday, Sept. 3, the night before the dirt flies at The Dirt Track at IMS.

Busch Named Darlington USAC.25 Grand Marshal

Kyle Busch, the 2015 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Champion, has been named the Honorary Grand Marshal for the USAC.25 Se-ries event at Darlington Raceway, Aug. 29 - Sept.1. He is scheduled to visit the USAC.25 track across from Darlington Raceway at the Manheim Auction lot on Satur-day, Aug. 31.

USAC Stat Book: Smackdown Edition

We’re on the road and headed to Indiana's Kokomo Speedway for four-straight-events for the USAC AMSOIL Sprint Car National Championship, beginning with the non-points #GYATK Night on Wednesday, Aug. 21 and three consecutive nights of Sprint Car Smackdown VIII Aug. 22-23-24.

Briscoe Enters BC39 as List Grows to Near 70

Chase Briscoe, who currently ranks sixth in NASCAR Xfinity Series standings, has filed his entry for the Driven2SaveLives BC39 powered by NOS Energy Drink on September 4-5 at The Dirt Track at IMS, as the list of cars for the mega event has risen to 69 with less than two weeks remaining until the entry cutoff on Thursday night, August 29 at TheBC39.com.

Darland a Smackdown Master Over the Past Decade

To be a consistent front runner on a race-by-race basis is a task that drivers and teams are constantly faced with in pursuit of feature wins and season championships.